UC MAJOR AKRON SINGLES

Updated 6:57am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chuckie Love (1)
(bye) (32)
Gary Chobian (17)
Ron Wiess (16)
Stacia Pugh (9)
Bob Williams (24)
Jack Hartzell (25)
Adam Hissner (8)
Chuck Keller (5)
(bye) (28)
Ken Schaef (21)
Mike Bechtel (12)
Seto Soto (13)
Mike Schaffer (20)
(bye) (29)
Brandon Corwin (4)
Christine Papcke (3)
(bye) (30)
Mithc Mcburney (19)
Jeff Thomas (14)
Rob Miller (11)
Barry Hempy (22)
(bye) (27)
Mike Pfaff (6)
Sean Roth (7)
Berry Beresford (26)
Jim Frantz (23)
Dave Kolenc (10)
Tim Anderson (15)
Ron Kugal (18)
(bye) (31)
Jack Mcallister (2)
Chuckie Love (1)
A
Ron Wiess (16)
Stacia Pugh (9)
B
Adam Hissner (8)
Chuck Keller (5)
C
Ken Schaef (21)
Mike Schaffer (20)
D
Brandon Corwin (4)
Christine Papcke (3)
E
Mithc Mcburney (19)
Barry Hempy (22)
F
Mike Pfaff (6)
Berry Beresford (26)
G
Dave Kolenc (10)
Ron Kugal (18)
H
Jack Mcallister (2)
Chuckie Love (1)
I
Adam Hissner (8)
Ken Schaef (21)
J
Brandon Corwin (4)
Christine Papcke (3)
K
Barry Hempy (22)
Dave Kolenc (10)
L
Ron Kugal (18)
Chuckie Love (1)
M
Ken Schaef (21)
Christine Papcke (3)
N
Dave Kolenc (10)
Chuckie Love (1)
O
Christine Papcke (3)
Chuckie Love (1)
Christine Papcke (3)
Chuckie Love (1)
(bye) (32)
Gary Chobian (17)
Bob Williams (24)
Jack Hartzell (25)
(bye) (28)
Mike Bechtel (12)
Seto Soto (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Jeff Thomas (14)
Rob Miller (11)
(bye) (27)
Sean Roth (7)
Jim Frantz (23)
Tim Anderson (15)
(bye) (31)
Gary Chobian (17)
H
Jack Mcallister (2)
Jack Hartzell (25)
G
Berry Beresford (26)
Mike Bechtel (12)
F
Mike Pfaff (6)
Seto Soto (13)
E
Mithc Mcburney (19)
Jeff Thomas (14)
D
Mike Schaffer (20)
Rob Miller (11)
C
Chuck Keller (5)
Jim Frantz (23)
B
Stacia Pugh (9)
Tim Anderson (15)
A
Ron Wiess (16)
Jack Mcallister (2)
Jack Hartzell (25)
Mike Pfaff (6)
Mithc Mcburney (19)
Mike Schaffer (20)
Chuck Keller (5)
Stacia Pugh (9)
Tim Anderson (15)
Jack Mcallister (2)
J
Brandon Corwin (4)
Mike Pfaff (6)
I
Adam Hissner (8)
Mike Schaffer (20)
L
Ron Kugal (18)
Stacia Pugh (9)
K
Barry Hempy (22)
Brandon Corwin (4)
Adam Hissner (8)
Mike Schaffer (20)
Barry Hempy (22)
Brandon Corwin (4)
N
Dave Kolenc (10)
Mike Schaffer (20)
M
Ken Schaef (21)
Brandon Corwin (4)
Mike Schaffer (20)
Mike Schaffer (20)
O
Christine Papcke (3)
Christine Papcke (3)

1st

  Chuckie Love (1)

2nd

  Christine Papcke (3)

3rd

  Mike Schaffer (20)

4th

  Brandon Corwin (4)

5th

  Dave Kolenc (10)

  Ken Schaef (21)

7th

  Adam Hissner (8)

  Barry Hempy (22)

9th

  Jack Mcallister (2)

  Mike Pfaff (6)

  Ron Kugal (18)

  Stacia Pugh (9)

13th

  Jack Hartzell (25)

  Mithc Mcburney (19)

  Chuck Keller (5)

  Tim Anderson (15)

17th

  Gary Chobian (17)

  Berry Beresford (26)

  Mike Bechtel (12)

  Seto Soto (13)

  Jeff Thomas (14)

  Rob Miller (11)

  Jim Frantz (23)

  Ron Wiess (16)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Bob Williams (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Sean Roth (7)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Chuckie Love (1) W vs.
Christine Papcke (3) L 26:26

