Snowman Mens Singles 501 12/14/19

Updated 2:20am

None.

None.

Greg Manze
(bye)
Norman Madhoo
Board 1
Tenge Brown
Norman Burke
(bye)
(bye)
Jeremy Chandra
Wayne Hardy
(bye)
Rick Birmingham
Board 2
Dave Blalock
Michael Wallace
Board 10
Steve Aaron
(bye)
Kevin Czipo
Bethel Strode
(bye)
Aaron Campbell
Board 6
Tommy Tappa
Carey Armstrong
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Perry
Ken Spoonhoward
(bye)
(bye)
Iliyan Iliev
Jeff Raschdorf
Board 5
Carlos Parales
(bye)
Michael Marchessault
Arij Larkin
(bye)
Claude Lacroix
Board 9
Mike Kasemeyer
Mike Comiskey
(bye)
(bye)
Mark Rydman
Tyson Pritchard
(bye)
Scott Heffner
Board 10
Mike Werner
Trevor Perish
Board 11
Jason Belland
(bye)
Dave Travers
Douglas Danilov
(bye)
Eric Dennison
Board 10
Fred Williams
Gary Horn
Board 4
Travis Statts
(bye)
Bear Nance
Joe Stinnett
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Burke
Jim McDonough
Board 7
Tucker Davey
(bye)
Greg Thomas
Greg Manze
Board 11
Norman Madhoo
Norman Burke
Board 3
Jeremy Chandra
Wayne Hardy
Board 9
Dave Blalock
Michael Wallace
Board 1
Kevin Czipo
Bethel Strode
Board 10
Tommy Tappa
Carey Armstrong
Board 3
Chris Perry
Ken Spoonhoward
Board 11
Iliyan Iliev
Carlos Parales
Board 10
Michael Marchessault
Arij Larkin
Board 8
Mike Kasemeyer
Mike Comiskey
Board 8
Mark Rydman
Tyson Pritchard
Board 5
Scott Heffner
Jason Belland
Board 6
Dave Travers
Douglas Danilov
Board 7
Eric Dennison
Travis Statts
Board 2
Bear Nance
Joe Stinnett
Board 10
Jeff Burke
Tucker Davey
Board 8
Greg Thomas
Norman Madhoo
Board 11
Jeremy Chandra
Dave Blalock
Board 9
Michael Wallace
Bethel Strode
Board 3
Chris Perry
Ken Spoonhoward
Board 7
Michael Marchessault
Mike Kasemeyer
Board 10
Mark Rydman
Tyson Pritchard
Board 10
Dave Travers
Eric Dennison
Board 6
Travis Statts
Jeff Burke
Board 8
Tucker Davey
Norman Madhoo
Board 7
Dave Blalock
Bethel Strode
Board 3
Ken Spoonhoward
Mark Rydman
Board 8
Tyson Pritchard
Eric Dennison
Board 3
Tucker Davey
Dave Blalock
Board 6
Bethel Strode
Tyson Pritchard
Board 5
Eric Dennison
Bethel Strode
Board 2
Eric Dennison
Bethel Strode

1st

  Bethel Strode

2nd

  Eric Dennison

Final

Bethel Strode W vs.
Eric Dennison L Board 2 21:39

Semi-finals

Dave Blalock L vs.
Bethel Strode W Board 6 16:37

Tyson Pritchard L vs.
Eric Dennison W Board 5 12:55

Quarter-finals

Bethel Strode W vs.
Ken Spoonhoward L Board 3 16:30

Eric Dennison W vs.
Tucker Davey L Board 3 17:07

Mark Rydman L vs.
Tyson Pritchard W Board 8 34:14

Norman Madhoo L vs.
Dave Blalock W Board 7 18:58

Round 3

Bethel Strode W vs.
Chris Perry L Board 3 18:01

Dave Blalock W vs.
Michael Wallace L Board 9 21:53

Eric Dennison W vs.
Travis Statts L Board 6 25:08

Jeff Burke L vs.
Tucker Davey W Board 8 22:18

Ken Spoonhoward W vs.
Michael Marchessault L Board 7 20:25

Mike Kasemeyer L vs.
Mark Rydman W Board 10 20:35

Norman Madhoo W vs.
Jeremy Chandra L Board 11 33:23

Tyson Pritchard W vs.
Dave Travers L Board 10 20:19

Round 2

Arij Larkin L vs.
Mike Kasemeyer W Board 8 22:24

Bethel Strode W vs.
Tommy Tappa L Board 10 13:01

Carey Armstrong L vs.
Chris Perry W Board 3 13:45

Carlos Parales L vs.
Michael Marchessault W Board 10 14:08

Douglas Danilov L vs.
Eric Dennison W Board 7 21:17

Greg Manze L vs.
Norman Madhoo W Board 11 22:56

Jason Belland L vs.
Dave Travers W Board 6 29:06

Joe Stinnett L vs.
Jeff Burke W Board 10 17:30

Ken Spoonhoward W vs.
Iliyan Iliev L Board 11 18:14

Michael Wallace W vs.
Kevin Czipo L Board 1 20:23

Mike Comiskey L vs.
Mark Rydman W Board 8 25:01

Norman Burke L vs.
Jeremy Chandra W Board 3 22:29

Travis Statts W vs.
Bear Nance L Board 2 33:36

Tucker Davey W vs.
Greg Thomas L Board 8 17:38

Tyson Pritchard W vs.
Scott Heffner L Board 5 00:06

Wayne Hardy L vs.
Dave Blalock W Board 9 18:02

Round 1

Aaron Campbell L vs.
Tommy Tappa W Board 6 27:28

Claude Lacroix L vs.
Mike Kasemeyer W Board 9 38:17

Eric Dennison W vs.
Fred Williams L Board 10 20:37

Gary Horn L vs.
Travis Statts W Board 4 43:43

Jeff Raschdorf L vs.
Carlos Parales W Board 5 21:26

Jim McDonough L vs.
Tucker Davey W Board 7 21:57

Michael Wallace W vs.
Steve Aaron L Board 10 23:27

Norman Madhoo W vs.
Tenge Brown L Board 1 23:19

Rick Birmingham L vs.
Dave Blalock W Board 2 26:44

Scott Heffner W vs.
Mike Werner L Board 10 09:58

Trevor Perish L vs.
Jason Belland W Board 11 23:41

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20