ACO Tipton Co Coed

Updated 1:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ashley Ervin/Craig Ervin (1)
(bye) (16)
Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (9)
Board 5
Cannon Hatcher/Kelsey Tinker (8)
Miguel/Martina Belt (5)
Board 3
Donald Griffin/Deanna Wallace (12)
Scott Kirksey/Lisa Kirksey (13)
Board 5
David Vaughan/Leighann Vaughan (4)
Devin Smith/Maddie Mcbride (3)
Board 2
Savannah Smith/Davis McKinney (14)
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11)
Board 6
Brock Beasley/Addie Smith (6)
Johnny Koonce/Valarie Koonce (7)
Gary Starr//Kim Starr (10)
(bye) (15)
Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2)
Ashley Ervin/Craig Ervin (1)
A
Board 1
Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (9)
Miguel/Martina Belt (5)
B
Board 2
Scott Kirksey/Lisa Kirksey (13)
Devin Smith/Maddie Mcbride (3)
C
Board 3
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11)
Gary Starr//Kim Starr (10)
D
Board 4
Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2)
Ashley Ervin/Craig Ervin (1)
E
Miguel/Martina Belt (5)
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11)
F
Board 5
Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2)
Miguel/Martina Belt (5)
G
Board 4
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11)
Miguel/Martina Belt (5)
Board 1
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11)
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11)
Board 5
Miguel/Martina Belt (5)
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11)
(bye) (16)
Cannon Hatcher/Kelsey Tinker (8)
Donald Griffin/Deanna Wallace (12)
David Vaughan/Leighann Vaughan (4)
Savannah Smith/Davis McKinney (14)
Brock Beasley/Addie Smith (6)
Johnny Koonce/Valarie Koonce (7)
(bye) (15)
Cannon Hatcher/Kelsey Tinker (8)
D
Board 1
Gary Starr//Kim Starr (10)
Donald Griffin/Deanna Wallace (12)
C
Board 4
Devin Smith/Maddie Mcbride (3)
Savannah Smith/Davis McKinney (14)
B
Board 6
Scott Kirksey/Lisa Kirksey (13)
Johnny Koonce/Valarie Koonce (7)
A
Board 6
Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (9)
Cannon Hatcher/Kelsey Tinker (8)
Devin Smith/Maddie Mcbride (3)
Savannah Smith/Davis McKinney (14)
Board 1
Johnny Koonce/Valarie Koonce (7)
Devin Smith/Maddie Mcbride (3)
E
Board 6
Ashley Ervin/Craig Ervin (1)
Johnny Koonce/Valarie Koonce (7)
F
Board 3
Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2)
Ashley Ervin/Craig Ervin (1)
Board 2
Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2)
Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2)
G
Board 2
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11)
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11)

1st

  Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11)

2nd

  Miguel/Martina Belt (5)

3rd

  Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2)

4th

  Ashley Ervin/Craig Ervin (1)

5th

  Devin Smith/Maddie Mcbride (3)

  Johnny Koonce/Valarie Koonce (7)

7th

  Cannon Hatcher/Kelsey Tinker (8)

  Savannah Smith/Davis McKinney (14)

9th

  Gary Starr//Kim Starr (10)

  Donald Griffin/Deanna Wallace (12)

  Scott Kirksey/Lisa Kirksey (13)

  Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (9)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  David Vaughan/Leighann Vaughan (4)

  Brock Beasley/Addie Smith (6)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11) W vs.
Miguel/Martina Belt (5) L Board 5 00:05

Final

Miguel/Martina Belt (5) L vs.
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11) W Board 1 22:55

Elimination Final

Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2) L vs.
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11) W Board 2 08:24

Elimination Semi-final

Ashley Ervin/Craig Ervin (1) L vs.
Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2) W Board 2 12:08

Winners Final

Miguel/Martina Belt (5) W vs.
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11) L Board 4 26:42

Elimination 4

Devin Smith/Maddie Mcbride (3) L vs.
Ashley Ervin/Craig Ervin (1) W Board 6 18:57

Johnny Koonce/Valarie Koonce (7) L vs.
Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2) W Board 3 09:22

Elimination 3

Cannon Hatcher/Kelsey Tinker (8) L vs.
Devin Smith/Maddie Mcbride (3) W 08:06

Savannah Smith/Davis McKinney (14) L vs.
Johnny Koonce/Valarie Koonce (7) W Board 1 11:16

Winners Semi-finals

Ashley Ervin/Craig Ervin (1) L vs.
Miguel/Martina Belt (5) W 17:10

Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11) W vs.
Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2) L Board 5 09:49

Elimination 2

Cannon Hatcher/Kelsey Tinker (8) W vs.
Gary Starr//Kim Starr (10) L Board 1 15:08

Donald Griffin/Deanna Wallace (12) L vs.
Devin Smith/Maddie Mcbride (3) W Board 4 10:57

Johnny Koonce/Valarie Koonce (7) W vs.
Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (9) L Board 6 15:26

Savannah Smith/Davis McKinney (14) W vs.
Scott Kirksey/Lisa Kirksey (13) L Board 6 10:52

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Cannon Hatcher/Kelsey Tinker (8) W 50:52

Donald Griffin/Deanna Wallace (12) W vs.
David Vaughan/Leighann Vaughan (4) L 10:38

Johnny Koonce/Valarie Koonce (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 58:35

Savannah Smith/Davis McKinney (14) W vs.
Brock Beasley/Addie Smith (6) L 24:32

Winners 1

Ashley Ervin/Craig Ervin (1) W vs.
Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (9) L Board 1 13:12

Devin Smith/Maddie Mcbride (3) L vs.
Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11) W Board 3 12:19

Gary Starr//Kim Starr (10) L vs.
Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2) W Board 4 10:44

Miguel/Martina Belt (5) W vs.
Scott Kirksey/Lisa Kirksey (13) L Board 2 12:34

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Phil Barnett/Rebecca Wms (2) W 39:56

Ashley Ervin/Craig Ervin (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 39:56

Brent Hollowell/Becca Paris (9) W vs.
Cannon Hatcher/Kelsey Tinker (8) L Board 5 09:24

Devin Smith/Maddie Mcbride (3) W vs.
Savannah Smith/Davis McKinney (14) L Board 2 07:59

Jason Tidwell/Lynda Oglesby (11) W vs.
Brock Beasley/Addie Smith (6) L Board 6 10:02

Johnny Koonce/Valarie Koonce (7) L vs.
Gary Starr//Kim Starr (10) W 15:55

Miguel/Martina Belt (5) W vs.
Donald Griffin/Deanna Wallace (12) L Board 3 13:30

Scott Kirksey/Lisa Kirksey (13) W vs.
David Vaughan/Leighann Vaughan (4) L Board 5 07:39

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20