TCL Signature Open Doubles 10/13/2018

Updated 3:24am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jc Nekuza Andrews
(bye)
Chad/ Utz
1
Cj West Logan West
Joesph Hernandez Troy Lobdell
1
Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera
Buddy Beaird Justin Gore
8
John Appleton Aaron Gossip
Fowler Veronica
7
Brian Parker Allison Stark
Weathers Groce
5
Betty Seymour Amy Sledge
James Sledge Krumwiede
3
Junk Dallas
Steven Sheffield Tyler Weaver
6
Robinson Knabe
Daniel Vinson Todd
3
Preston Wilder Cory Gann
Josh Murdock Matt Zonker
2
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington
Kenneth Wright Frank Stockton
4
Hornberger Collier
Christina BG
5
Taylor Stone Fernando Castaneda
Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett
6
Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter
Rico Missy Bigbow
5
Clint Clark Justin Mcelhaney
Winschel Kilmer
7
Kenneth Eddie
(bye)
Aaron Spell Tom Allen
Jc Nekuza Andrews
A
2
Chad/ Utz
Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera
B
3
John Appleton Aaron Gossip
Fowler Veronica
C
7
Weathers Groce
James Sledge Krumwiede
D
6
Robinson Knabe
Daniel Vinson Todd
E
1
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington
Hornberger Collier
F
4
Christina BG
Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett
G
5
Clint Clark Justin Mcelhaney
Kenneth Eddie
H
8
Aaron Spell Tom Allen
Jc Nekuza Andrews
I
3
Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera
Weathers Groce
J
1
Robinson Knabe
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington
K
2
Christina BG
Clint Clark Justin Mcelhaney
L
4
Kenneth Eddie
Jc Nekuza Andrews
M
1
Weathers Groce
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington
N
2
Kenneth Eddie
Weathers Groce
O
1
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington
Weathers Groce
1
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington
Weathers Groce
(bye)
Cj West Logan West
Joesph Hernandez Troy Lobdell
2
Buddy Beaird Justin Gore
Brian Parker Allison Stark
5
Betty Seymour Amy Sledge
Junk Dallas
2
Steven Sheffield Tyler Weaver
Preston Wilder Cory Gann
8
Josh Murdock Matt Zonker
Kenneth Wright Frank Stockton
4
Taylor Stone Fernando Castaneda
Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter
8
Rico Missy Bigbow
Winschel Kilmer
(bye)
Cj West Logan West
H
6
Aaron Spell Tom Allen
Buddy Beaird Justin Gore
G
8
Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett
Brian Parker Allison Stark
F
5
Hornberger Collier
Steven Sheffield Tyler Weaver
E
7
Daniel Vinson Todd
Preston Wilder Cory Gann
D
2
James Sledge Krumwiede
Kenneth Wright Frank Stockton
C
8
Fowler Veronica
Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter
B
6
John Appleton Aaron Gossip
Winschel Kilmer
A
1
Chad/ Utz
Cj West Logan West
4
Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett
Hornberger Collier
2
Daniel Vinson Todd
James Sledge Krumwiede
4
Fowler Veronica
Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter
6
Chad/ Utz
Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett
J
3
Robinson Knabe
Daniel Vinson Todd
I
1
Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera
Fowler Veronica
L
4
Clint Clark Justin Mcelhaney
Chad/ Utz
K
1
Christina BG
Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett
4
Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera
Clint Clark Justin Mcelhaney
3
Chad/ Utz
Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera
N
2
Kenneth Eddie
Chad/ Utz
M
4
Jc Nekuza Andrews
Kenneth Eddie
3
Jc Nekuza Andrews
Kenneth Eddie
O
1
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington

1st

  Weathers Groce

2nd

  Stuart Foster Joe Arrington

3rd

  Kenneth Eddie

4th

  Jc Nekuza Andrews

5th

  Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera

  Chad/ Utz

7th

  Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett

  Clint Clark Justin Mcelhaney

9th

  Robinson Knabe

  Daniel Vinson Todd

  Fowler Veronica

  Christina BG

13th

  Cj West Logan West

  Hornberger Collier

  James Sledge Krumwiede

  Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter

17th

  Aaron Spell Tom Allen

  Buddy Beaird Justin Gore

  Brian Parker Allison Stark

  Steven Sheffield Tyler Weaver

  Preston Wilder Cory Gann

  Kenneth Wright Frank Stockton

  John Appleton Aaron Gossip

  Winschel Kilmer

25th

  Joesph Hernandez Troy Lobdell

  Betty Seymour Amy Sledge

  Junk Dallas

  Josh Murdock Matt Zonker

  Taylor Stone Fernando Castaneda

  Rico Missy Bigbow

Final

Weathers Groce W vs.
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington L 1 45:22

Elimination Final

Kenneth Eddie L vs.
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington W 1 18:54

