SOCS WEEK 5/2

Updated 3:18pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Andy Pritchard // Jason Mora
(bye)
Carolyn // Steve Garvie
Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley
Phil Spence
(bye)
(bye)
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt
(bye)
(bye)
Alfie Bricker // Brian Lester
Chris Meek // Dale Shobe
Allen Bradley // Anthony Knell
(bye)
Derrick Hammond // Sarah Garvie
Andy Pritchard // Jason Mora
A
Carolyn // Steve Garvie
Phil Spence
B
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt
C
Alfie Bricker // Brian Lester
Chris Meek // Dale Shobe
D
Derrick Hammond // Sarah Garvie
Andy Pritchard // Jason Mora
E
Phil Spence
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt
F
Chris Meek // Dale Shobe
Phil Spence
G
Chris Meek // Dale Shobe
Phil Spence
Chris Meek // Dale Shobe
Phil Spence
(bye)
Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Allen Bradley // Anthony Knell
(bye)
Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley
D
Derrick Hammond // Sarah Garvie
(bye)
C
Alfie Bricker // Brian Lester
(bye)
B
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
Allen Bradley // Anthony Knell
A
Carolyn // Steve Garvie
Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley
Alfie Bricker // Brian Lester
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
Allen Bradley // Anthony Knell
Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley
E
Andy Pritchard // Jason Mora
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
F
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt
Andy Pritchard // Jason Mora
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley
G
Chris Meek // Dale Shobe
Chris Meek // Dale Shobe

1st

  Phil Spence

2nd

  Chris Meek // Dale Shobe

3rd

  Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley

4th

  Andy Pritchard // Jason Mora

5th

  Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley

  George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt

7th

  Alfie Bricker // Brian Lester

  Allen Bradley // Anthony Knell

9th

  Derrick Hammond // Sarah Garvie

  Carolyn // Steve Garvie

Final

Phil Spence W vs.
Chris Meek // Dale Shobe L 12:28

Elimination Final

Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley L vs.
Chris Meek // Dale Shobe W 12:10

Elimination Semi-final

Andy Pritchard // Jason Mora L vs.
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley W 15:43

Winners Final

Phil Spence W vs.
Chris Meek // Dale Shobe L 10:44

Elimination 4

Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley W vs.
George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt L 18:09

Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Andy Pritchard // Jason Mora W 08:57

Elimination 3

Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley W vs.
Allen Bradley // Anthony Knell L 13:39

Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley W vs.
Alfie Bricker // Brian Lester L 06:17

Winners Semi-finals

Andy Pritchard // Jason Mora L vs.
Phil Spence W 08:30

George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt L vs.
Chris Meek // Dale Shobe W 07:20

Elimination 2

Allen Bradley // Anthony Knell W vs.
Carolyn // Steve Garvie L 13:33

Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley W vs.
Derrick Hammond // Sarah Garvie L 13:25

Winners 1

Andy Pritchard // Jason Mora W vs.
Carolyn // Steve Garvie L 14:14

Chris Meek // Dale Shobe W vs.
Derrick Hammond // Sarah Garvie L 12:57

George Bradley // Ronnie Whitt W vs.
Alfie Bricker // Brian Lester L 07:59

Phil Spence W vs.
Jeff Henry // Ted Horsley L 12:34

Round 1

Carolyn // Steve Garvie W vs.
Paul Carol // Phillip Bradley L 13:28

Chris Meek // Dale Shobe W vs.
Allen Bradley // Anthony Knell L 11:19

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20