ACO Doubles Springfling Regional Evansville

Updated 7:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
(bye) (16)
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9)
2
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Greg English & Danny Powers (5)
3
Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (12)
Todd Waddell & Rob Vaughn (13)
1
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
(bye) (14)
Kyle Sauls & Randy Seibert (11)
4
Louis Duvall & Hayden Duvall (6)
Carl Pohl & Scottie Willis (7)
5
Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
A
2
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Greg English & Danny Powers (5)
B
1
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
C
4
Louis Duvall & Hayden Duvall (6)
Carl Pohl & Scottie Willis (7)
D
5
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
E
1
Greg English & Danny Powers (5)
Louis Duvall & Hayden Duvall (6)
F
5
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
G
3
Louis Duvall & Hayden Duvall (6)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
3
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2)
1
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)
(bye) (16)
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9)
Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (12)
3
Todd Waddell & Rob Vaughn (13)
(bye) (14)
Kyle Sauls & Randy Seibert (11)
Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10)
(bye) (15)
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9)
D
4
Carl Pohl & Scottie Willis (7)
Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (12)
C
3
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
Kyle Sauls & Randy Seibert (11)
B
4
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10)
A
2
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9)
5
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
5
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
E
2
Greg English & Danny Powers (5)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)
F
3
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2)
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)
1
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2)
G
2
Louis Duvall & Hayden Duvall (6)
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2)

1st

  Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1)

2nd

  Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2)

3rd

  Louis Duvall & Hayden Duvall (6)

4th

  Karen English & Charlie Kase (3)

5th

  Greg English & Danny Powers (5)

  Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4)

7th

  Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9)

  Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8)

9th

  Carl Pohl & Scottie Willis (7)

  Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (12)

  Kyle Sauls & Randy Seibert (11)

  Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Todd Waddell & Rob Vaughn (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2) L vs.
Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) W 1 00:08

Final

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) L vs.
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2) W 3 41:31

Elimination Final

Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2) W vs.
Louis Duvall & Hayden Duvall (6) L 2 19:52

Elimination Semi-final

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) L vs.
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2) W 1 15:50

Winners Final

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Louis Duvall & Hayden Duvall (6) L 3 21:16

Elimination 4

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
Greg English & Danny Powers (5) L 2 16:37

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) L vs.
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2) W 3 09:40

Elimination 3

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) L 5 15:45

Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W 5 14:29

Winners Semi-finals

Louis Duvall & Hayden Duvall (6) W vs.
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2) L 5 18:33

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Greg English & Danny Powers (5) L 1 21:15

Elimination 2

Kyle Sauls & Randy Seibert (11) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) W 4 21:34

Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (12) L vs.
Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W 3 20:59

Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) W 2 20:51

Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9) W vs.
Carl Pohl & Scottie Willis (7) L 4 17:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Kyle Sauls & Randy Seibert (11) W 50:24

(bye) (16) L vs.
Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9) W 00:46

Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (12) W vs.
Todd Waddell & Rob Vaughn (13) L 3 12:12

Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 51:21

Winners 1

Carl Pohl & Scottie Willis (7) L vs.
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2) W 5 15:29

Greg English & Danny Powers (5) W vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) L 1 19:50

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) L vs.
Louis Duvall & Hayden Duvall (6) W 4 14:45

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) L 2 13:01

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Mike Miles & Alex Oliver (2) W 39:17

Carl Pohl & Scottie Willis (7) W vs.
Rusty Burrows & Cory Hagen (10) L 5 12:02

Greg English & Danny Powers (5) W vs.
Mike Harrison & Josh Campbell (12) L 3 18:34

Karen English & Charlie Kase (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 39:17

Kyle Sauls & Randy Seibert (11) L vs.
Louis Duvall & Hayden Duvall (6) W 4 10:37

Tj Miller & Randy Johnson (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 39:17

Todd Waddell & Rob Vaughn (13) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (4) W 1 15:51

Zach Schadler &Blake Minton (9) L vs.
Marcus Chalcraft & Skyler Seibert (8) W 2 20:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20