ACO Season 15 Everett Major - Blind Draw

Updated 4:54am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Erik Hubbard // Tra Oppelt
(bye)
Brent Furby // Eric Bergman 21
8
Frank Geers // Lenny Hiatt Sr 7
Luke Church // Melinda Burnett
(bye)
(bye)
Jack Comyn // Tim Renner
Richard Reser // Steve Mullis
(bye)
(bye)
Nancy Grudzinski // Tim Southwick
Greg Cather // Matt Burnett 21
6
Trevor Reser // William Howell 12
(bye)
Gary Choban // Suzanne Schelo
Jeremiah Ellis // Pete Williams
(bye)
Cody Chase // Justin Cruse 21
5
Judy Frostad // Tim Burnett 18
Blaine Horton // Kristen Upton
(bye)
(bye)
Bryan Streit // Michael Mann
Dave McDade // Paul Martinez
(bye)
(bye)
Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge
Matt Garcia // Mike Arrington Sr 11
7
April Clemons // Jim Kershaw 21
(bye)
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel
Erik Hubbard // Tra Oppelt 21
A
2
Brent Furby // Eric Bergman 9
Luke Church // Melinda Burnett 7
B
1
Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 21
Richard Reser // Steve Mullis 21
C
2
Nancy Grudzinski // Tim Southwick 1
Greg Cather // Matt Burnett 21
D
4
Gary Choban // Suzanne Schelo 6
Jeremiah Ellis // Pete Williams 15
E
1
Cody Chase // Justin Cruse 21
Blaine Horton // Kristen Upton 17
F
9
Bryan Streit // Michael Mann 21
Dave McDade // Paul Martinez 7
G
Center Court
Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge 21
April Clemons // Jim Kershaw 15
H
Center Court
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21
Erik Hubbard // Tra Oppelt 21
I
9
Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 20
Richard Reser // Steve Mullis 21
J
5
Greg Cather // Matt Burnett 8
Cody Chase // Justin Cruse 8
K
8
Bryan Streit // Michael Mann 21
Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge 21
L
Center Court
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 12
Erik Hubbard // Tra Oppelt 7
M
Center Court
Richard Reser // Steve Mullis 21
Bryan Streit // Michael Mann
N
Center Court
Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge 21
Richard Reser // Steve Mullis 21
O
Center Court
Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge 9
Richard Reser // Steve Mullis 21
Center Court
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 16
Richard Reser // Steve Mullis
(bye)
Frank Geers // Lenny Hiatt Sr
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Trevor Reser // William Howell
(bye)
(bye)
Judy Frostad // Tim Burnett
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Matt Garcia // Mike Arrington Sr
(bye)
Frank Geers // Lenny Hiatt Sr 5
H
1
April Clemons // Jim Kershaw 21
(bye)
G
Dave McDade // Paul Martinez
(bye)
F
Blaine Horton // Kristen Upton
Trevor Reser // William Howell 21
E
3
Jeremiah Ellis // Pete Williams 16
Judy Frostad // Tim Burnett 21
D
7
Gary Choban // Suzanne Schelo 19
(bye)
C
Nancy Grudzinski // Tim Southwick
(bye)
B
Luke Church // Melinda Burnett
Matt Garcia // Mike Arrington Sr 21
A
4
Brent Furby // Eric Bergman 14
April Clemons // Jim Kershaw 21
9
Dave McDade // Paul Martinez 8
Blaine Horton // Kristen Upton 21
5
Trevor Reser // William Howell 5
Judy Frostad // Tim Burnett 21
6
Nancy Grudzinski // Tim Southwick 5
Luke Church // Melinda Burnett 3
5
Matt Garcia // Mike Arrington Sr 21
April Clemons // Jim Kershaw 11
J
3
Greg Cather // Matt Burnett 21
Blaine Horton // Kristen Upton 2
I
6
Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 21
Judy Frostad // Tim Burnett 8
L
Center Court
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21
Matt Garcia // Mike Arrington Sr 16
K
2
Cody Chase // Justin Cruse 21
Greg Cather // Matt Burnett 4
7
Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 21
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21
4
Cody Chase // Justin Cruse 15
Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 21
N
5
Bryan Streit // Michael Mann 12
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21
M
Center Court
Erik Hubbard // Tra Oppelt 17
Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 8
Center Court
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21
O
Center Court
Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge 9
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel

