Wednesday 4/24

Updated 7:17pm

None.

Final

Moon/Reyes vs.
Marlee/Drew

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Estaban/Ivan
(bye)
Chip/Lupe
Board 4
Dominque/Anderw C
Vic/Johnny L
Board 1
Martin/Chris T
Moon/Reyes
Board 1
Patty/Gearld
Chris Z/Jamal
Board 4
Brenda/Chris R
Jamie/Robert N
Board 3
Diego/Felix
Marlee/Drew
Board 3
John C/Aaron
Kat/Eric
Board 2
Joe B/David Z
Estaban/Ivan
A
Board 1
Dominque/Anderw C
Vic/Johnny L
B
Board 3
Moon/Reyes
Chris Z/Jamal
C
Board 1
Diego/Felix
Marlee/Drew
D
Board 2
Joe B/David Z
Dominque/Anderw C
E
Board 3
Moon/Reyes
Diego/Felix
F
Board 2
Marlee/Drew
Moon/Reyes
G
Board 4
Marlee/Drew
Moon/Reyes
Marlee/Drew
(bye)
Chip/Lupe
Martin/Chris T
Board 2
Patty/Gearld
Brenda/Chris R
Board 3
Jamie/Robert N
John C/Aaron
Board 4
Kat/Eric
Chip/Lupe
D
Board 3
Joe B/David Z
Patty/Gearld
C
Board 2
Chris Z/Jamal
Jamie/Robert N
B
Board 1
Vic/Johnny L
Kat/Eric
A
Board 4
Estaban/Ivan
Joe B/David Z
Board 4
Patty/Gearld
Jamie/Robert N
Board 2
Estaban/Ivan
Joe B/David Z
E
Board 1
Dominque/Anderw C
Estaban/Ivan
F
Board 3
Diego/Felix
Joe B/David Z
Board 2
Estaban/Ivan
Joe B/David Z
G
Board 4
Marlee/Drew
Marlee/Drew

3rd

  Joe B/David Z

4th

  Estaban/Ivan

5th

  Dominque/Anderw C

  Diego/Felix

7th

  Patty/Gearld

  Jamie/Robert N

9th

  Chip/Lupe

  Chris Z/Jamal

  Vic/Johnny L

  Kat/Eric

13th

  Martin/Chris T

  Brenda/Chris R

  John C/Aaron

Elimination Final

Joe B/David Z L vs.
Marlee/Drew W Board 4 23:04

Elimination Semi-final

Joe B/David Z W vs.
Estaban/Ivan L Board 2 14:05

Winners Final

Moon/Reyes W vs.
Marlee/Drew L Board 4 08:15

Elimination 4

Estaban/Ivan W vs.
Diego/Felix L Board 3 18:18

Joe B/David Z W vs.
Dominque/Anderw C L Board 1 14:48

Elimination 3

Jamie/Robert N L vs.
Estaban/Ivan W Board 2 21:59

Joe B/David Z W vs.
Patty/Gearld L Board 4 19:56

Winners Semi-finals

Diego/Felix L vs.
Marlee/Drew W Board 2 20:30

Dominque/Anderw C L vs.
Moon/Reyes W Board 3 17:47

Elimination 2

Chip/Lupe L vs.
Joe B/David Z W Board 3 18:38

Jamie/Robert N W vs.
Vic/Johnny L L Board 1 44:01

Kat/Eric L vs.
Estaban/Ivan W Board 4 18:24

Patty/Gearld W vs.
Chris Z/Jamal L Board 2 21:51

Elimination 1

Brenda/Chris R L vs.
Jamie/Robert N W Board 3 17:17

John C/Aaron L vs.
Kat/Eric W Board 4 37:08

Martin/Chris T L vs.
Patty/Gearld W Board 2 19:53

Winners 1

Chris Z/Jamal L vs.
Diego/Felix W Board 1 13:56

Estaban/Ivan L vs.
Dominque/Anderw C W Board 1 22:25

Marlee/Drew W vs.
Joe B/David Z L Board 2 14:14

Vic/Johnny L L vs.
Moon/Reyes W Board 3 19:29

Round 1

Chip/Lupe L vs.
Dominque/Anderw C W Board 4 26:48

Chris Z/Jamal W vs.
Brenda/Chris R L Board 4 26:54

Jamie/Robert N L vs.
Diego/Felix W Board 3 24:55

Kat/Eric L vs.
Joe B/David Z W Board 2 28:17

Marlee/Drew W vs.
John C/Aaron L Board 3 19:42

Moon/Reyes W vs.
Patty/Gearld L Board 1 16:05

Vic/Johnny L W vs.
Martin/Chris T L Board 1 23:20

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20