TCL Beginners Jayln Benefit 9-28-19

Updated 4:37am

Elimination Semi-final

Will Sales/ Clifford Sales vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr 1 Billy Odom Roofing 13:17:29

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Lewis Oliver/ Aaron Landers
(bye)
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
7
Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover
Will Sales/ Clifford Sales
(bye)
(bye)
Matthew Laughlin/jason Beene
Liz Barnes/ Ty Crook
(bye)
(bye)
Jonathan Szarzynski/Ben Sokolovic
Charles Pless/Clifford Starr
(bye)
(bye)
Dylan Ashcraft/Ethan Irvin
Rachylle Hammons/Cassie Kraemer
(bye)
(bye)
Terrie Gray/taryn Vanbebber
Jarod Lane/Bradley Steward
(bye)
(bye)
Trent Bailey/Zack Morris
Donnie Haynes/Eric Weatherall
(bye)
(bye)
James Frank/Will Potthoff
Leigh AnneLambert/James Lambert
3 Eljacalito Mexican Restuarant
Vic Hitzfeld/wanda Hitzfield
(bye)
Dwayne Cantrell/Casey Cantrell
Lewis Oliver/ Aaron Landers
A
3 Eljacalito Mexican Restuarant
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
Will Sales/ Clifford Sales
B
5 Starr Fireworks
Matthew Laughlin/jason Beene
Liz Barnes/ Ty Crook
C
8
Jonathan Szarzynski/Ben Sokolovic
Charles Pless/Clifford Starr
D
1 Billy Odom Roofing
Dylan Ashcraft/Ethan Irvin
Rachylle Hammons/Cassie Kraemer
E
2 Harvey Exxon
Terrie Gray/taryn Vanbebber
Jarod Lane/Bradley Steward
F
4 Starr Turf
Trent Bailey/Zack Morris
Donnie Haynes/Eric Weatherall
G
6
James Frank/Will Potthoff
Leigh AnneLambert/James Lambert
H
4 Starr Turf
Dwayne Cantrell/Casey Cantrell
Lewis Oliver/ Aaron Landers
I
1 Billy Odom Roofing
Will Sales/ Clifford Sales
Jonathan Szarzynski/Ben Sokolovic
J
2 Harvey Exxon
Dylan Ashcraft/Ethan Irvin
Rachylle Hammons/Cassie Kraemer
K
1 Billy Odom Roofing
Jarod Lane/Bradley Steward
James Frank/Will Potthoff
L
3 Eljacalito Mexican Restuarant
Dwayne Cantrell/Casey Cantrell
Lewis Oliver/ Aaron Landers
M
4 Starr Turf
Jonathan Szarzynski/Ben Sokolovic
Jarod Lane/Bradley Steward
N
3 Eljacalito Mexican Restuarant
James Frank/Will Potthoff
Lewis Oliver/ Aaron Landers
O
2 Harvey Exxon
James Frank/Will Potthoff
Lewis Oliver/ Aaron Landers
(bye)
Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Vic Hitzfeld/wanda Hitzfield
(bye)
Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover
H
4 Starr Turf
Leigh AnneLambert/James Lambert
(bye)
G
Donnie Haynes/Eric Weatherall
(bye)
F
Trent Bailey/Zack Morris
(bye)
E
Terrie Gray/taryn Vanbebber
(bye)
D
Charles Pless/Clifford Starr
(bye)
C
Liz Barnes/ Ty Crook
(bye)
B
Matthew Laughlin/jason Beene
Vic Hitzfeld/wanda Hitzfield
A
2 Harvey Exxon
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover
4 Starr Turf
Donnie Haynes/Eric Weatherall
Trent Bailey/Zack Morris
5 Starr Fireworks
Terrie Gray/taryn Vanbebber
Charles Pless/Clifford Starr
7
Liz Barnes/ Ty Crook
Matthew Laughlin/jason Beene
2 Harvey Exxon
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover
J
1 Billy Odom Roofing
Dylan Ashcraft/Ethan Irvin
Trent Bailey/Zack Morris
I
1 Billy Odom Roofing
Will Sales/ Clifford Sales
Liz Barnes/ Ty Crook
L
2 Harvey Exxon
Dwayne Cantrell/Casey Cantrell
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
K
2 Harvey Exxon
Rachylle Hammons/Cassie Kraemer
Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover
1 Billy Odom Roofing
Will Sales/ Clifford Sales
Dwayne Cantrell/Casey Cantrell
2 Harvey Exxon
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
Will Sales/ Clifford Sales
N
2 Harvey Exxon
Jarod Lane/Bradley Steward
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
M
1 Billy Odom Roofing
Jonathan Szarzynski/Ben Sokolovic
Will Sales/ Clifford Sales
1 Billy Odom Roofing
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr
O
James Frank/Will Potthoff

