Elks Lodge Social #6 12/12/18

Updated 12:06pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Edgar Cardenas
Board 1
John "Big John" Henderson
Troy Slover
Board 2
John Stringer
Juan Govea
Board 2
David York
Johnny G
Board 3
Renee McBee
Sean McManus
(bye)
Trel Jones
Board 3
Rick Allen
Lance Dorsett
Board 1
Cody Walden
(bye)
Mark McBee
Edgar Cardenas
A
Board 2
Troy Slover
Juan Govea
B
Board 3
Johnny G
Sean McManus
C
Board 2
Trel Jones
Cody Walden
D
Board 1
Mark McBee
Edgar Cardenas
E
Board 2
Juan Govea
Trel Jones
F
Board 3
Mark McBee
Edgar Cardenas
G
Board 3
Trel Jones
Edgar Cardenas
Board 2
Trel Jones
Trel Jones
Board 1
Edgar Cardenas
Edgar Cardenas
John "Big John" Henderson
Board 1
John Stringer
David York
Board 3
Renee McBee
(bye)
Rick Allen
Lance Dorsett
(bye)
John "Big John" Henderson
D
Board 3
Cody Walden
Renee McBee
C
Board 1
Sean McManus
Rick Allen
B
Board 1
Johnny G
Lance Dorsett
A
Board 2
Troy Slover
John "Big John" Henderson
Board 1
Renee McBee
Johnny G
Board 2
Lance Dorsett
John "Big John" Henderson
E
Board 1
Juan Govea
Johnny G
F
Board 2
Mark McBee
John "Big John" Henderson
Board 1
Mark McBee
John "Big John" Henderson
G
Board 2
Trel Jones
Trel Jones

1st

  Edgar Cardenas

2nd

  Trel Jones

3rd

  John "Big John" Henderson

4th

  Mark McBee

5th

  Juan Govea

  Johnny G

7th

  Renee McBee

  Lance Dorsett

9th

  Cody Walden

  Sean McManus

  Rick Allen

  Troy Slover

13th

  John Stringer

  David York

Final - Match 2

Trel Jones L vs.
Edgar Cardenas W Board 1 14:31

Final

Edgar Cardenas L vs.
Trel Jones W Board 2 15:46

Elimination Final

John "Big John" Henderson L vs.
Trel Jones W Board 2 19:32

Elimination Semi-final

John "Big John" Henderson W vs.
Mark McBee L Board 1 14:46

Winners Final

Edgar Cardenas W vs.
Trel Jones L Board 3 09:59

Elimination 4

John "Big John" Henderson W vs.
Juan Govea L Board 1 12:01

Johnny G L vs.
Mark McBee W Board 2 22:18

Elimination 3

John "Big John" Henderson W vs.
Renee McBee L Board 1 16:18

Johnny G W vs.
Lance Dorsett L Board 2 17:24

Winners Semi-finals

Edgar Cardenas W vs.
Juan Govea L Board 2 06:49

Trel Jones W vs.
Mark McBee L Board 3 13:12

Elimination 2

John "Big John" Henderson W vs.
Cody Walden L Board 3 12:48

Lance Dorsett W vs.
Troy Slover L Board 2 12:58

Renee McBee W vs.
Sean McManus L Board 1 21:04

Rick Allen L vs.
Johnny G W Board 1 09:10

Elimination 1

David York L vs.
Renee McBee W Board 3 17:49

John "Big John" Henderson W vs.
John Stringer L Board 1 11:43

Winners 1

Cody Walden L vs.
Mark McBee W Board 1 14:28

Edgar Cardenas W vs.
Troy Slover L Board 2 11:21

Juan Govea W vs.
Johnny G L Board 3 11:48

Sean McManus L vs.
Trel Jones W Board 2 14:34

Round 1

Edgar Cardenas W vs.
John "Big John" Henderson L Board 1 12:28

Johnny G W vs.
Renee McBee L Board 3 12:17

Juan Govea W vs.
David York L Board 2 13:50

Lance Dorsett L vs.
Cody Walden W Board 1 12:03

Trel Jones W vs.
Rick Allen L Board 3 11:38

Troy Slover W vs.
John Stringer L Board 2 12:24

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20