ACO Spring Fling Evansville Doubles

Updated 1:45pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Cameron Cox & Jeff Cox (17)
8
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16)
Dan Dasher & Kyle Sauls (9)
2
Rick Hurley & Dave Richard (24)
(bye) (25)
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews (8)
Marcus Chalkraft & Skyler Seibert (5)
(bye) (28)
Rob Tustin & Jared Taylor (21)
4
Kathy Harrison & Charlie Enlow (12)
Alex Webb & Jennifer Caldwell (13)
3
Allen Wingham & Kathy Holcomb (20)
(bye) (29)
Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4)
Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3)
(bye) (30)
Seth Duffy & Hailey Browning (19)
1
Josh Campbell & Mike Bennett (14)
Ricky Evans & Tony Ostria (11)
7
Carl Pohl & Todd Waddell (22)
(bye) (27)
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7)
(bye) (26)
Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23)
5
John Martin & Chris Outlaw (10)
Chris Kunze & Dillon Daniels (15)
6
Sammy Dye & Jim Culver (18)
(bye) (31)
Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
A
6
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16)
Dan Dasher & Kyle Sauls (9)
B
3
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews (8)
Marcus Chalkraft & Skyler Seibert (5)
C
7
Rob Tustin & Jared Taylor (21)
Allen Wingham & Kathy Holcomb (20)
D
1
Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4)
Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3)
E
1
Seth Duffy & Hailey Browning (19)
Ricky Evans & Tony Ostria (11)
F
7
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7)
G
2
Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23)
Chris Kunze & Dillon Daniels (15)
H
8
Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
I
3
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews (8)
Rob Tustin & Jared Taylor (21)
J
3
Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4)
Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3)
K
1
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)
Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23)
L
5
Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
M
5
Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4)
Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3)
N
3
Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23)
Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4)
O
4
Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3)
Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3)
2
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
7
Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
(bye) (32)
Cameron Cox & Jeff Cox (17)
Rick Hurley & Dave Richard (24)
(bye) (25)
(bye) (28)
Kathy Harrison & Charlie Enlow (12)
Alex Webb & Jennifer Caldwell (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Josh Campbell & Mike Bennett (14)
Carl Pohl & Todd Waddell (22)
(bye) (27)
(bye) (26)
John Martin & Chris Outlaw (10)
Sammy Dye & Jim Culver (18)
(bye) (31)
Cameron Cox & Jeff Cox (17)
H
7
Chris Kunze & Dillon Daniels (15)
Rick Hurley & Dave Richard (24)
G
6
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7)
Kathy Harrison & Charlie Enlow (12)
F
8
Ricky Evans & Tony Ostria (11)
Alex Webb & Jennifer Caldwell (13)
E
7
Seth Duffy & Hailey Browning (19)
Josh Campbell & Mike Bennett (14)
D
7
Allen Wingham & Kathy Holcomb (20)
Carl Pohl & Todd Waddell (22)
C
6
Marcus Chalkraft & Skyler Seibert (5)
John Martin & Chris Outlaw (10)
B
7
Dan Dasher & Kyle Sauls (9)
Sammy Dye & Jim Culver (18)
A
6
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16)
Chris Kunze & Dillon Daniels (15)
5
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7)
Ricky Evans & Tony Ostria (11)
5
Alex Webb & Jennifer Caldwell (13)
Allen Wingham & Kathy Holcomb (20)
4
Marcus Chalkraft & Skyler Seibert (5)
Dan Dasher & Kyle Sauls (9)
4
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7)
J
2
Rob Tustin & Jared Taylor (21)
Ricky Evans & Tony Ostria (11)
I
7
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews (8)
Allen Wingham & Kathy Holcomb (20)
L
3
Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2)
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16)
K
4
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7)
7
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews (8)
Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2)
2
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16)
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7)
N
5
Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23)
Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2)
M
4
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23)
5
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)
O
8
Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4)
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)

1st

  Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1)

2nd

  Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3)

3rd

  Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4)

4th

  Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23)

5th

  Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7)

  Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2)

7th

  Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews (8)

  Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16)

9th

  Rob Tustin & Jared Taylor (21)

  Ricky Evans & Tony Ostria (11)

  Allen Wingham & Kathy Holcomb (20)

  Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6)

13th

  Chris Kunze & Dillon Daniels (15)

  Alex Webb & Jennifer Caldwell (13)

  Marcus Chalkraft & Skyler Seibert (5)

  Dan Dasher & Kyle Sauls (9)

17th

  Cameron Cox & Jeff Cox (17)

  Rick Hurley & Dave Richard (24)

  Kathy Harrison & Charlie Enlow (12)

  Seth Duffy & Hailey Browning (19)

  Josh Campbell & Mike Bennett (14)

  Carl Pohl & Todd Waddell (22)

  John Martin & Chris Outlaw (10)

  Sammy Dye & Jim Culver (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  (bye) (25)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  (bye) (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3) L 7 00:05

Final

Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W 2 00:08

Elimination Final

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4) L 8 24:31

Elimination Semi-final

Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W 5 07:50

Winners Final

Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4) L vs.
Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3) W 4 18:55

Elimination 6

Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2) L vs.
Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W 4 18:39

