Cinco De Mayo Final Singles Regional 5/4/19

Updated 12:11pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Brock (1)
(bye) (32)
Jen Young (17)
2
Peanut (16)
Mark Downey (9)
5
Stan Spruill (24)
Jeremy (25)
3
Tyler Klozotsky (8)
Trenton Brock (5)
(bye) (28)
AJ (21)
4
Dave Young (12)
Nancy Lomberk (13)
6
Sean Cone (20)
(bye) (29)
Scott Jones Sr (4)
Josh Coleman (3)
(bye) (30)
Ishor Guthary (19)
2
Jeff Thompson (14)
Michael Ross (11)
1
Martin Earley (22)
(bye) (27)
Elvis Matzelle (6)
Josh Earley (7)
(bye) (26)
Georgia (23)
7
Tim Shumway (10)
Dave Lakes (15)
2
Rob Guthary (18)
(bye) (31)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (2)
Mike Brock (1)
A
4
Peanut (16)
Stan Spruill (24)
B
6
Jeremy (25)
Trenton Brock (5)
C
5
Dave Young (12)
Sean Cone (20)
D
1
Scott Jones Sr (4)
Josh Coleman (3)
E
3
Ishor Guthary (19)
Martin Earley (22)
F
2
Elvis Matzelle (6)
Josh Earley (7)
G
3
Georgia (23)
Rob Guthary (18)
H
5
Skeeter Ray Roberson (2)
Mike Brock (1)
I
7
Stan Spruill (24)
Trenton Brock (5)
J
6
Scott Jones Sr (4)
Josh Coleman (3)
K
4
Elvis Matzelle (6)
Josh Earley (7)
L
2
Rob Guthary (18)
Mike Brock (1)
M
2
Trenton Brock (5)
Elvis Matzelle (6)
N
5
Rob Guthary (18)
Mike Brock (1)
O
6
Rob Guthary (18)
Mike Brock (1)
3
Rob Guthary (18)
Mike Brock (1)
(bye) (32)
Jen Young (17)
Mark Downey (9)
7
Tyler Klozotsky (8)
(bye) (28)
AJ (21)
Nancy Lomberk (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Jeff Thompson (14)
Michael Ross (11)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
Tim Shumway (10)
Dave Lakes (15)
(bye) (31)
Jen Young (17)
H
6
Skeeter Ray Roberson (2)
Tyler Klozotsky (8)
G
1
Georgia (23)
AJ (21)
F
2
Martin Earley (22)
Nancy Lomberk (13)
E
7
Ishor Guthary (19)
Jeff Thompson (14)
D
7
Sean Cone (20)
Michael Ross (11)
C
3
Dave Young (12)
Tim Shumway (10)
B
5
Jeremy (25)
Dave Lakes (15)
A
4
Peanut (16)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (2)
1
Tyler Klozotsky (8)
Martin Earley (22)
5
Ishor Guthary (19)
Sean Cone (20)
3
Michael Ross (11)
Jeremy (25)
3
Dave Lakes (15)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (2)
J
7
Scott Jones Sr (4)
Martin Earley (22)
I
1
Stan Spruill (24)
Michael Ross (11)
L
6
Josh Earley (7)
Jeremy (25)
K
4
Josh Coleman (3)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (2)
3
Martin Earley (22)
Josh Earley (7)
7
Josh Coleman (3)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (2)
N
2
Elvis Matzelle (6)
Josh Coleman (3)
M
1
Trenton Brock (5)
Skeeter Ray Roberson (2)
2
Josh Coleman (3)
Josh Coleman (3)
O
7
Rob Guthary (18)
Rob Guthary (18)

1st

  Mike Brock (1)

2nd

  Rob Guthary (18)

3rd

  Josh Coleman (3)

4th

  Skeeter Ray Roberson (2)

5th

  Elvis Matzelle (6)

  Trenton Brock (5)

7th

  Martin Earley (22)

  Josh Earley (7)

9th

  Scott Jones Sr (4)

  Stan Spruill (24)

  Michael Ross (11)

  Jeremy (25)

13th

  Tyler Klozotsky (8)

  Ishor Guthary (19)

  Sean Cone (20)

  Dave Lakes (15)

17th

  Jen Young (17)

  Georgia (23)

  AJ (21)

  Nancy Lomberk (13)

  Jeff Thompson (14)

  Dave Young (12)

  Tim Shumway (10)

  Peanut (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Mark Downey (9)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Rob Guthary (18) L 3 39:46

