10.20.19 Mid-Mitten ACO - Doubles

Updated 2:04pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)
(bye) (16)
Troy Amon/Todd Ward (9)
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (8)
Ryan Deyoung/Tony Pena (5)
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (12)
(bye) (13)
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4)
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (3)
(bye) (14)
Keith Roberts/Gregory Maple (11)
James Frison/Justin Johnson (6)
Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler (7)
William Garza/Humberto Pacheco (10)
(bye) (15)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)
A
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (8)
Ryan Deyoung/Tony Pena (5)
B
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4)
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (3)
C
James Frison/Justin Johnson (6)
Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler (7)
D
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)
E
Ryan Deyoung/Tony Pena (5)
James Frison/Justin Johnson (6)
F
1
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2)
Ryan Deyoung/Tony Pena (5)
G
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2)
1
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)
1
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)
(bye) (16)
Troy Amon/Todd Ward (9)
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
Keith Roberts/Gregory Maple (11)
William Garza/Humberto Pacheco (10)
(bye) (15)
Troy Amon/Todd Ward (9)
D
Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler (7)
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (12)
C
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (3)
Keith Roberts/Gregory Maple (11)
B
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4)
William Garza/Humberto Pacheco (10)
A
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (8)
Troy Amon/Todd Ward (9)
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (3)
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4)
1
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (8)
Troy Amon/Todd Ward (9)
E
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4)
F
James Frison/Justin Johnson (6)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)
G
1
Ryan Deyoung/Tony Pena (5)
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)

1st

  Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1)

2nd

  Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2)

3rd

  Ryan Deyoung/Tony Pena (5)

4th

  Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4)

5th

  Troy Amon/Todd Ward (9)

  James Frison/Justin Johnson (6)

7th

  Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (3)

  Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (8)

9th

  Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler (7)

  Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (12)

  Keith Roberts/Gregory Maple (11)

  William Garza/Humberto Pacheco (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) W vs.
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2) L 1 00:07

Final

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2) L vs.
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) W 1 38:08

Elimination Final

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) W vs.
Ryan Deyoung/Tony Pena (5) L 1 12:45

Elimination Semi-final

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) W vs.
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4) L 21:25

Winners Final

Ryan Deyoung/Tony Pena (5) L vs.
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2) W 13:16

Elimination 4

Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4) W vs.
James Frison/Justin Johnson (6) L 12:33

Troy Amon/Todd Ward (9) L vs.
Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) W 13:42

Elimination 3

Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4) W vs.
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (8) L 1 09:17

Troy Amon/Todd Ward (9) W vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (3) L 14:57

Winners Semi-finals

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) L vs.
Ryan Deyoung/Tony Pena (5) W 22:07

James Frison/Justin Johnson (6) L vs.
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2) W 1 07:56

Elimination 2

Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (12) L vs.
Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (3) W 08:10

Keith Roberts/Gregory Maple (11) L vs.
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4) W 15:12

Troy Amon/Todd Ward (9) W vs.
Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler (7) L 15:17

William Garza/Humberto Pacheco (10) L vs.
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (8) W 09:06

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
Keith Roberts/Gregory Maple (11) W 07:56

(bye) (16) L vs.
Troy Amon/Todd Ward (9) W 13:07

Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (12) W vs.
(bye) (13) L 05:16

William Garza/Humberto Pacheco (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 07:07

Winners 1

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) W vs.
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (8) L 11:04

Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler (7) L vs.
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2) W 10:23

Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (3) L vs.
James Frison/Justin Johnson (6) W 11:28

Ryan Deyoung/Tony Pena (5) W vs.
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4) L 19:11

Round 1

(bye) (13) L vs.
Mandi Rummler/Brandon Rummler (4) W 19:05

(bye) (15) L vs.
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (2) W 19:05

Aaron Kandler/Dan Mead (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 19:05

Brooke Norton/Tina Kandler (7) W vs.
William Garza/Humberto Pacheco (10) L 08:10

Cisco Garza/Corey Davis (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 19:05

Keith Roberts/Gregory Maple (11) L vs.
James Frison/Justin Johnson (6) W 14:06

Ryan Deyoung/Tony Pena (5) W vs.
Dean Shetenhelm/Angelica Shetenhelm (12) L 08:27

Troy Amon/Todd Ward (9) L vs.
Michael Spraker/Narciso Garza (8) W 18:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20