Wilderness 8-ball Singles 4-22-17

Updated 6:24pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Darvon
(bye)
John Servoss
Cassidy
Bob P.
Wade
(bye)
Jack Mc.
John Mann
(bye)
Steve J.
Austin Nelson
Bob Breden
Alex G.
(bye)
Dan McGurran
Arny Brown
(bye)
Brian Wilson
Rick Dunkerley
Alan Holm
Darren Nelson
(bye)
Ron D.
Tracy Bratcher
(bye)
Jolynn
Jerry Schuler
Amy Jorgenson
Tom Jorgenson
(bye)
Don Lundy
Darvon
A
John Servoss
Wade
B
Jack Mc.
John Mann
C
Steve J.
Alex G.
D
Dan McGurran
Arny Brown
E
Rick Dunkerley
Alan Holm
F
Ron D.
Tracy Bratcher
G
Jerry Schuler
Tom Jorgenson
H
Don Lundy
John Servoss
I
Wade
Steve J.
J
Alex G.
Arny Brown
K
Ron D.
Jerry Schuler
L
Don Lundy
Wade
M
Steve J.
Ron D.
N
Jerry Schuler
Wade
O
Ron D.
Wade
Steve J.
Wade
(bye)
Cassidy
Bob P.
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Nelson
Bob Breden
(bye)
(bye)
Brian Wilson
Darren Nelson
(bye)
(bye)
Jolynn
Amy Jorgenson
(bye)
Cassidy
H
Tom Jorgenson
Bob P.
G
Tracy Bratcher
Austin Nelson
F
Alan Holm
Bob Breden
E
Rick Dunkerley
Brian Wilson
D
Dan McGurran
Darren Nelson
C
John Mann
Jolynn
B
Jack Mc.
Amy Jorgenson
A
Darvon
Tom Jorgenson
Bob P.
Alan Holm
Rick Dunkerley
Dan McGurran
Darren Nelson
Jack Mc.
Darvon
Bob P.
J
Alex G.
Rick Dunkerley
I
John Servoss
Darren Nelson
L
Don Lundy
Jack Mc.
K
Arny Brown
Alex G.
John Servoss
Don Lundy
Jack Mc.
Alex G.
N
Jerry Schuler
Don Lundy
M
Steve J.
Jerry Schuler
Steve J.
Steve J.
O
Ron D.
Steve J.

1st

  Wade

2nd

  Steve J.

3rd

  Ron D.

4th

  Jerry Schuler

5th

  Alex G.

  Don Lundy

7th

  John Servoss

  Jack Mc.

9th

  Bob P.

  Rick Dunkerley

  Darren Nelson

  Arny Brown

13th

  Tom Jorgenson

  Alan Holm

  Dan McGurran

  Darvon

17th

  Cassidy

  Tracy Bratcher

  Austin Nelson

  Bob Breden

  Brian Wilson

  John Mann

  Jolynn

  Amy Jorgenson

Final

Wade W vs.
Steve J. L 28:59

Elimination Final

Steve J. W vs.
Ron D. L 01:01:34

Elimination Semi-final

Jerry Schuler L vs.
Steve J. W 00:38

Winners Final

Wade W vs.
Ron D. L 18:50

Elimination 6

Alex G. L vs.
Jerry Schuler W 18:28

Don Lundy L vs.
Steve J. W 45:33

Elimination 5

Alex G. W vs.
John Servoss L 01:00:45

Don Lundy W vs.
Jack Mc. L 51:09

Winners Semi-finals

Ron D. W vs.
Jerry Schuler L 48:55

Wade W vs.
Steve J. L 01:02:52

Elimination 4

Bob P. L vs.
Alex G. W 01:06:12

Darren Nelson L vs.
Don Lundy W 32:28

Jack Mc. W vs.
Arny Brown L 38:20

Rick Dunkerley L vs.
John Servoss W 28:41

Elimination 3

Alan Holm L vs.
Rick Dunkerley W 30:36

Dan McGurran L vs.
Darren Nelson W 01:24:42

Jack Mc. W vs.
Darvon L 01:29:23

Tom Jorgenson L vs.
Bob P. W 01:05:02

Winners 2

Arny Brown L vs.
Ron D. W 01:02:46

Jerry Schuler W vs.
Don Lundy L 56:39

John Servoss L vs.
Wade W 47:21

Steve J. W vs.
Alex G. L 29:35

Elimination 2

Amy Jorgenson L vs.
Darvon W 49:51

Austin Nelson L vs.
Alan Holm W 56:37

Bob Breden L vs.
Rick Dunkerley W 01:01:31

Bob P. W vs.
Tracy Bratcher L 35:46

Brian Wilson L vs.
Dan McGurran W 37:33

Cassidy L vs.
Tom Jorgenson W 48:16

Darren Nelson W vs.
John Mann L 01:13:27

Jolynn L vs.
Jack Mc. W 42:57

Winners 1

Alan Holm L vs.
Ron D. W 53:48

Alex G. W vs.
Dan McGurran L 49:54

Arny Brown W vs.
Rick Dunkerley L 58:17

Darvon L vs.
John Servoss W 37:56

John Mann L vs.
Steve J. W 49:44

Tom Jorgenson L vs.
Don Lundy W 53:02

Tracy Bratcher L vs.
Jerry Schuler W 44:54

Wade W vs.
Jack Mc. L 25:13

Round 1

Alan Holm W vs.
Darren Nelson L 01:16:39

Amy Jorgenson L vs.
Tom Jorgenson W 26:30

Bob Breden L vs.
Alex G. W 01:12:35

Bob P. L vs.
Wade W 53:54

Brian Wilson L vs.
Rick Dunkerley W 54:22

John Servoss W vs.
Cassidy L 25:24

Jolynn L vs.
Jerry Schuler W 30:19

Steve J. W vs.
Austin Nelson L 36:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20