ORD Pinball March 25 '18

Updated 5:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chuck Czygryn
(bye)
Joe Katz
Revenge From Mars
Dan Caschetto
Chuck Jackson
Black Hole
Jason Werdrick
Alysa Parks
Scuba
Dean Engelhardt
Joe Blasi
NBA Fastbreak
Greg Poverelli
Vince Giannini
Seawitch
Dan Murphy
Brad Smith US
Flight 2000
Nicholas Weyna
Phil Mowers
Tag Team
Yancy Blaylock
Rob Karlic
Elecktra
Mark Porter
Zen
Jackbot
Kate Porter
Dave Hegge
Blackout
Jordan Engelhardt
Travis Lancaster
Eight Ball Deluxe
Escher Lefkoff
Jeff Staberow
Black Knight 2000
Bob Twichell
Jim Kelly
Black Knight
Fred Richardson
Steve Johnson
Centaur
Rachel Karlic
(bye)
Zachary Parks
Chuck Czygryn
A
Metallica
Joe Katz
Jason Werdrick
B
NBA Fastbreak
Alysa Parks
Greg Poverelli
C
Black Knight 2000
Dan Murphy
Nicholas Weyna
D
Jackbot
Yancy Blaylock
Rob Karlic
E
Black Hole
Zen
Dave Hegge
F
Revenge From Mars
Travis Lancaster
Bob Twichell
G
Tag Team
Fred Richardson
Steve Johnson
H
Xenon
Zachary Parks
Chuck Czygryn
I
Jackbot
Jason Werdrick
Dan Murphy
J
Star Trek
Nicholas Weyna
Rob Karlic
K
Scuba
Dave Hegge
Fred Richardson
L
Eight Ball Deluxe
Zachary Parks
Jason Werdrick
M
Scuba
Nicholas Weyna
Rob Karlic
N
NBA Fastbreak
Zachary Parks
Nicholas Weyna
O
Black Knight 2000
Zachary Parks
Zachary Parks
Black Knight
Nicholas Weyna
Nicholas Weyna
Centaur
Zachary Parks
Zachary Parks
(bye)
Dan Caschetto
Chuck Jackson
Star Trek
Dean Engelhardt
Joe Blasi
Centaur
Vince Giannini
Brad Smith US
Eight Ball Deluxe
Phil Mowers
Mark Porter
Seawitch
Kate Porter
Jordan Engelhardt
24
Escher Lefkoff
Jeff Staberow
Blackout
Jim Kelly
Rachel Karlic
(bye)
Dan Caschetto
H
Metallica
Steve Johnson
Chuck Jackson
G
Centaur
Bob Twichell
Vince Giannini
F
Xenon
Travis Lancaster
Brad Smith US
E
Centaur
Zen
Mark Porter
D
Eight Ball Deluxe
Yancy Blaylock
Escher Lefkoff
C
Black Knight
Greg Poverelli
Jeff Staberow
B
Seawitch
Alysa Parks
Rachel Karlic
A
Elecktra
Joe Katz
Steve Johnson
Scuba
Chuck Jackson
Vince Giannini
Jackbot
Brad Smith US
Mark Porter
Star Trek
Greg Poverelli
Alysa Parks
Blackout
Rachel Karlic
Steve Johnson
J
Jackbot
Dan Murphy
Brad Smith US
I
Xenon
Chuck Czygryn
Greg Poverelli
L
Elecktra
Fred Richardson
Alysa Parks
K
24
Dave Hegge
Steve Johnson
Star Trek
Chuck Czygryn
Fred Richardson
Centaur
Alysa Parks
Chuck Czygryn
N
24
Rob Karlic
Alysa Parks
M
Black Knight
Jason Werdrick
Rob Karlic
Centaur
Jason Werdrick
Jason Werdrick
O
Xenon
Nicholas Weyna
Nicholas Weyna

