ACO Regional Carmi Blind Draw

Updated 2:10pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Larry Wissel // Matt Burnett
(bye)
Billy Horn // Randy Seibert
Board 4
Dan Kennedy // Tim Hardy
Dalton Turner // Melinda Burnett
Board 2
Kyle Sauls // Logan Jones
(bye)
Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy
Larry Wissel // Matt Burnett
A
Board 3
Dan Kennedy // Tim Hardy
Dalton Turner // Melinda Burnett
B
Board 1
Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy
Larry Wissel // Matt Burnett
C
Board 2
Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy
Larry Wissel // Matt Burnett
Board 2
Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy
Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy
Board 2
Larry Wissel // Matt Burnett
Larry Wissel // Matt Burnett
(bye)
Billy Horn // Randy Seibert
Kyle Sauls // Logan Jones
(bye)
Billy Horn // Randy Seibert
B
Board 2
Dalton Turner // Melinda Burnett
Kyle Sauls // Logan Jones
A
Board 4
Dan Kennedy // Tim Hardy
Dalton Turner // Melinda Burnett
Board 2
Kyle Sauls // Logan Jones
Dalton Turner // Melinda Burnett
C
Board 1
Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy
Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy

1st

  Larry Wissel // Matt Burnett

2nd

  Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy

3rd

  Dalton Turner // Melinda Burnett

4th

  Kyle Sauls // Logan Jones

5th

  Billy Horn // Randy Seibert

  Dan Kennedy // Tim Hardy

Final - Match 2

Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy L vs.
Larry Wissel // Matt Burnett W Board 2 07:23

Final

Larry Wissel // Matt Burnett L vs.
Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy W Board 2 21:47

Elimination Final

Dalton Turner // Melinda Burnett L vs.
Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy W Board 1 18:36

Elimination Semi-final

Dalton Turner // Melinda Burnett W vs.
Kyle Sauls // Logan Jones L Board 2 19:50

Winners Final

Larry Wissel // Matt Burnett W vs.
Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy L Board 2 22:01

Elimination 2

Billy Horn // Randy Seibert L vs.
Dalton Turner // Melinda Burnett W Board 2 10:40

Kyle Sauls // Logan Jones W vs.
Dan Kennedy // Tim Hardy L Board 4 24:27

Winners Semi-finals

Dalton Turner // Melinda Burnett L vs.
Danny Deisher // Doug Kennedy W Board 1 14:49

Larry Wissel // Matt Burnett W vs.
Dan Kennedy // Tim Hardy L Board 3 17:26

Round 1

Billy Horn // Randy Seibert L vs.
Dan Kennedy // Tim Hardy W Board 4 20:41

Dalton Turner // Melinda Burnett W vs.
Kyle Sauls // Logan Jones L Board 2 14:33

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20