Elimination Final

Josh Coleman (3) L vs.
Rob Guthary (18) W 7 11:52

Elimination Semi-final

Skeeter Ray Roberson (2) L vs.
Josh Coleman (3) W 2 10:49

Winners Final

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Rob Guthary (18) L 6 23:56

Elimination 6

Josh Coleman (3) W vs.
Trenton Brock (5) L 1 13:51

Skeeter Ray Roberson (2) W vs.
Elvis Matzelle (6) L 2 20:58

Elimination 5

Josh Earley (7) L vs.
Josh Coleman (3) W 7 14:32

Skeeter Ray Roberson (2) W vs.
Martin Earley (22) L 3 22:40

Winners Semi-finals

Elvis Matzelle (6) L vs.
Rob Guthary (18) W 5 23:43

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Trenton Brock (5) L 2 19:28

Elimination 4

Jeremy (25) L vs.
Josh Coleman (3) W 4 16:28

Martin Earley (22) W vs.
Stan Spruill (24) L 1 21:04

Michael Ross (11) L vs.
Josh Earley (7) W 6 27:36

Skeeter Ray Roberson (2) W vs.
Scott Jones Sr (4) L 7 10:30

Elimination 3

Jeremy (25) W vs.
Dave Lakes (15) L 3 15:22

Martin Earley (22) W vs.
Ishor Guthary (19) L 5 12:49

Sean Cone (20) L vs.
Michael Ross (11) W 3 07:26

Skeeter Ray Roberson (2) W vs.
Tyler Klozotsky (8) L 1 13:57

Winners 2

Josh Coleman (3) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (6) W 4 21:13

Josh Earley (7) L vs.
Rob Guthary (18) W 2 10:10

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Stan Spruill (24) L 7 11:10

Trenton Brock (5) W vs.
Scott Jones Sr (4) L 6 11:45

Elimination 2

AJ (21) L vs.
Martin Earley (22) W 2 09:06

Dave Lakes (15) W vs.
Peanut (16) L 4 18:52

Jeff Thompson (14) L vs.
Sean Cone (20) W 7 01:27

Jen Young (17) L vs.
Skeeter Ray Roberson (2) W 6 07:41

Michael Ross (11) W vs.
Dave Young (12) L 3 15:31

Nancy Lomberk (13) L vs.
Ishor Guthary (19) W 7 18:43

Tim Shumway (10) L vs.
Jeremy (25) W 5 12:40

Tyler Klozotsky (8) W vs.
Georgia (23) L 1 15:17

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
Tim Shumway (10) W 34:32

(bye) (28) L vs.
AJ (21) W 31:19

(bye) (30) L vs.
Jeff Thompson (14) W 29:55

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jen Young (17) W 29:33

Dave Lakes (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 43:44

Mark Downey (9) L vs.
Tyler Klozotsky (8) W 7 11:51

Michael Ross (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 38:45

Nancy Lomberk (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 33:56

Winners 1

Josh Coleman (3) W vs.
Ishor Guthary (19) L 3 09:02

Josh Earley (7) W vs.
Georgia (23) L 3 13:27

Martin Earley (22) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (6) W 2 16:33

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
Peanut (16) L 4 15:35

Rob Guthary (18) W vs.
Skeeter Ray Roberson (2) L 5 10:30

Sean Cone (20) L vs.
Scott Jones Sr (4) W 1 14:47

Stan Spruill (24) W vs.
Jeremy (25) L 6 22:45

Trenton Brock (5) W vs.
Dave Young (12) L 5 12:11

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Elvis Matzelle (6) W 17:05

(bye) (29) L vs.
Scott Jones Sr (4) W 17:05

(bye) (31) L vs.
Skeeter Ray Roberson (2) W 17:05

AJ (21) L vs.
Dave Young (12) W 4 13:30

Dave Lakes (15) L vs.
Rob Guthary (18) W 2 13:48

Georgia (23) W vs.
Tim Shumway (10) L 7 16:35

Ishor Guthary (19) W vs.
Jeff Thompson (14) L 2 00:18

Jen Young (17) L vs.
Peanut (16) W 2 11:27

Jeremy (25) W vs.
Tyler Klozotsky (8) L 3 12:02

Josh Coleman (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 17:05

Josh Earley (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 17:05

Mark Downey (9) L vs.
Stan Spruill (24) W 5 15:18

Michael Ross (11) L vs.
Martin Earley (22) W 1 21:02

Mike Brock (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 17:05

Nancy Lomberk (13) L vs.
Sean Cone (20) W 6 16:48

Trenton Brock (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 17:05

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20