5th

  Jarod Lane/Bradley Steward

  Jonathan Szarzynski/Ben Sokolovic

7th

  Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover

  Dwayne Cantrell/Casey Cantrell

9th

  Dylan Ashcraft/Ethan Irvin

  Trent Bailey/Zack Morris

  Liz Barnes/ Ty Crook

  Rachylle Hammons/Cassie Kraemer

13th

  Donnie Haynes/Eric Weatherall

  Terrie Gray/taryn Vanbebber

  Charles Pless/Clifford Starr

  Matthew Laughlin/jason Beene

17th

  Leigh AnneLambert/James Lambert

  Vic Hitzfeld/wanda Hitzfield

Winners Final

Lewis Oliver/ Aaron Landers W vs.
James Frank/Will Potthoff L 2 Harvey Exxon 35:05

Elimination 6

John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W vs.
Jonathan Szarzynski/Ben Sokolovic L 1 Billy Odom Roofing 21:09

Will Sales/ Clifford Sales W vs.
Jarod Lane/Bradley Steward L 2 Harvey Exxon 20:11

Elimination 5

Dwayne Cantrell/Casey Cantrell L vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W 2 Harvey Exxon 12:56

Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover L vs.
Will Sales/ Clifford Sales W 1 Billy Odom Roofing 27:14

Winners Semi-finals

Jarod Lane/Bradley Steward L vs.
James Frank/Will Potthoff W 3 Eljacalito Mexican Restuarant 31:07

Lewis Oliver/ Aaron Landers W vs.
Jonathan Szarzynski/Ben Sokolovic L 4 Starr Turf 42:33

Elimination 4

John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W vs.
Rachylle Hammons/Cassie Kraemer L 2 Harvey Exxon 15:25

Liz Barnes/ Ty Crook L vs.
Dwayne Cantrell/Casey Cantrell W 2 Harvey Exxon 13:13

Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover W vs.
Dylan Ashcraft/Ethan Irvin L 1 Billy Odom Roofing 30:34

Trent Bailey/Zack Morris L vs.
Will Sales/ Clifford Sales W 1 Billy Odom Roofing 12:30

Elimination 3

Charles Pless/Clifford Starr L vs.
Liz Barnes/ Ty Crook W 7 21:25

Matthew Laughlin/jason Beene L vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W 2 Harvey Exxon 16:02

Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover W vs.
Donnie Haynes/Eric Weatherall L 4 Starr Turf 19:13

Trent Bailey/Zack Morris W vs.
Terrie Gray/taryn Vanbebber L 5 Starr Fireworks 11:51

Winners 2

James Frank/Will Potthoff W vs.
Dwayne Cantrell/Casey Cantrell L 3 Eljacalito Mexican Restuarant 31:05

Jonathan Szarzynski/Ben Sokolovic W vs.
Dylan Ashcraft/Ethan Irvin L 2 Harvey Exxon 26:16

Lewis Oliver/ Aaron Landers W vs.
Will Sales/ Clifford Sales L 1 Billy Odom Roofing 36:55

Rachylle Hammons/Cassie Kraemer L vs.
Jarod Lane/Bradley Steward W 1 Billy Odom Roofing 25:46

Elimination 2

Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover W vs.
Leigh AnneLambert/James Lambert L 4 Starr Turf 25:48

Vic Hitzfeld/wanda Hitzfield L vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W 2 Harvey Exxon 07:26

Winners 1

Charles Pless/Clifford Starr L vs.
Dylan Ashcraft/Ethan Irvin W 1 Billy Odom Roofing 29:04

Donnie Haynes/Eric Weatherall L vs.
James Frank/Will Potthoff W 6 16:48

Jarod Lane/Bradley Steward W vs.
Trent Bailey/Zack Morris L 4 Starr Turf 24:00

Leigh AnneLambert/James Lambert L vs.
Dwayne Cantrell/Casey Cantrell W 4 Starr Turf 32:06

Lewis Oliver/ Aaron Landers W vs.
John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr L 3 Eljacalito Mexican Restuarant 33:04

Liz Barnes/ Ty Crook L vs.
Jonathan Szarzynski/Ben Sokolovic W 8 12:15

Rachylle Hammons/Cassie Kraemer W vs.
Terrie Gray/taryn Vanbebber L 2 Harvey Exxon 29:15

Will Sales/ Clifford Sales W vs.
Matthew Laughlin/jason Beene L 5 Starr Fireworks 21:52

Round 1

John Garnica/ John Garnica Jr W vs.
Steve Hestwood/Braxton Hoover L 7 34:32

Leigh AnneLambert/James Lambert W vs.
Vic Hitzfeld/wanda Hitzfield L 3 Eljacalito Mexican Restuarant 28:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20