Thompson Memorial 3-4-17

Updated 6:05pm

None.

Elimination 7

Jack Mc. vs.
Roger Kriedeman

Jason Tigart vs.
Frank Kincl

Winners Semi-finals

John Servoss vs.
Jeff B.

Wade vs.
Jerry Shuler

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Gary Steinman
(bye)
Roger Kriedeman
Jack B.
Will Ditto
(bye)
(bye)
Frank Kincl
Wade
(bye)
(bye)
Carl
Tanner
(bye)
(bye)
Dan McGurran
Mike T.
(bye)
(bye)
Britt K
Jason Tigart
(bye)
(bye)
Steph
Jan
(bye)
(bye)
Arny Brown
Jerry Shuler
(bye)
(bye)
Ken M.
Cassidy
(bye)
(bye)
Mark O.
Josh Hill
(bye)
(bye)
John Servoss
Stu
(bye)
(bye)
Robert
Joel Miller
(bye)
(bye)
Brian B.
Jack Mc.
(bye)
(bye)
Jerrod K.
Ron D.
(bye)
(bye)
Roger Kness
Bob P.
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff B.
Jeff Smith
Billy Thompson
(bye)
Hailey
Gary Steinman
A
Roger Kriedeman
Will Ditto
B
Frank Kincl
Wade
C
Carl
Tanner
D
Dan McGurran
Mike T.
E
Britt K
Jason Tigart
F
Steph
Jan
G
Arny Brown
Jerry Shuler
H
Ken M.
Cassidy
I
Mark O.
Josh Hill
J
John Servoss
Stu
K
Robert
Joel Miller
L
Brian B.
Jack Mc.
M
Jerrod K.
Ron D.
N
Roger Kness
Bob P.
O
Jeff B.
Jeff Smith
P
Hailey
Roger Kriedeman
Q
Frank Kincl
Wade
R
Dan McGurran
Mike T.
S
Jason Tigart
Arny Brown
T
Jerry Shuler
Mark O.
U
John Servoss
Stu
V
Joel Miller
Jerrod K.
W
Ron D.
Jeff B.
X
Jeff Smith
Frank Kincl
Y
Wade
Jason Tigart
Z
Jerry Shuler
John Servoss
AA
Joel Miller
Jerrod K.
AB
Jeff B.
Wade
AC
Jerry Shuler
John Servoss
AD
Jeff B.
AE
(bye)
Jack B.
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Billy Thompson
(bye)
Jack B.
P
Hailey
(bye)
O
Bob P.
(bye)
N
Roger Kness
(bye)
M
Jack Mc.
(bye)
L
Brian B.
(bye)
K
Robert
(bye)
J
Josh Hill
(bye)
I
Cassidy
(bye)
H
Ken M.
(bye)
G
Jan
(bye)
F
Steph
(bye)
E
Britt K
(bye)
D
Tanner
(bye)
C
Carl
(bye)
B
Will Ditto
Billy Thompson
A
Gary Steinman
Jack B.
Bob P.
Roger Kness
Jack Mc.
Brian B.
Robert
Josh Hill
Cassidy
Ken M.
Jan
Steph
Britt K
Tanner
Carl
Will Ditto
Billy Thompson
Bob P.
T
Arny Brown
Jack Mc.
S
Mike T.
Brian B.
R
Dan McGurran
Josh Hill
Q
Roger Kriedeman
Ken M.
X
Jeff Smith
Steph
W
Ron D.
Carl
V
Stu
Billy Thompson
U
Mark O.
Bob P.
Jack Mc.
Brian B.
Roger Kriedeman
Ken M.
Ron D.
Carl
Billy Thompson
Jack Mc.
AB
Jerrod K.
Roger Kriedeman
AA
Joel Miller
Ron D.
Z
Jason Tigart
Billy Thompson
Y
Frank Kincl
Jack Mc.
Roger Kriedeman
Jason Tigart
Frank Kincl
AC
AD
AE

9th

  Jerrod K.

