Gettysburg Bike Week Cornhole 2022 (Backyard)

Updated 6:23pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Todd Mickley/Kelly
28
Mike Topper/Jeremy R
Gabby Moses/Dj G
22
Sam/Cory
Beth Miller/Jess S
27
Mike Altice/Carl N
Dan B/Troy Woodward
21
Amelia Burke/Nick B
Dave S/Charles Keebaugh
26
Doug Engle/Steve C
Mitchell Burke/JerryB
24
Bryan Shields/Trent H
Jerpy/Mitchell
25
James Harrison/RW
Brady B/Rickey Garber
23
Katelyn Shields/Nakia
Todd Mickley/Kelly
A
21
Gabby Moses/Dj G
Beth Miller/Jess S
B
24
Amelia Burke/Nick B
Dave S/Charles Keebaugh
C
28
Bryan Shields/Trent H
James Harrison/RW
D
23
Brady B/Rickey Garber
Todd Mickley/Kelly
E
25
Beth Miller/Jess S
Dave S/Charles Keebaugh
F
27
Brady B/Rickey Garber
Todd Mickley/Kelly
G
23
Dave S/Charles Keebaugh
Todd Mickley/Kelly
26
Mike Altice/Carl N
Mike Altice/Carl N
22
Todd Mickley/Kelly
Todd Mickley/Kelly
Mike Topper/Jeremy R
26
Sam/Cory
Mike Altice/Carl N
22
Dan B/Troy Woodward
Doug Engle/Steve C
27
Mitchell Burke/JerryB
Jerpy/Mitchell
25
Katelyn Shields/Nakia
Mike Topper/Jeremy R
D
24
James Harrison/RW
Mike Altice/Carl N
C
21
Bryan Shields/Trent H
Doug Engle/Steve C
B
22
Amelia Burke/Nick B
Jerpy/Mitchell
A
28
Gabby Moses/Dj G
Mike Topper/Jeremy R
25
Mike Altice/Carl N
Amelia Burke/Nick B
23
Jerpy/Mitchell
Mike Altice/Carl N
E
28
Beth Miller/Jess S
Jerpy/Mitchell
F
26
Brady B/Rickey Garber
Mike Altice/Carl N
24
Brady B/Rickey Garber
Mike Altice/Carl N
G
24
Dave S/Charles Keebaugh
Mike Altice/Carl N

1st

  Todd Mickley/Kelly

2nd

  Mike Altice/Carl N

3rd

  Dave S/Charles Keebaugh

4th

  Brady B/Rickey Garber

5th

  Beth Miller/Jess S

  Jerpy/Mitchell

7th

  Mike Topper/Jeremy R

  Amelia Burke/Nick B

9th

  James Harrison/RW

  Bryan Shields/Trent H

  Doug Engle/Steve C

  Gabby Moses/Dj G

13th

  Sam/Cory

  Dan B/Troy Woodward

  Mitchell Burke/JerryB

  Katelyn Shields/Nakia

Final - Match 2

Mike Altice/Carl N L vs.
Todd Mickley/Kelly W 22 00:10

Final

Todd Mickley/Kelly L vs.
Mike Altice/Carl N W 26 24:17

Elimination Final

Mike Altice/Carl N W vs.
Dave S/Charles Keebaugh L 24 11:24

Elimination Semi-final

Mike Altice/Carl N W vs.
Brady B/Rickey Garber L 24 12:39

Winners Final

Todd Mickley/Kelly W vs.
Dave S/Charles Keebaugh L 23 12:42

Elimination 4

Jerpy/Mitchell L vs.
Brady B/Rickey Garber W 26 12:28

Mike Altice/Carl N W vs.
Beth Miller/Jess S L 28 24:38

Elimination 3

Amelia Burke/Nick B L vs.
Jerpy/Mitchell W 23 09:13

Mike Topper/Jeremy R L vs.
Mike Altice/Carl N W 25 09:02

Winners Semi-finals

Dave S/Charles Keebaugh W vs.
Brady B/Rickey Garber L 27 14:08

Todd Mickley/Kelly W vs.
Beth Miller/Jess S L 25 09:39

Elimination 2

Doug Engle/Steve C L vs.
Amelia Burke/Nick B W 22 12:01

Jerpy/Mitchell W vs.
Gabby Moses/Dj G L 28 13:55

Mike Altice/Carl N W vs.
Bryan Shields/Trent H L 21 14:29

Mike Topper/Jeremy R W vs.
James Harrison/RW L 24 14:15

Elimination 1

Doug Engle/Steve C W vs.
Mitchell Burke/JerryB L 27 12:26

Jerpy/Mitchell W vs.
Katelyn Shields/Nakia L 25 10:48

Mike Altice/Carl N W vs.
Dan B/Troy Woodward L 22 11:52

Mike Topper/Jeremy R W vs.
Sam/Cory L 26 11:12

Winners 1

Beth Miller/Jess S W vs.
Amelia Burke/Nick B L 24 09:44

Dave S/Charles Keebaugh W vs.
Bryan Shields/Trent H L 28 13:15

James Harrison/RW L vs.
Brady B/Rickey Garber W 23 17:07

Todd Mickley/Kelly W vs.
Gabby Moses/Dj G L 21 08:21

Round 1

Beth Miller/Jess S W vs.
Mike Altice/Carl N L 27 15:36

Brady B/Rickey Garber W vs.
Katelyn Shields/Nakia L 23 09:55

Dan B/Troy Woodward L vs.
Amelia Burke/Nick B W 21 16:00

Dave S/Charles Keebaugh W vs.
Doug Engle/Steve C L 26 13:23

Gabby Moses/Dj G W vs.
Sam/Cory L 22 13:29

Jerpy/Mitchell L vs.
James Harrison/RW W 25 23:43

Mitchell Burke/JerryB L vs.
Bryan Shields/Trent H W 24 18:35

Todd Mickley/Kelly W vs.
Mike Topper/Jeremy R L 28 15:52

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20