Aco Singles Norristown Pa 3/6

Updated 4:10am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Micheal Cromer (1)
(bye) (16)
Norman Penderghast (9) 20
Aaron Aumiller (8) 21
Kang Cutes (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Rich DeSantis (4)
Brian Kuhn (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Jay Jaiprashad (6)
Joe Adcock (7) 21
Vernon Brumfield (10) 19
(bye) (15)
Chipper Polkowski (2)
Micheal Cromer (1) 21
A
Aaron Aumiller (8) 9
Kang Cutes (5) 21
B
Rich DeSantis (4) 17
Brian Kuhn (3) 10
C
Jay Jaiprashad (6) 21
Joe Adcock (7) 21
D
Chipper Polkowski (2) 20
Micheal Cromer (1) 21
E
Kang Cutes (5) 13
Jay Jaiprashad (6) 21
F
Joe Adcock (7) 4
Micheal Cromer (1) 19
G
Jay Jaiprashad (6) 21
Jay Jaiprashad (6) 21
Micheal Cromer (1) 14
Jay Jaiprashad (6)
(bye) (16)
Norman Penderghast (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Vernon Brumfield (10)
(bye) (15)
Norman Penderghast (9) 21
D
Chipper Polkowski (2) 20
(bye) (13)
C
Brian Kuhn (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Rich DeSantis (4)
Vernon Brumfield (10) 21
A
Aaron Aumiller (8) 16
Norman Penderghast (9) 21
Brian Kuhn (3) 17
Rich DeSantis (4) 18
Vernon Brumfield (10) 21
Norman Penderghast (9) 21
E
Kang Cutes (5) 12
Vernon Brumfield (10) 15
F
Joe Adcock (7) 21
Norman Penderghast (9) 21
Joe Adcock (7) 11
Norman Penderghast (9) 6
G
Micheal Cromer (1) 21
Micheal Cromer (1)

1st

  Jay Jaiprashad (6)

2nd

  Micheal Cromer (1)

3rd

  Norman Penderghast (9)

4th

  Joe Adcock (7)

5th

  Kang Cutes (5)

  Vernon Brumfield (10)

7th

  Brian Kuhn (3)

  Rich DeSantis (4)

9th

  Chipper Polkowski (2)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Aaron Aumiller (8)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Jay Jaiprashad (6) 21 W vs.
Micheal Cromer (1) 14 L 00:16

Elimination Final

Norman Penderghast (9) 6 L vs.
Micheal Cromer (1) 21 W 00:10

Elimination Semi-final

Norman Penderghast (9) 21 W vs.
Joe Adcock (7) 11 L 00:10

Winners Final

Micheal Cromer (1) 19 L vs.
Jay Jaiprashad (6) 21 W 00:10

Elimination 4

Norman Penderghast (9) 21 W vs.
Kang Cutes (5) 12 L 00:11

Vernon Brumfield (10) 15 L vs.
Joe Adcock (7) 21 W 00:10

Elimination 3

Norman Penderghast (9) 21 W vs.
Brian Kuhn (3) 17 L 00:10

Rich DeSantis (4) 18 L vs.
Vernon Brumfield (10) 21 W 00:13

Winners Semi-finals

Jay Jaiprashad (6) 21 W vs.
Joe Adcock (7) 4 L 00:09

Micheal Cromer (1) 21 W vs.
Kang Cutes (5) 13 L 00:12

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Rich DeSantis (4) W 35:35

(bye) (13) L vs.
Brian Kuhn (3) W 36:00

Norman Penderghast (9) 21 W vs.
Chipper Polkowski (2) 20 L 00:10

Vernon Brumfield (10) 21 W vs.
Aaron Aumiller (8) 16 L 00:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 35:08

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 35:09

(bye) (16) L vs.
Norman Penderghast (9) W 38:19

Vernon Brumfield (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 36:39

Winners 1

Brian Kuhn (3) 10 L vs.
Jay Jaiprashad (6) 21 W 00:37

Joe Adcock (7) 21 W vs.
Chipper Polkowski (2) 20 L 00:28

Kang Cutes (5) 21 W vs.
Rich DeSantis (4) 17 L 00:09

Micheal Cromer (1) 21 W vs.
Aaron Aumiller (8) 9 L 00:06

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Jay Jaiprashad (6) W 35:08

(bye) (13) L vs.
Rich DeSantis (4) W 35:08

(bye) (15) L vs.
Chipper Polkowski (2) W 35:08

Brian Kuhn (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 35:08

Joe Adcock (7) 21 W vs.
Vernon Brumfield (10) 19 L 01:22

Kang Cutes (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 35:08

Micheal Cromer (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 35:08

Norman Penderghast (9) 20 L vs.
Aaron Aumiller (8) 21 W 02:59

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20