Turkey Shoot Mens Singles 501 11/10/19

Updated 9:09pm

None.

None.

Victor Dipilato
(bye)
Aaron Campbell
Board 14
Ken Meininger
Chris Perry
(bye)
(bye)
Fred Williams
David Travers
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Wilkinson
Jeff Raschdorf
(bye)
(bye)
Nelson Rahming
Bear Nance
(bye)
(bye)
Greg Thomas
Hoss Hicks
(bye)
Robert Mousseau
Board 8
Tucker Davey
Mike Sanders
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Stinnett
Arij Larkin
(bye)
(bye)
Lee Brewer
Eric Dennison
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Kennedy
Lou Hunt
(bye)
(bye)
David Achgill
Dave Blalock
(bye)
(bye)
Rick Taylor
George Donovan
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Willard
Iliyan Iliev
(bye)
(bye)
Joe Curran
Greg Manze
(bye)
(bye)
Jim McDonough
Michael Marchessault
(bye)
(bye)
John Lengyel
John DeMartino
(bye)
(bye)
Michael Wallace
Victor Dipilato
Board 2
Ken Meininger
Chris Perry
Board 8
Fred Williams
David Travers
Board 11
Chris Wilkinson
Jeff Raschdorf
Board 15
Nelson Rahming
Bear Nance
Board 15
Greg Thomas
Hoss Hicks
Board 7
Tucker Davey
Mike Sanders
Board 8
Joe Stinnett
Arij Larkin
Board 9
Lee Brewer
Eric Dennison
Board 12
Chris Kennedy
Lou Hunt
Board 14
David Achgill
Dave Blalock
Board 10
Rick Taylor
George Donovan
Board 2
Paul Willard
Iliyan Iliev
Board 12
Joe Curran
Greg Manze
Board 13
Jim McDonough
Michael Marchessault
Board 13
John Lengyel
John DeMartino
Board 2
Michael Wallace
Victor Dipilato
Board 2
Fred Williams
David Travers
Board 7
Nelson Rahming
Bear Nance
Board 14
Tucker Davey
Joe Stinnett
Board 8
Lee Brewer
Eric Dennison
Board 13
David Achgill
Dave Blalock
Board 15
Paul Willard
Iliyan Iliev
Board 3
Greg Manze
John Lengyel
Board 14
John DeMartino
Fred Williams
Board 7
David Travers
Tucker Davey
Board 13
Lee Brewer
David Achgill
Board 13
Dave Blalock
Greg Manze
Board 14
John Lengyel
Fred Williams
Board 8
Tucker Davey
Dave Blalock
Board 12
John Lengyel
Tucker Davey
Board 12
Dave Blalock
Tucker Davey

1st

  Tucker Davey

2nd

  Dave Blalock

Final

Tucker Davey W vs.
Dave Blalock L Board 12 25:46

Semi-finals

Dave Blalock W vs.
John Lengyel L Board 12 18:25

Fred Williams L vs.
Tucker Davey W Board 8 11:07

Quarter-finals

David Achgill L vs.
Dave Blalock W Board 13 20:42

Fred Williams W vs.
David Travers L Board 7 18:52

Greg Manze L vs.
John Lengyel W Board 14 12:54

Tucker Davey W vs.
Lee Brewer L Board 13 22:25

Round 3

Bear Nance L vs.
Tucker Davey W Board 14 16:06

Dave Blalock W vs.
Paul Willard L Board 15 16:01

David Travers W vs.
Nelson Rahming L Board 7 20:44

Eric Dennison L vs.
David Achgill W Board 13 14:54

Iliyan Iliev L vs.
Greg Manze W Board 3 26:26

Joe Stinnett L vs.
Lee Brewer W Board 8 19:46

John Lengyel W vs.
John DeMartino L Board 14 13:41

Victor Dipilato L vs.
Fred Williams W Board 2 16:54

Round 2

Arij Larkin L vs.
Lee Brewer W Board 9 21:46

Bear Nance W vs.
Greg Thomas L Board 15 18:17

Chris Perry L vs.
Fred Williams W Board 8 22:10

Dave Blalock W vs.
Rick Taylor L Board 10 14:14

David Travers W vs.
Chris Wilkinson L Board 11 27:13

Eric Dennison W vs.
Chris Kennedy L Board 12 13:10

George Donovan L vs.
Paul Willard W Board 2 17:25

Greg Manze W vs.
Jim McDonough L Board 13 23:08

Hoss Hicks L vs.
Tucker Davey W Board 7 15:04

Iliyan Iliev W vs.
Joe Curran L Board 12 31:17

Jeff Raschdorf L vs.
Nelson Rahming W Board 15 23:33

John DeMartino W vs.
Michael Wallace L Board 2 21:24

Lou Hunt L vs.
David Achgill W Board 14 15:09

Michael Marchessault L vs.
John Lengyel W Board 13 11:46

Mike Sanders L vs.
Joe Stinnett W Board 8 37:21

Victor Dipilato W vs.
Ken Meininger L Board 2 18:58

Round 1

Aaron Campbell L vs.
Ken Meininger W Board 14 29:56

Robert Mousseau L vs.
Tucker Davey W Board 8 13:40

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20