ACO Major #3 Champaign, Ill. Season 13 Seniors

Updated 3:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
(bye) (32)
Tom Bobo (17)
5
Bobby Kimrey (16)
Tom Gorski (9)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
Terry Dawson (8)
Dale Shobe (5)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
Seinfed Altman (12)
Carl Stenger (13)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
Philip Haydon (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
Kevin Irwin (14)
Ray Miller (11)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
Daymon Dennis (6)
Steve Heath (7)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Gary Stelter (10)
Randy Jones (15)
2
Danny Powers (18)
(bye) (31)
Rex Uhrig (2)
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
A
3
Tom Bobo (17)
Tom Gorski (9)
B
8
Terry Dawson (8)
Dale Shobe (5)
C
6
Seinfed Altman (12)
Carl Stenger (13)
D
1
Philip Haydon (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
E
4
Kevin Irwin (14)
Ray Miller (11)
F
Center Court
Daymon Dennis (6)
Steve Heath (7)
G
7
Gary Stelter (10)
Danny Powers (18)
H
5
Rex Uhrig (2)
Tom Bobo (17)
I
Center Court
Tom Gorski (9)
Dale Shobe (5)
J
7
Philip Haydon (4)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
K
8
Daymon Dennis (6)
Gary Stelter (10)
L
3
Rex Uhrig (2)
Tom Bobo (17)
M
2
Philip Haydon (4)
Daymon Dennis (6)
N
Center Court
Rex Uhrig (2)
Philip Haydon (4)
O
1
Daymon Dennis (6)
Philip Haydon (4)
Center Court
Daymon Dennis (6)
Philip Haydon (4)
(bye) (32)
Bobby Kimrey (16)
(bye) (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
(bye) (21)
(bye) (20)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
(bye) (19)
(bye) (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
(bye) (23)
Randy Jones (15)
(bye) (31)
Bobby Kimrey (16)
H
4
Danny Powers (18)
(bye) (25)
G
Steve Heath (7)
(bye) (21)
F
Ray Miller (11)
(bye) (29)
E
Kevin Irwin (14)
(bye) (19)
D
Carl Stenger (13)
(bye) (27)
C
Seinfed Altman (12)
(bye) (23)
B
Terry Dawson (8)
Randy Jones (15)
A
6
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
Danny Powers (18)
8
Steve Heath (7)
Ray Miller (11)
1
Kevin Irwin (14)
Carl Stenger (13)
4
Seinfed Altman (12)
Terry Dawson (8)
1
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
Danny Powers (18)
J
2
Dale Shobe (5)
Kevin Irwin (14)
I
3
Tom Gorski (9)
Seinfed Altman (12)
L
5
Gary Stelter (10)
Mike Schaffer Sr (1)
K
3
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
Dale Shobe (5)
2
Tom Gorski (9)
Gary Stelter (10)
3
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)
Dale Shobe (5)
N
1
Rex Uhrig (2)
Gary Stelter (10)
M
4
Tom Bobo (17)
Dale Shobe (5)
8
Tom Bobo (17)
Tom Bobo (17)
O
Center Court
Daymon Dennis (6)
Daymon Dennis (6)

1st

  Philip Haydon (4)

2nd

  Daymon Dennis (6)

3rd

  Tom Bobo (17)

4th

  Dale Shobe (5)

5th

  Rex Uhrig (2)

  Gary Stelter (10)

7th

  Tom Gorski (9)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (3)

9th

  Danny Powers (18)

  Kevin Irwin (14)

  Seinfed Altman (12)

  Mike Schaffer Sr (1)

13th

  Steve Heath (7)

  Ray Miller (11)

  Carl Stenger (13)

  Terry Dawson (8)

17th

  Bobby Kimrey (16)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (21)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (19)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (23)

  Randy Jones (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (24)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (20)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (22)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Philip Haydon (4) W vs.
Daymon Dennis (6) L Center Court 51:21

Elimination Final

Tom Bobo (17) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (6) W Center Court 10:41

