Final
Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
Tom Bobo (15) L 38 00:05
Elimination Final
Tom Bobo (15) W vs.
Joe Tadder (6) L 38 47:21
Elimination Semi-final
Rex Uhrig (5) L vs.
Tom Bobo (15) W 37 17:50
Winners Final
Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
Joe Tadder (6) L 37 18:58
Elimination 8
Kurt Lindsay (31) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) W 38 09:02
Ted Cecil (20) L vs.
Tom Bobo (15) W 35 12:16
Elimination 7
Kurt Lindsay (31) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) L 38 19:28
Ted Cecil (20) W vs.
Gerald Gray (19) L 35 12:55
Winners Semi-finals
Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) L 37 29:52
Joe Tadder (6) W vs.
Tom Bobo (15) L 24 27:45
Elimination 6
Gerald Gray (19) W vs.
Mike Elza (8) L 32 18:34
Kurt Lindsay (31) W vs.
Gary Lapier (10) L 36 33:30
Ronnie Coates (13) L vs.
Ted Cecil (20) W 29 17:16
Steve Stewart (22) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (3) W 28 16:49
Elimination 5
Dickie Adams (11) L vs.
Gerald Gray (19) W 32 19:14
Kurt Lindsay (31) W vs.
Steve Mullis (12) L 30 26:56
Ronnie Coates (13) W vs.
Joe Patterson (21) L 31 17:33
Steve Stewart (22) W vs.
Gil Forbes (14) L 28 19:03
Winners 3
Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
Mike Elza (8) L 32 09:56
Gary Lapier (10) L vs.
Tom Bobo (15) W 17 14:58
Mike Schaffer (3) L vs.
Joe Tadder (6) W 24 11:57
Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Ted Cecil (20) L 29 31:13
Elimination 4
Brian Lynn (9) L vs.
Dickie Adams (11) W 29 14:36
Gil Forbes (14) W vs.
Hamp Anderson (16) L 23 28:51
Jack Stevens (17) L vs.
Gerald Gray (19) W 32 10:45
Joe Patterson (21) W vs.
Gary Alger (7) L 31 16:12
Kurt Lindsay (31) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) L 27 24:10
Larry Huff (26) L vs.
Steve Mullis (12) W 30 19:26
Ronnie Coates (13) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd, Sr. (2) L 25 20:15
Steve Stewart (22) W vs.
Bill Walker (24) L 31 18:00
Elimination 3
Gil Forbes (14) W vs.
Mike Lucas Sr (30) L 30 12:52
Jack Stevens (17) W vs.
Mike McGee (33) L 22 31:55
Jeff Hiatt (29) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (13) W 31 15:14
Jerry Brown (27) L vs.
Steve Stewart (22) W 32 14:27
Joe Patterson (21) W vs.
Bobby Evans (28) L 28 16:30
Keith Lowrance (23) L vs.
Larry Huff (26) W 21 24:37
Kurt Lindsay (31) W vs.
Donnie Earnhardt (18) L 28 12:10
Robert Keene (25) L vs.
Brian Lynn (9) W 17 04:59
Winners 2
Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
Hamp Anderson (16) L 23 14:23
Bill Walker (24) L vs.
Mike Elza (8) W 24 16:51
Dickie Adams (11) L vs.
Joe Tadder (6) W 29 16:41
Gary Alger (7) L vs.
Gary Lapier (10) W 25 16:44
Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
Gerald Gray (19) L 29 08:09
Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Steve Mullis (12) L 26 20:41
Ted Cecil (20) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) L 19 17:47
Tom Bobo (15) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd, Sr. (2) L 20 14:44
Elimination 2
(bye) (35) L vs.
Jeff Hiatt (29) W 42:50
(bye) (37) L vs.
Jerry Brown (27) W 33:29
(bye) (39) L vs.
Robert Keene (25) W 26:17
(bye) (41) L vs.
Keith Lowrance (23) W 35:14
(bye) (43) L vs.
Joe Patterson (21) W 41:10
(bye) (45) L vs.