Elimination Final

Mike Schaffer (20) L vs.
Christine Papcke (3) W 13:38

Elimination Semi-final

Brandon Corwin (4) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (20) W 00:08

Winners Final

Chuckie Love (1) W vs.
Christine Papcke (3) L 14:28

Elimination 6

Brandon Corwin (4) W vs.
Dave Kolenc (10) L 14:50

Mike Schaffer (20) W vs.
Ken Schaef (21) L 16:32

Elimination 5

Brandon Corwin (4) W vs.
Adam Hissner (8) L 14:43

Mike Schaffer (20) W vs.
Barry Hempy (22) L 19:04

Winners Semi-finals

Christine Papcke (3) W vs.
Dave Kolenc (10) L 30:11

Chuckie Love (1) W vs.
Ken Schaef (21) L 30:34

Elimination 4

Jack Mcallister (2) L vs.
Brandon Corwin (4) W 17:50

Mike Pfaff (6) L vs.
Adam Hissner (8) W 15:51

Mike Schaffer (20) W vs.
Ron Kugal (18) L 24:34

Stacia Pugh (9) L vs.
Barry Hempy (22) W 19:02

Elimination 3

Jack Mcallister (2) W vs.
Jack Hartzell (25) L 18:27

Mike Pfaff (6) W vs.
Mithc Mcburney (19) L 27:03

Mike Schaffer (20) W vs.
Chuck Keller (5) L 20:02

Stacia Pugh (9) W vs.
Tim Anderson (15) L 24:56

Winners 2

Christine Papcke (3) W vs.
Barry Hempy (22) L 24:48

Chuckie Love (1) W vs.
Adam Hissner (8) L 21:43

Dave Kolenc (10) W vs.
Ron Kugal (18) L 28:04

Ken Schaef (21) W vs.
Brandon Corwin (4) L 21:27

Elimination 2

Gary Chobian (17) L vs.
Jack Mcallister (2) W 12:48

Jack Hartzell (25) W vs.
Berry Beresford (26) L 25:32

Jeff Thomas (14) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (20) W 16:33

Jim Frantz (23) L vs.
Stacia Pugh (9) W 13:41

Mike Bechtel (12) L vs.
Mike Pfaff (6) W 21:08

Rob Miller (11) L vs.
Chuck Keller (5) W 19:31

Seto Soto (13) L vs.
Mithc Mcburney (19) W 10:56

Tim Anderson (15) W vs.
Ron Wiess (16) L 16:19

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Mike Bechtel (12) W 06:35

(bye) (30) L vs.
Jeff Thomas (14) W 08:24

(bye) (32) L vs.
Gary Chobian (17) W 13:06

Bob Williams (24) L vs.
Jack Hartzell (25) W 16:19

Rob Miller (11) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 04:34

Sean Roth (7) L vs.
Jim Frantz (23) W 14:54

Seto Soto (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 17:42

Tim Anderson (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 28:30

Winners 1

Barry Hempy (22) W vs.
Mike Pfaff (6) L 13:25

Berry Beresford (26) L vs.
Dave Kolenc (10) W 14:19

Christine Papcke (3) W vs.
Mithc Mcburney (19) L 14:41

Chuck Keller (5) L vs.
Ken Schaef (21) W 15:31

Chuckie Love (1) W vs.
Ron Wiess (16) L 20:13

Mike Schaffer (20) L vs.
Brandon Corwin (4) W 15:27

Ron Kugal (18) W vs.
Jack Mcallister (2) L 17:01

Stacia Pugh (9) L vs.
Adam Hissner (8) W 15:02

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Mike Pfaff (6) W 47:15

(bye) (29) L vs.
Brandon Corwin (4) W 47:15

(bye) (31) L vs.
Jack Mcallister (2) W 47:15

Christine Papcke (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 47:15

Chuck Keller (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 47:15

Chuckie Love (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 47:15

Gary Chobian (17) L vs.
Ron Wiess (16) W 25:33

Jack Hartzell (25) L vs.
Adam Hissner (8) W 10:41

Jim Frantz (23) L vs.
Dave Kolenc (10) W 19:35

Ken Schaef (21) W vs.
Mike Bechtel (12) L 18:46

Mithc Mcburney (19) W vs.
Jeff Thomas (14) L 20:21

Rob Miller (11) L vs.
Barry Hempy (22) W 16:24

Sean Roth (7) L vs.
Berry Beresford (26) W 14:24

Seto Soto (13) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (20) W 16:03

Stacia Pugh (9) W vs.
Bob Williams (24) L 19:12

Tim Anderson (15) L vs.
Ron Kugal (18) W 23:43

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20