CCL District Shelby Nc #1 Blind Crew

Updated 5:45pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

4 Cory Brandon Kale Carlton
(bye)
9 Summer Dereck Holland Pendergrass
3
10 Champmon Jake Josh Spears
12 Jake Oliver Robbie Jr Nathan
4
5 Lamb Steven Parker Shadelle
8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr
2
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey
7 Ernie Ned Arnold Torres
(bye)
3 Brent Von Alex Kack
1
11 Shane Bailey Herbie Cmfj David Ledford
13 Putt Tim H Stoupe Walt
4
1 Sharon Tyler Dewey Kim
(bye)
2 Kevin Christy Jesse Brian
4 Cory Brandon Kale Carlton
A
3
9 Summer Dereck Holland Pendergrass
12 Jake Oliver Robbie Jr Nathan
B
3
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey
7 Ernie Ned Arnold Torres
C
1
3 Brent Von Alex Kack
1 Sharon Tyler Dewey Kim
D
1
2 Kevin Christy Jesse Brian
9 Summer Dereck Holland Pendergrass
E
2
12 Jake Oliver Robbie Jr Nathan
3 Brent Von Alex Kack
F
4
2 Kevin Christy Jesse Brian
12 Jake Oliver Robbie Jr Nathan
G
3
3 Brent Von Alex Kack
3 Brent Von Alex Kack
3
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey
3 Brent Von Alex Kack
(bye)
10 Champmon Jake Josh Spears
5 Lamb Steven Parker Shadelle
2
8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr
(bye)
11 Shane Bailey Herbie Cmfj David Ledford
13 Putt Tim H Stoupe Walt
(bye)
10 Champmon Jake Josh Spears
D
4
1 Sharon Tyler Dewey Kim
8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr
C
2
7 Ernie Ned Arnold Torres
11 Shane Bailey Herbie Cmfj David Ledford
B
3
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey
13 Putt Tim H Stoupe Walt
A
1
4 Cory Brandon Kale Carlton
1 Sharon Tyler Dewey Kim
1
8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey
2
13 Putt Tim H Stoupe Walt
8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr
E
1
9 Summer Dereck Holland Pendergrass
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey
F
3
2 Kevin Christy Jesse Brian
8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr
3
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey
G
1
12 Jake Oliver Robbie Jr Nathan
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey

1st

  3 Brent Von Alex Kack

2nd

  6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey

3rd

  12 Jake Oliver Robbie Jr Nathan

4th

  8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr

5th

  9 Summer Dereck Holland Pendergrass

  2 Kevin Christy Jesse Brian

7th

  1 Sharon Tyler Dewey Kim

  13 Putt Tim H Stoupe Walt

9th

  10 Champmon Jake Josh Spears

  7 Ernie Ned Arnold Torres

  11 Shane Bailey Herbie Cmfj David Ledford

  4 Cory Brandon Kale Carlton

13th

  5 Lamb Steven Parker Shadelle

Final

3 Brent Von Alex Kack W vs.
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey L 3 43:10

Elimination Final

6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey W vs.
12 Jake Oliver Robbie Jr Nathan L 1 11:10

Elimination Semi-final

8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr L vs.
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey W 3 21:18

Winners Final

12 Jake Oliver Robbie Jr Nathan L vs.
3 Brent Von Alex Kack W 3 17:14

Elimination 4

6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey W vs.
2 Kevin Christy Jesse Brian L 3 20:19

8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr W vs.
9 Summer Dereck Holland Pendergrass L 1 15:01

Elimination 3

1 Sharon Tyler Dewey Kim L vs.
8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr W 1 13:00

6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey W vs.
13 Putt Tim H Stoupe Walt L 2 14:58

Winners Semi-finals

3 Brent Von Alex Kack W vs.
2 Kevin Christy Jesse Brian L 4 19:14

9 Summer Dereck Holland Pendergrass L vs.
12 Jake Oliver Robbie Jr Nathan W 2 13:55

Elimination 2

10 Champmon Jake Josh Spears L vs.
1 Sharon Tyler Dewey Kim W 4 16:53

11 Shane Bailey Herbie Cmfj David Ledford L vs.
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey W 3 20:27

13 Putt Tim H Stoupe Walt W vs.
4 Cory Brandon Kale Carlton L 1 20:32

8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr W vs.
7 Ernie Ned Arnold Torres L 2 12:24

Elimination 1

5 Lamb Steven Parker Shadelle L vs.
8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr W 2 19:02

Winners 1

1 Sharon Tyler Dewey Kim L vs.
2 Kevin Christy Jesse Brian W 1 14:57

12 Jake Oliver Robbie Jr Nathan W vs.
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey L 3 14:25

4 Cory Brandon Kale Carlton L vs.
9 Summer Dereck Holland Pendergrass W 3 24:18

7 Ernie Ned Arnold Torres L vs.
3 Brent Von Alex Kack W 1 17:51

Round 1

12 Jake Oliver Robbie Jr Nathan W vs.
5 Lamb Steven Parker Shadelle L 4 11:36

13 Putt Tim H Stoupe Walt L vs.
1 Sharon Tyler Dewey Kim W 4 13:44

3 Brent Von Alex Kack W vs.
11 Shane Bailey Herbie Cmfj David Ledford L 1 16:28

8 Austin Byers Allegra Danny jr L vs.
6 Matt Wayne Ming Casey W 2 34:06

9 Summer Dereck Holland Pendergrass W vs.
10 Champmon Jake Josh Spears L 3 26:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20