Elimination Semi-final

Dale Shobe (5) L vs.
Tom Bobo (17) W 8 00:04

Winners Final

Philip Haydon (4) W vs.
Daymon Dennis (6) L 1 18:48

Elimination 6

Dale Shobe (5) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) L 1 19:24

Gary Stelter (10) L vs.
Tom Bobo (17) W 4 21:24

Elimination 5

Dale Shobe (5) W vs.
Tom Gorski (9) L 2 20:31

Gary Stelter (10) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L 3 11:09

Winners Semi-finals

Daymon Dennis (6) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) L Center Court 30:40

Tom Bobo (17) L vs.
Philip Haydon (4) W 2 22:10

Elimination 4

Danny Powers (18) L vs.
Dale Shobe (5) W 2 18:58

Kevin Irwin (14) L vs.
Tom Gorski (9) W 3 13:15

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W 3 21:55

Seinfed Altman (12) L vs.
Gary Stelter (10) W 5 23:22

Elimination 3

Carl Stenger (13) L vs.
Seinfed Altman (12) W 4 16:32

Danny Powers (18) W vs.
Steve Heath (7) L 8 17:17

Ray Miller (11) L vs.
Kevin Irwin (14) W 1 14:24

Terry Dawson (8) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W 1 25:20

Winners 2

Dale Shobe (5) L vs.
Philip Haydon (4) W 7 16:49

Gary Stelter (10) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 3 14:50

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (6) W 8 19:45

Tom Bobo (17) W vs.
Tom Gorski (9) L Center Court 17:55

Elimination 2

(bye) (19) L vs.
Carl Stenger (13) W 57:30

(bye) (21) L vs.
Ray Miller (11) W 58:32

(bye) (23) L vs.
Terry Dawson (8) W 08:51

(bye) (25) L vs.
Steve Heath (7) W 08:47

(bye) (27) L vs.
Seinfed Altman (12) W 59:11

(bye) (29) L vs.
Kevin Irwin (14) W 57:21

Bobby Kimrey (16) L vs.
Danny Powers (18) W 4 19:22

Randy Jones (15) L vs.
Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W 6 19:10

Elimination 1

(bye) (20) L vs.
(bye) (29) W 43:26

(bye) (22) L vs.
(bye) (27) W 43:26

(bye) (24) L vs.
(bye) (25) W 43:26

(bye) (26) L vs.
(bye) (23) W 43:26

(bye) (28) L vs.
(bye) (21) W 43:26

(bye) (30) L vs.
(bye) (19) W 43:26

(bye) (32) L vs.
Bobby Kimrey (16) W 53:35

Randy Jones (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 06:17

Winners 1

Carl Stenger (13) L vs.
Philip Haydon (4) W 1 13:20

Dale Shobe (5) W vs.
Seinfed Altman (12) L 6 15:14

Danny Powers (18) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 5 17:52

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W vs.
Kevin Irwin (14) L 4 12:10

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) L vs.
Tom Bobo (17) W 3 28:03

Ray Miller (11) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (6) W Center Court 13:56

Steve Heath (7) L vs.
Gary Stelter (10) W 7 23:48

Tom Gorski (9) W vs.
Terry Dawson (8) L 8 24:27

Round 1

(bye) (19) L vs.
Kevin Irwin (14) W 43:25

(bye) (21) L vs.
Seinfed Altman (12) W 43:25

(bye) (23) L vs.
Gary Stelter (10) W 43:25

(bye) (25) L vs.
Terry Dawson (8) W 43:25

(bye) (27) L vs.
Daymon Dennis (6) W 43:25

(bye) (29) L vs.
Philip Haydon (4) W 43:25

(bye) (31) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (2) W 43:25

Carl Stenger (13) W vs.
(bye) (20) L 43:25

Dale Shobe (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 43:25

Jeff Shepherd Sr (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 43:25

Mike Schaffer Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 43:25

Randy Jones (15) L vs.
Danny Powers (18) W 2 22:33

Ray Miller (11) W vs.
(bye) (22) L 43:25

Steve Heath (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 43:25

Tom Bobo (17) W vs.
Bobby Kimrey (16) L 5 10:05

Tom Gorski (9) W vs.
(bye) (24) L 43:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20