Cliff's 2-2-2019

Updated 7:00pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Brandon Guevara
(bye)
John Shaffer III 2
TABLE 1
Todd Ferry 3
Alicia Stevens
(bye)
(bye)
Carlos Olmeda
Karen "Pickles" House 3
TABLE 2
Robyn Wamsher 1
(bye)
Aaron Thomas
Anita Sowers
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Deibler
Brandon Guevara 3
A
TABLE 1
Todd Ferry 2
Alicia Stevens 3
B
TABLE 1
Carlos Olmeda 2
Karen "Pickles" House 3
C
TABLE 2
Aaron Thomas 2
Anita Sowers 3
D
TABLE 2
Cody Deibler 2
Brandon Guevara
E
TABLE 2
Alicia Stevens
Karen "Pickles" House
F
TABLE 1
Anita Sowers 3
Alicia Stevens 2
G
TABLE 1
Anita Sowers 3
Anita Sowers 3
TABLE 2
Brandon Guevara 2
Anita Sowers
(bye)
John Shaffer III
(bye)
(bye)
Robyn Wamsher
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
John Shaffer III
D
TABLE 1
Cody Deibler 2
(bye)
C
Aaron Thomas
Robyn Wamsher
B
TABLE 1
Carlos Olmeda
(bye)
A
Todd Ferry
Cody Deibler
TABLE 2
Aaron Thomas 2
Carlos Olmeda 2
TABLE 2
Todd Ferry 1
Aaron Thomas 1
E
TABLE 2
Brandon Guevara 2
Carlos Olmeda 2
F
TABLE 1
Karen "Pickles" House
Brandon Guevara 2
TABLE 2
Carlos Olmeda 1
Brandon Guevara 2
G
TABLE 1
Alicia Stevens
Brandon Guevara

1st

  Anita Sowers

2nd

  Brandon Guevara

3rd

  Alicia Stevens

4th

  Carlos Olmeda

5th

  Aaron Thomas

  Karen "Pickles" House

7th

  Cody Deibler

  Todd Ferry

9th

  John Shaffer III

  Robyn Wamsher

Final

Anita Sowers 3 W vs.
Brandon Guevara 2 L TABLE 2 51:28

Elimination Final

Brandon Guevara 2 W vs.
Alicia Stevens L TABLE 1 15:14

Elimination Semi-final

Brandon Guevara 2 W vs.
Carlos Olmeda 1 L TABLE 2 19:48

Winners Final

Alicia Stevens 2 L vs.
Anita Sowers 3 W TABLE 1 47:45

Elimination 4

Aaron Thomas 1 L vs.
Brandon Guevara 2 W TABLE 2 24:43

Carlos Olmeda 2 W vs.
Karen "Pickles" House L TABLE 1 15:26

Elimination 3

Carlos Olmeda 2 W vs.
Todd Ferry 1 L TABLE 2 17:58

Cody Deibler L vs.
Aaron Thomas 2 W TABLE 2 11:46

Winners Semi-finals

Brandon Guevara L vs.
Alicia Stevens W TABLE 2 25:30

Karen "Pickles" House L vs.
Anita Sowers 3 W TABLE 1 30:48

Elimination 2

John Shaffer III L vs.
Cody Deibler 2 W TABLE 1 27:01

Robyn Wamsher L vs.
Carlos Olmeda W TABLE 1 25:22

Winners 1

Alicia Stevens 3 W vs.
Carlos Olmeda 2 L TABLE 1 35:24

Anita Sowers 3 W vs.
Cody Deibler 2 L vs.
null L vs.
null L TABLE 2 48:41

Brandon Guevara 3 W vs.
Todd Ferry 2 L TABLE 1 32:06

Karen "Pickles" House 3 W vs.
Aaron Thomas 2 L TABLE 2 37:21

Round 1

John Shaffer III 2 L vs.
Todd Ferry 3 W TABLE 1 42:37

Karen "Pickles" House 3 W vs.
Robyn Wamsher 1 L TABLE 2 59:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20