Gil Forbes (14) W 36:51
(bye) (47) L vs.
Jack Stevens (17) W 50:02
(bye) (49) L vs.
Donnie Earnhardt (18) W 32:39
(bye) (51) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (13) W 38:04
(bye) (53) L vs.
Steve Stewart (22) W 44:25
(bye) (55) L vs.
Brian Lynn (9) W 41:41
(bye) (57) L vs.
Larry Huff (26) W 33:15
(bye) (59) L vs.
Bobby Evans (28) W 13:00
(bye) (61) L vs.
Mike Lucas Sr (30) W 29:27
(bye) (63) L vs.
Mike McGee (33) W 57:01
Pep Morris (32) L vs.
Kurt Lindsay (31) W 23 10:19
Elimination 1
(bye) (34) L vs.
(bye) (63) W 12:21
(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 12:21
(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 12:23
(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 12:23
(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 12:22
(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 12:20
(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 12:23
(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 12:23
(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 12:21
(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 12:22
(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 12:22
(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 12:23
(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 12:22
(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 12:21
(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 12:23
(bye) (64) L vs.
Pep Morris (32) W 37:58
Winners 1
Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
Mike McGee (33) L 27 18:55
Brian Lynn (9) L vs.
Bill Walker (24) W 24 21:25
Dickie Adams (11) W vs.
Steve Stewart (22) L 18 23:20
Gary Alger (7) W vs.
Larry Huff (26) L 25 12:40
Gerald Gray (19) W vs.
Gil Forbes (14) L 29 15:05
Jack Stevens (17) L vs.
Hamp Anderson (16) W 22 27:42
Jeff Hiatt (29) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W 28 20:41
Jerry Brown (27) L vs.
Joe Tadder (6) W 20 12:34
Joe Patterson (21) L vs.
Steve Mullis (12) W 31 20:24
Keith Lowrance (23) L vs.
Gary Lapier (10) W 27 15:21
Kurt Lindsay (31) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd, Sr. (2) W 23 17:40
Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
Mike Lucas Sr (30) L 32 07:51
Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Bobby Evans (28) L 26 51:01
Robert Keene (25) L vs.
Mike Elza (8) W 30 05:53
Ronnie Coates (13) L vs.
Ted Cecil (20) W 19 17:59
Tom Bobo (15) W vs.
Donnie Earnhardt (18) L 21 11:14
Round 1
(bye) (35) L vs.
Mike Lucas Sr (30) W 12:19
(bye) (37) L vs.
Bobby Evans (28) W 12:19
(bye) (39) L vs.
Larry Huff (26) W 12:18
(bye) (41) L vs.
Bill Walker (24) W 12:18
(bye) (43) L vs.
Steve Stewart (22) W 12:18
(bye) (45) L vs.
Ted Cecil (20) W 12:18
(bye) (47) L vs.
Donnie Earnhardt (18) W 12:19
(bye) (49) L vs.
Hamp Anderson (16) W 12:18
(bye) (51) L vs.
Gil Forbes (14) W 12:18
(bye) (53) L vs.
Steve Mullis (12) W 12:19
(bye) (55) L vs.
Gary Lapier (10) W 12:18
(bye) (57) L vs.
Mike Elza (8) W 12:18
(bye) (59) L vs.
Joe Tadder (6) W 12:18
(bye) (61) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (4) W 12:18
(bye) (63) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd, Sr. (2) W 12:18
Allan Rockwell (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 12:18
Brian Lynn (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 12:18
Dickie Adams (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 12:18
Gary Alger (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 12:19
Gerald Gray (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 12:18
Jack Stevens (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 12:18
Jeff Hiatt (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 12:18
Jerry Brown (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 12:18
Joe Patterson (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 12:19
Keith Lowrance (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 12:19
Kurt Lindsay (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 12:18
Mike McGee (33) W vs.
Pep Morris (32) L 17 18:18
Mike Schaffer (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 12:18
Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 12:19
Robert Keene (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 12:18
Ronnie Coates (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 12:19
Tom Bobo (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 12:19