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7) L vs.
Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23) W 5 17:52

Elimination 5

Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2) W vs.
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16) L 2 14:18

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7) W vs.
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews (8) L 7 16:21

Winners Semi-finals

Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3) W vs.
Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23) L 3 11:14

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) L vs.
Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4) W 5 26:51

Elimination 4

Allen Wingham & Kathy Holcomb (20) L vs.
Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2) W 3 24:03

Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16) W vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6) L 4 10:50

Ricky Evans & Tony Ostria (11) L vs.
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews (8) W 7 14:49

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7) W vs.
Rob Tustin & Jared Taylor (21) L 2 21:53

Elimination 3

Allen Wingham & Kathy Holcomb (20) W vs.
Marcus Chalkraft & Skyler Seibert (5) L 4 16:32

Chris Kunze & Dillon Daniels (15) L vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7) W 5 13:47

Dan Dasher & Kyle Sauls (9) L vs.
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16) W 4 14:08

Ricky Evans & Tony Ostria (11) W vs.
Alex Webb & Jennifer Caldwell (13) L 5 14:06

Winners 2

Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23) W vs.
Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2) L 5 12:18

Rob Tustin & Jared Taylor (21) L vs.
Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4) W 3 11:33

Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3) W vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6) L 1 12:54

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews (8) L 3 23:44

Elimination 2

Alex Webb & Jennifer Caldwell (13) W vs.
Seth Duffy & Hailey Browning (19) L 7 11:44

Cameron Cox & Jeff Cox (17) L vs.
Chris Kunze & Dillon Daniels (15) W 7 08:15

Carl Pohl & Todd Waddell (22) L vs.
Marcus Chalkraft & Skyler Seibert (5) W 6 09:25

John Martin & Chris Outlaw (10) L vs.
Dan Dasher & Kyle Sauls (9) W 7 10:57

Josh Campbell & Mike Bennett (14) L vs.
Allen Wingham & Kathy Holcomb (20) W 7 16:58

Kathy Harrison & Charlie Enlow (12) L vs.
Ricky Evans & Tony Ostria (11) W 8 11:00

Rick Hurley & Dave Richard (24) L vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7) W 6 13:04

Sammy Dye & Jim Culver (18) L vs.
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16) W 6 12:00

Elimination 1

(bye) (26) L vs.
John Martin & Chris Outlaw (10) W 56:50

(bye) (28) L vs.
Kathy Harrison & Charlie Enlow (12) W 49:05

(bye) (30) L vs.
Josh Campbell & Mike Bennett (14) W 57:12

(bye) (32) L vs.
Cameron Cox & Jeff Cox (17) W 42:33

Alex Webb & Jennifer Caldwell (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 07:29

Carl Pohl & Todd Waddell (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 40:16

Rick Hurley & Dave Richard (24) W vs.
(bye) (25) L 47:13

Sammy Dye & Jim Culver (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 52:37

Winners 1

Allen Wingham & Kathy Holcomb (20) L vs.
Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4) W 1 13:21

Chris Kunze & Dillon Daniels (15) L vs.
Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2) W 8 18:35

Dan Dasher & Kyle Sauls (9) L vs.
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews (8) W 3 23:17

Marcus Chalkraft & Skyler Seibert (5) L vs.
Rob Tustin & Jared Taylor (21) W 7 16:44

Ricky Evans & Tony Ostria (11) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6) W 7 14:24

Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3) W vs.
Seth Duffy & Hailey Browning (19) L 1 06:46

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7) L vs.
Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23) W 2 17:10

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W vs.
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16) L 6 16:23

Round 1

(bye) (25) L vs.
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews (8) W 28:27

(bye) (27) L vs.
Denny Elliott & Randy Seibert (6) W 28:27

(bye) (29) L vs.
Jamie Ely & Rob Green (4) W 28:27

(bye) (31) L vs.
Charlie Kase & Randy Johnson (2) W 28:27

Alex Webb & Jennifer Caldwell (13) L vs.
Allen Wingham & Kathy Holcomb (20) W 3 30:30

Cameron Cox & Jeff Cox (17) L vs.
Mike Sparks & Nathan Yates (16) W 8 13:58

Charlie Lemond & Michael Harris (23) W vs.
John Martin & Chris Outlaw (10) L 5 21:40

Chris Kunze & Dillon Daniels (15) W vs.
Sammy Dye & Jim Culver (18) L 6 17:09

Dan Dasher & Kyle Sauls (9) W vs.
Rick Hurley & Dave Richard (24) L 2 11:00

Marcus Chalkraft & Skyler Seibert (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 28:27

Ricky Evans & Tony Ostria (11) W vs.
Carl Pohl & Todd Waddell (22) L 7 10:46

Rob Tustin & Jared Taylor (21) W vs.
Kathy Harrison & Charlie Enlow (12) L 4 10:15

Seth Duffy & Hailey Browning (19) W vs.
Josh Campbell & Mike Bennett (14) L 1 18:01

Terry Mathis & TJ Miller (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 28:27

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell (7) W vs.
(bye) (26) L 28:27

Troy Catlin & Steve Smith (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 28:27

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20