12-28-19 Downriver ACO Doubles

Updated 4:11am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1)
(bye) (16)
Brent Ridenour/Kristy Jones (9)
Austin Bennie/Tyler Devoe (8)
Tracey Pyle/Jen Beasley (5)
Ronnie Shamer/Melanie Drake (12)
Jeff Saenz/Jeremy Jackson (13)
Chris Stephenson/Tom Fulton (4)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (3)
Steven Lach/John Kelbassa (14)
Joe Damron/Scotty Williams (11)
4
Rich Pyle/Eric Kerr (6)
Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7)
David Croft/Amy Lach (10)
(bye) (15)
Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2)
Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1)
A
Austin Bennie/Tyler Devoe (8)
Tracey Pyle/Jen Beasley (5)
B
3
Chris Stephenson/Tom Fulton (4)
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (3)
C
Joe Damron/Scotty Williams (11)
Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7)
D
Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2)
Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1)
E
Chris Stephenson/Tom Fulton (4)
Joe Damron/Scotty Williams (11)
F
Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2)
Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1)
G
3
Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2)
Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2)
4
Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1)
Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1)
5
Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2)
Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1)
(bye) (16)
Brent Ridenour/Kristy Jones (9)
Ronnie Shamer/Melanie Drake (12)
4
Jeff Saenz/Jeremy Jackson (13)
Steven Lach/John Kelbassa (14)
5
Rich Pyle/Eric Kerr (6)
David Croft/Amy Lach (10)
(bye) (15)
Brent Ridenour/Kristy Jones (9)
D
4
Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7)
Jeff Saenz/Jeremy Jackson (13)
C
3
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (3)
Rich Pyle/Eric Kerr (6)
B
Tracey Pyle/Jen Beasley (5)
David Croft/Amy Lach (10)
A
Austin Bennie/Tyler Devoe (8)
Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7)
5
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (3)
Rich Pyle/Eric Kerr (6)
5
Austin Bennie/Tyler Devoe (8)
Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7)
E
4
Chris Stephenson/Tom Fulton (4)
Rich Pyle/Eric Kerr (6)
F
3
Joe Damron/Scotty Williams (11)
Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7)
5
Joe Damron/Scotty Williams (11)
Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7)
G
3
Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1)
Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1)

1st

  Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1)

2nd

  Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2)

3rd

  Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7)

4th

  Joe Damron/Scotty Williams (11)

5th

  Chris Stephenson/Tom Fulton (4)

  Rich Pyle/Eric Kerr (6)

7th

  Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (3)

  Austin Bennie/Tyler Devoe (8)

9th

  Brent Ridenour/Kristy Jones (9)

  Jeff Saenz/Jeremy Jackson (13)

  Tracey Pyle/Jen Beasley (5)

  David Croft/Amy Lach (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Ronnie Shamer/Melanie Drake (12)

  Steven Lach/John Kelbassa (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2) L 5 00:04

Final

Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2) L vs.
Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1) W 4 16:44

Elimination Final

Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7) L vs.
Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1) W 3 24:40

Elimination Semi-final

Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7) W vs.
Joe Damron/Scotty Williams (11) L 5 22:05

Winners Final

Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1) L vs.
Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2) W 3 20:14

Elimination 4

Rich Pyle/Eric Kerr (6) L vs.
Joe Damron/Scotty Williams (11) W 3 18:01

Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7) W vs.
Chris Stephenson/Tom Fulton (4) L 4 19:44

Elimination 3

Rich Pyle/Eric Kerr (6) W vs.
Austin Bennie/Tyler Devoe (8) L 5 10:05

Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7) W vs.
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (3) L 5 14:35

Winners Semi-finals

Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Chris Stephenson/Tom Fulton (4) L 11:30

Joe Damron/Scotty Williams (11) L vs.
Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2) W 12:49

Elimination 2

Brent Ridenour/Kristy Jones (9) L vs.
Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7) W 4 09:22

David Croft/Amy Lach (10) L vs.
Austin Bennie/Tyler Devoe (8) W 18:14

Jeff Saenz/Jeremy Jackson (13) L vs.
Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (3) W 3 18:38

Rich Pyle/Eric Kerr (6) W vs.
Tracey Pyle/Jen Beasley (5) L 10:44

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Brent Ridenour/Kristy Jones (9) W 22:14

David Croft/Amy Lach (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 09:58

Ronnie Shamer/Melanie Drake (12) L vs.
Jeff Saenz/Jeremy Jackson (13) W 4 21:05

Steven Lach/John Kelbassa (14) L vs.
Rich Pyle/Eric Kerr (6) W 5 15:14

Winners 1

Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
Austin Bennie/Tyler Devoe (8) L 12:39

Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7) L vs.
Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2) W 13:17

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (3) L vs.
Joe Damron/Scotty Williams (11) W 25:55

Tracey Pyle/Jen Beasley (5) L vs.
Chris Stephenson/Tom Fulton (4) W 3 13:05

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Dan Mead/Aaron Kandler (2) W 37:49

Brent Ridenour/Kristy Jones (9) L vs.
Austin Bennie/Tyler Devoe (8) W 24:18

Jeff Reynolds/Mike Schaffer (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 37:49

Jeff Saenz/Jeremy Jackson (13) L vs.
Chris Stephenson/Tom Fulton (4) W 21:31

Joe Damron/Scotty Williams (11) W vs.
Rich Pyle/Eric Kerr (6) L 4 19:00

Robert Dillon/Chad Webb (7) W vs.
David Croft/Amy Lach (10) L 11:21

Steve Heath/Duane Keltsch (3) W vs.
Steven Lach/John Kelbassa (14) L 26:26

Tracey Pyle/Jen Beasley (5) W vs.
Ronnie Shamer/Melanie Drake (12) L 12:42

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20