  Joel Miller

  Ron D.

  Billy Thompson

13th

  Bob P.

  Brian B.

  Ken M.

  Carl

17th

  Arny Brown

  Mike T.

  Dan McGurran

  Josh Hill

  Jeff Smith

  Steph

  Stu

  Mark O.

25th

  Jack B.

  Roger Kness

  Robert

  Cassidy

  Jan

  Britt K

  Tanner

  Will Ditto

33th

  Hailey

  Gary Steinman

Elimination 6

Billy Thompson L vs.
Frank Kincl W 23:37

Jack Mc. W vs.
Jerrod K. L 50:19

Roger Kriedeman W vs.
Joel Miller L 56:10

Ron D. L vs.
Jason Tigart W 01:03:18

Elimination 5

Bob P. L vs.
Jack Mc. W 42:53

Brian B. L vs.
Roger Kriedeman W 01:06:43

Carl L vs.
Billy Thompson W 35:53

Ken M. L vs.
Ron D. W 53:08

Winners 3

Frank Kincl L vs.
Wade W 34:39

Jason Tigart L vs.
Jerry Shuler W 54:21

Jerrod K. L vs.
Jeff B. W 44:15

John Servoss W vs.
Joel Miller L 35:39

Elimination 4

Billy Thompson W vs.
Mark O. L 31:47

Bob P. W vs.
Arny Brown L 40:49

Brian B. W vs.
Dan McGurran L 30:24

Carl W vs.
Stu L 42:51

Jack Mc. W vs.
Mike T. L 01:02:35

Josh Hill L vs.
Roger Kriedeman W 42:17

Ken M. W vs.
Jeff Smith L 01:15:05

Steph L vs.
Ron D. W 48:01

Elimination 3

Brian B. W vs.
Robert L 25:34

Jack B. L vs.
Bob P. W 42:52

Josh Hill W vs.
Cassidy L 01:14:22

Ken M. W vs.
Jan L 34:39

Roger Kness L vs.
Jack Mc. W 54:18

Steph W vs.
Britt K L 44:32

Tanner L vs.
Carl W 56:36

Will Ditto L vs.
Billy Thompson W 59:51

Winners 2

Arny Brown L vs.
Jerry Shuler W 41:19

Jeff B. W vs.
Jeff Smith L 33:15

Jerrod K. W vs.
Ron D. L 41:29

Mark O. L vs.
John Servoss W 56:29

Mike T. L vs.
Jason Tigart W 02:11:47

Roger Kriedeman L vs.
Frank Kincl W 44:06

Stu L vs.
Joel Miller W 38:06

Wade W vs.
Dan McGurran L 53:55

Elimination 2

Billy Thompson W vs.
Gary Steinman L 01:04:21

Jack B. W vs.
Hailey L 46:40

Winners 1

Bob P. L vs.
Jeff B. W 34:56

Cassidy L vs.
Mark O. W 40:10

Gary Steinman L vs.
Roger Kriedeman W 01:11:35

Jack Mc. L vs.
Jerrod K. W 01:01:29

Jan L vs.
Arny Brown W 44:37

Jason Tigart W vs.
Steph L 01:46:57

Jeff Smith W vs.
Hailey L 47:09

Jerry Shuler W vs.
Ken M. L 48:14

Joel Miller W vs.
Brian B. L 54:00

Josh Hill L vs.
John Servoss W 42:45

Mike T. W vs.
Britt K L 59:31

Ron D. W vs.
Roger Kness L 31:23

Stu W vs.
Robert L 30:37

Tanner L vs.
Dan McGurran W 35:02

Wade W vs.
Carl L 32:59

Will Ditto L vs.
Frank Kincl W 39:19

Round 1

Jeff Smith W vs.
Billy Thompson L 56:34

Roger Kriedeman W vs.
Jack B. L 01:00:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20