Bi-weekly 8-10-2017

Updated 3:01pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Cat Whipp
(bye)
Dave Bell
Star Trek 25
Ben Clement
Stephanie Ambrose
(bye)
(bye)
Wayne Saeger
Derek Jordan
(bye)
(bye)
Robert Whipp
Matt Christensen
Future Spa
James Whipp
(bye)
Mike LaHaie
Cat Whipp
A
Taxi
Dave Bell
Stephanie Ambrose
B
Bride Of Pinbot
Wayne Saeger
Derek Jordan
C
Ghostbusters
Robert Whipp
Matt Christensen
D
Whirlwind
Mike LaHaie
Dave Bell
E
Taxi
Wayne Saeger
Robert Whipp
F
Whirlwind
Mike LaHaie
Wayne Saeger
G
Attack From Mars
Robert Whipp
Wayne Saeger
Attack From Mars
Matt Christensen
Wayne Saeger
(bye)
Ben Clement
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
James Whipp
(bye)
Ben Clement
D
Taxi
Matt Christensen
(bye)
C
Derek Jordan
(bye)
B
Stephanie Ambrose
James Whipp
A
Diner
Cat Whipp
Matt Christensen
Diner
Derek Jordan
Stephanie Ambrose
Attack From Mars
James Whipp
Matt Christensen
E
Future Spa
Dave Bell
Stephanie Ambrose
F
Whirlwind
Mike LaHaie
Matt Christensen
Future Spa
Mike LaHaie
Matt Christensen
G
Future Spa
Robert Whipp
Matt Christensen

1st

  Wayne Saeger

2nd

  Matt Christensen

3rd

  Robert Whipp

4th

  Mike LaHaie

5th

  Dave Bell

  Stephanie Ambrose

7th

  Derek Jordan

  James Whipp

9th

  Ben Clement

  Cat Whipp

Final

Wayne Saeger W vs.
Matt Christensen L Attack From Mars 00:05

Elimination Final

Matt Christensen W vs.
Robert Whipp L Future Spa 32:56

Elimination Semi-final

Matt Christensen W vs.
Mike LaHaie L Future Spa 37:32

Winners Final

Wayne Saeger W vs.
Robert Whipp L Attack From Mars 55:16

Elimination 4

Matt Christensen W vs.
Dave Bell L Future Spa 29:40

Stephanie Ambrose L vs.
Mike LaHaie W Whirlwind 16:20

Elimination 3

Matt Christensen W vs.
Derek Jordan L Diner 29:58

Stephanie Ambrose W vs.
James Whipp L Attack From Mars 13:42

Winners Semi-finals

Dave Bell L vs.
Wayne Saeger W Taxi 31:56

Robert Whipp W vs.
Mike LaHaie L Whirlwind 28:25

Elimination 2

Ben Clement L vs.
Matt Christensen W Taxi 21:49

James Whipp W vs.
Cat Whipp L Diner 29:06

Winners 1

Cat Whipp L vs.
Dave Bell W Taxi 22:12

Derek Jordan L vs.
Robert Whipp W Ghostbusters 42:54

Matt Christensen L vs.
Mike LaHaie W Whirlwind 37:49

Stephanie Ambrose L vs.
Wayne Saeger W Bride Of Pinbot 22:59

Round 1

Dave Bell W vs.
Ben Clement L Star Trek 25 19:29

Matt Christensen W vs.
James Whipp L Future Spa 31:17

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20