Elimination Semi-final

Kenneth Eddie W vs.
Jc Nekuza Andrews L 3 24:22

Winners Final

Weathers Groce W vs.
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington L 1 43:20

Elimination 6

Chad/ Utz L vs.
Jc Nekuza Andrews W 4 14:59

Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera L vs.
Kenneth Eddie W 2 13:07

Elimination 5

Clint Clark Justin Mcelhaney L vs.
Chad/ Utz W 3 23:46

Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett L vs.
Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera W 4 20:38

Winners Semi-finals

Jc Nekuza Andrews L vs.
Weathers Groce W 1 21:48

Stuart Foster Joe Arrington W vs.
Kenneth Eddie L 2 24:32

Elimination 4

Chad/ Utz W vs.
Christina BG L 1 20:44

Daniel Vinson Todd L vs.
Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera W 1 21:36

Fowler Veronica L vs.
Clint Clark Justin Mcelhaney W 4 21:15

Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett W vs.
Robinson Knabe L 3 29:45

Elimination 3

Cj West Logan West L vs.
Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett W 4 15:37

Hornberger Collier L vs.
Daniel Vinson Todd W 2 23:21

James Sledge Krumwiede L vs.
Fowler Veronica W 4 17:55

Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter L vs.
Chad/ Utz W 6 21:35

Winners 2

Clint Clark Justin Mcelhaney L vs.
Kenneth Eddie W 4 23:10

Jc Nekuza Andrews W vs.
Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera L 3 40:08

Stuart Foster Joe Arrington W vs.
Christina BG L 2 28:10

Weathers Groce W vs.
Robinson Knabe L 1 19:58

Elimination 2

Brian Parker Allison Stark L vs.
Hornberger Collier W 5 20:58

Buddy Beaird Justin Gore L vs.
Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett W 8 12:31

Cj West Logan West W vs.
Aaron Spell Tom Allen L 6 10:35

Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter W vs.
John Appleton Aaron Gossip L 6 24:10

Kenneth Wright Frank Stockton L vs.
Fowler Veronica W 8 35:48

Preston Wilder Cory Gann L vs.
James Sledge Krumwiede W 2 15:38

Steven Sheffield Tyler Weaver L vs.
Daniel Vinson Todd W 7 15:58

Winschel Kilmer L vs.
Chad/ Utz W 1 17:30

Elimination 1

Brian Parker Allison Stark W vs.
Betty Seymour Amy Sledge L 5 45:33

Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter W vs.
Rico Missy Bigbow L 8 18:24

Joesph Hernandez Troy Lobdell L vs.
Buddy Beaird Justin Gore W 2 11:21

Junk Dallas L vs.
Steven Sheffield Tyler Weaver W 2 20:37

Kenneth Wright Frank Stockton W vs.
Taylor Stone Fernando Castaneda L 4 26:52

Preston Wilder Cory Gann W vs.
Josh Murdock Matt Zonker L 8 19:27

Winners 1

Daniel Vinson Todd L vs.
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington W 1 53:26

Fowler Veronica L vs.
Weathers Groce W 7 25:54

Hornberger Collier L vs.
Christina BG W 4 26:21

James Sledge Krumwiede L vs.
Robinson Knabe W 6 31:20

Jc Nekuza Andrews W vs.
Chad/ Utz L 2 36:24

Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett L vs.
Clint Clark Justin Mcelhaney W 5 33:35

Kenneth Eddie W vs.
Aaron Spell Tom Allen L 8 30:41

Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera W vs.
John Appleton Aaron Gossip L 3 49:14

Round 1

Buddy Beaird Justin Gore L vs.
John Appleton Aaron Gossip W 8 44:55

Chad/ Utz W vs.
Cj West Logan West L 1 21:56

Christina BG W vs.
Taylor Stone Fernando Castaneda L 5 28:26

Daniel Vinson Todd W vs.
Preston Wilder Cory Gann L 3 23:33

Fowler Veronica W vs.
Brian Parker Allison Stark L 7 01:06:32

James Sledge Krumwiede W vs.
Junk Dallas L 3 39:26

Joesph Hernandez Troy Lobdell L vs.
Matt Longoria Ernest Herrera W 1 24:53

Johnny Seymour Justin Bennett W vs.
Jay Hunter Rebecca Hunter L 6 24:37

Josh Murdock Matt Zonker L vs.
Stuart Foster Joe Arrington W 2 48:32

Kenneth Wright Frank Stockton L vs.
Hornberger Collier W 4 51:43

Rico Missy Bigbow L vs.
Clint Clark Justin Mcelhaney W 5 22:41

Steven Sheffield Tyler Weaver L vs.
Robinson Knabe W 6 52:43

Weathers Groce W vs.
Betty Seymour Amy Sledge L 5 17:07

Winschel Kilmer L vs.
Kenneth Eddie W 7 28:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20