1st

  Zachary Parks

2nd

  Nicholas Weyna

3rd

  Jason Werdrick

4th

  Rob Karlic

5th

  Chuck Czygryn

  Alysa Parks

7th

  Steve Johnson

  Fred Richardson

9th

  Dan Murphy

  Brad Smith US

  Greg Poverelli

  Dave Hegge

13th

  Chuck Jackson

  Vince Giannini

  Mark Porter

  Rachel Karlic

17th

  Dan Caschetto

  Bob Twichell

  Travis Lancaster

  Zen

  Yancy Blaylock

  Escher Lefkoff

  Jeff Staberow

  Joe Katz

25th

  Dean Engelhardt

  Joe Blasi

  Phil Mowers

  Kate Porter

  Jordan Engelhardt

  Jim Kelly

Final - Match 2

Nicholas Weyna L vs.
Zachary Parks W Centaur 13:05

Final

Zachary Parks L vs.
Nicholas Weyna W Black Knight 07:40

Elimination Final

Jason Werdrick L vs.
Nicholas Weyna W Xenon 15:49

Elimination Semi-final

Rob Karlic L vs.
Jason Werdrick W Centaur 17:24

Winners Final

Nicholas Weyna L vs.
Zachary Parks W Black Knight 2000 20:56

Elimination 6

Alysa Parks L vs.
Jason Werdrick W Black Knight 05:32

Chuck Czygryn L vs.
Rob Karlic W 24 14:30

Elimination 5

Fred Richardson L vs.
Alysa Parks W Centaur 13:49

Steve Johnson L vs.
Chuck Czygryn W Star Trek 09:08

Winners Semi-finals

Jason Werdrick L vs.
Nicholas Weyna W Scuba 08:04

Rob Karlic L vs.
Zachary Parks W NBA Fastbreak 12:49

Elimination 4

Alysa Parks W vs.
Dave Hegge L 24 22:15

Brad Smith US L vs.
Chuck Czygryn W Xenon 14:12

Greg Poverelli L vs.
Fred Richardson W Elecktra 20:17

Steve Johnson W vs.
Dan Murphy L Jackbot 07:17

Elimination 3

Alysa Parks W vs.
Rachel Karlic L Blackout 09:08

Mark Porter L vs.
Greg Poverelli W Star Trek 19:20

Steve Johnson W vs.
Chuck Jackson L Scuba 09:58

Vince Giannini L vs.
Brad Smith US W Jackbot 06:40

Winners 2

Chuck Czygryn L vs.
Jason Werdrick W Jackbot 09:52

Dan Murphy L vs.
Nicholas Weyna W Star Trek 15:07

Fred Richardson L vs.
Zachary Parks W Eight Ball Deluxe 07:04

Rob Karlic W vs.
Dave Hegge L Scuba 07:08

Elimination 2

Brad Smith US W vs.
Zen L Centaur 07:52

Chuck Jackson W vs.
Bob Twichell L Centaur 07:56

Dan Caschetto L vs.
Steve Johnson W Metallica 14:00

Escher Lefkoff L vs.
Greg Poverelli W Black Knight 14:08

Jeff Staberow L vs.
Alysa Parks W Seawitch 11:34

Mark Porter W vs.
Yancy Blaylock L Eight Ball Deluxe 05:37

Rachel Karlic W vs.
Joe Katz L Elecktra 08:08

Vince Giannini W vs.
Travis Lancaster L Xenon 12:20

Elimination 1

Brad Smith US W vs.
Phil Mowers L Eight Ball Deluxe 05:59

Chuck Jackson W vs.
Dean Engelhardt L Star Trek 08:39

Jeff Staberow W vs.
Jim Kelly L Blackout 06:28

Joe Blasi L vs.
Vince Giannini W Centaur 07:34

Jordan Engelhardt L vs.
Escher Lefkoff W 24 24:48

Mark Porter W vs.
Kate Porter L Seawitch 13:07

Winners 1

Bob Twichell L vs.
Fred Richardson W Tag Team 34:14

Chuck Czygryn W vs.
Joe Katz L Metallica 09:46

Dave Hegge W vs.
Travis Lancaster L Revenge From Mars 10:58

Greg Poverelli L vs.
Dan Murphy W Black Knight 2000 16:11

Jason Werdrick W vs.
Alysa Parks L NBA Fastbreak 24:13

Nicholas Weyna W vs.
Yancy Blaylock L Jackbot 07:10

Rob Karlic W vs.
Zen L Black Hole 12:52

Steve Johnson L vs.
Zachary Parks W Xenon 10:00

Round 1

Alysa Parks W vs.
Dean Engelhardt L Scuba 06:45

Brad Smith US L vs.
Nicholas Weyna W Flight 2000 13:33

Chuck Jackson L vs.
Jason Werdrick W Black Hole 10:41

Dave Hegge W vs.
Jordan Engelhardt L Blackout 07:54

Jeff Staberow L vs.
Bob Twichell W Black Knight 2000 06:33

Jim Kelly L vs.
Fred Richardson W Black Knight 14:43

Joe Blasi L vs.
Greg Poverelli W NBA Fastbreak 09:31

Joe Katz W vs.
Dan Caschetto L Revenge From Mars 06:46

Phil Mowers L vs.
Yancy Blaylock W Tag Team 13:47

Rob Karlic W vs.
Mark Porter L Elecktra 10:43

Steve Johnson W vs.
Rachel Karlic L Centaur 08:48

Travis Lancaster W vs.
Escher Lefkoff L Eight Ball Deluxe 06:01

Vince Giannini L vs.
Dan Murphy W Seawitch 07:28

Zen W vs.
Kate Porter L Jackbot 11:44

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20