1st

  Richard Reser // Steve Mullis

2nd

  Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel

3rd

  Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge

4th

  Jack Comyn // Tim Renner

5th

  Bryan Streit // Michael Mann

  Erik Hubbard // Tra Oppelt

7th

  Greg Cather // Matt Burnett

  Cody Chase // Justin Cruse

9th

  April Clemons // Jim Kershaw

  Blaine Horton // Kristen Upton

  Judy Frostad // Tim Burnett

  Matt Garcia // Mike Arrington Sr

13th

  Dave McDade // Paul Martinez

  Trevor Reser // William Howell

  Nancy Grudzinski // Tim Southwick

  Luke Church // Melinda Burnett

17th

  Frank Geers // Lenny Hiatt Sr

  Jeremiah Ellis // Pete Williams

  Gary Choban // Suzanne Schelo

  Brent Furby // Eric Bergman

Final

Richard Reser // Steve Mullis 21 W vs.
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 16 L Center Court 27:21

Elimination Final

Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21 W vs.
Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge 9 L Center Court 12:34

Elimination Semi-final

Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 8 L vs.
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21 W Center Court 11:34

Winners Final

Richard Reser // Steve Mullis 21 W vs.
Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge 9 L Center Court 11:14

Elimination 6

Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21 W vs.
Erik Hubbard // Tra Oppelt 17 L Center Court 11:10

Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 21 W vs.
Bryan Streit // Michael Mann 12 L 5 12:31

Elimination 5

Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21 W vs.
Cody Chase // Justin Cruse 15 L 4 19:54

Greg Cather // Matt Burnett 4 L vs.
Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 21 W 7 08:18

Winners Semi-finals

Bryan Streit // Michael Mann L vs.
Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge 21 W Center Court 07:30

Erik Hubbard // Tra Oppelt 7 L vs.
Richard Reser // Steve Mullis 21 W Center Court 12:12

Elimination 4

April Clemons // Jim Kershaw 11 L vs.
Greg Cather // Matt Burnett 21 W 3 12:44

Blaine Horton // Kristen Upton 2 L vs.
Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 21 W 6 10:53

Judy Frostad // Tim Burnett 8 L vs.
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21 W Center Court 27:00

Matt Garcia // Mike Arrington Sr 16 L vs.
Cody Chase // Justin Cruse 21 W 2 14:02

Elimination 3

April Clemons // Jim Kershaw 21 W vs.
Dave McDade // Paul Martinez 8 L 9 15:31

Blaine Horton // Kristen Upton 21 W vs.
Trevor Reser // William Howell 5 L 5 17:40

Judy Frostad // Tim Burnett 21 W vs.
Nancy Grudzinski // Tim Southwick 5 L 6 19:57

Luke Church // Melinda Burnett 3 L vs.
Matt Garcia // Mike Arrington Sr 21 W 5 10:34

Winners 2

Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge 21 W vs.
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 12 L Center Court 16:06

Cody Chase // Justin Cruse 8 L vs.
Bryan Streit // Michael Mann 21 W 8 16:48

Erik Hubbard // Tra Oppelt 21 W vs.
Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 20 L 9 14:04

Richard Reser // Steve Mullis 21 W vs.
Greg Cather // Matt Burnett 8 L 5 13:44

Elimination 2

Frank Geers // Lenny Hiatt Sr 5 L vs.
April Clemons // Jim Kershaw 21 W 1 14:14

Judy Frostad // Tim Burnett 21 W vs.
Gary Choban // Suzanne Schelo 19 L 7 15:29

Matt Garcia // Mike Arrington Sr 21 W vs.
Brent Furby // Eric Bergman 14 L 4 17:01

Trevor Reser // William Howell 21 W vs.
Jeremiah Ellis // Pete Williams 16 L 3 17:48

Winners 1

April Clemons // Jim Kershaw 15 L vs.
Chris Clark // Mark Spiegel 21 W Center Court 12:56

Blaine Horton // Kristen Upton 17 L vs.
Bryan Streit // Michael Mann 21 W 9 19:55

Dave McDade // Paul Martinez 7 L vs.
Aaron Kandler // Patrick Sandridge 21 W Center Court 16:16

Erik Hubbard // Tra Oppelt 21 W vs.
Brent Furby // Eric Bergman 9 L 2 09:41

Greg Cather // Matt Burnett 21 W vs.
Gary Choban // Suzanne Schelo 6 L 4 08:41

Jeremiah Ellis // Pete Williams 15 L vs.
Cody Chase // Justin Cruse 21 W 1 15:33

Luke Church // Melinda Burnett 7 L vs.
Jack Comyn // Tim Renner 21 W 1 18:24

Richard Reser // Steve Mullis 21 W vs.
Nancy Grudzinski // Tim Southwick 1 L 2 12:26

Round 1

Brent Furby // Eric Bergman 21 W vs.
Frank Geers // Lenny Hiatt Sr 7 L 8 17:37

Cody Chase // Justin Cruse 21 W vs.
Judy Frostad // Tim Burnett 18 L 5 24:30

Greg Cather // Matt Burnett 21 W vs.
Trevor Reser // William Howell 12 L 6 18:30

Matt Garcia // Mike Arrington Sr 11 L vs.
April Clemons // Jim Kershaw 21 W 7 14:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20