TCL B Rockwall 3/10/18

Updated 4:53am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Bennett/Stockton
(bye)
White/Shaw
4
McGregor/krumwiede
Andrews/Herrera
5
Robinson/calahan
(bye)
Vinson/seymour
Jones/Junk
(bye)
Johnston/hernandez
1
Gardner/Dallas
Wightman/ortega
5
Espinosa/Collier
(bye)
Foster/stowe
Pumphrey/knabe
(bye)
Longoria/vinson
3
Wendling/Locke
Robertson/Salinas
1
Allen Sr/Corbin
(bye)
Bg/Rogge
Murray/hornberger
(bye)
Bye
Weaver/trista Zonker
Grinderslev/johnston
4
Mcray/zonker
(bye)
Arrington/beaird
Bennett/Stockton
A
3
White/Shaw
Robinson/calahan
B
5
Vinson/seymour
Jones/Junk
C
1
Johnston/hernandez
Espinosa/Collier
D
3
Foster/stowe
Pumphrey/knabe
E
4
Longoria/vinson
Robertson/Salinas
F
2
Bg/Rogge
Murray/hornberger
G
1
Weaver/trista Zonker
Mcray/zonker
H
3
Arrington/beaird
Bennett/Stockton
I
3
Robinson/calahan
Johnston/hernandez
J
2
Espinosa/Collier
Longoria/vinson
K
4
Bg/Rogge
Weaver/trista Zonker
L
2
Arrington/beaird
Bennett/Stockton
M
4
Espinosa/Collier
Longoria/vinson
N
2
Arrington/beaird
Bennett/Stockton
O
4
Arrington/beaird
Arrington/beaird
4
Foster/stowe
Foster/stowe
5
Arrington/beaird
Foster/stowe
(bye)
McGregor/krumwiede
Andrews/Herrera
(bye)
(bye)
Gardner/Dallas
Wightman/ortega
(bye)
(bye)
Wendling/Locke
Allen Sr/Corbin
(bye)
(bye)
Bye
Grinderslev/johnston
(bye)
McGregor/krumwiede
H
5
Mcray/zonker
Andrews/Herrera
G
5
Murray/hornberger
Gardner/Dallas
F
4
Robertson/Salinas
Wightman/ortega
E
2
Pumphrey/knabe
Wendling/Locke
D
3
Foster/stowe
Allen Sr/Corbin
C
2
Jones/Junk
Bye
B
4
Vinson/seymour
Grinderslev/johnston
A
4
White/Shaw
McGregor/krumwiede
5
Andrews/Herrera
Gardner/Dallas
4
Wightman/ortega
Foster/stowe
2
Allen Sr/Corbin
Vinson/seymour
3
Grinderslev/johnston
Andrews/Herrera
J
5
Johnston/hernandez
Wightman/ortega
I
3
Robinson/calahan
Foster/stowe
L
5
Weaver/trista Zonker
Grinderslev/johnston
K
4
Bg/Rogge
Andrews/Herrera
3
Wightman/ortega
Foster/stowe
5
Grinderslev/johnston
Wightman/ortega
N
2
Longoria/vinson
Foster/stowe
M
3
Espinosa/Collier
Longoria/vinson
5
Foster/stowe
Foster/stowe
O
2
Bennett/Stockton
Foster/stowe

1st

  Foster/stowe

2nd

  Arrington/beaird

3rd

  Bennett/Stockton

4th

  Longoria/vinson

5th

  Wightman/ortega

  Espinosa/Collier

7th

  Andrews/Herrera

  Grinderslev/johnston

9th

  Johnston/hernandez

  Robinson/calahan

  Weaver/trista Zonker

  Bg/Rogge

13th

  McGregor/krumwiede

  Gardner/Dallas

  Allen Sr/Corbin

  Vinson/seymour

17th

  Mcray/zonker

  Murray/hornberger

  Robertson/Salinas

  Pumphrey/knabe

  Wendling/Locke

  Jones/Junk

  Bye

  White/Shaw

Final - Match 2

Foster/stowe W vs.
Arrington/beaird L 5 00:06

Final

Arrington/beaird L vs.
Foster/stowe W 4 30:01

Elimination Final

Foster/stowe W vs.
Bennett/Stockton L 2 16:25

Elimination Semi-final

Longoria/vinson L vs.
Foster/stowe W 5 16:07

Winners Final

Bennett/Stockton L vs.
Arrington/beaird W 4 18:30

Elimination 6

Foster/stowe W vs.
Espinosa/Collier L 3 19:06

Wightman/ortega L vs.
Longoria/vinson W 2 19:30

Elimination 5

Andrews/Herrera L vs.
Wightman/ortega W 3 19:06

Foster/stowe W vs.
Grinderslev/johnston L 5 20:11

Winners Semi-finals

Bennett/Stockton W vs.
Espinosa/Collier L 4 17:36

Longoria/vinson L vs.
Arrington/beaird W 2 20:18

Elimination 4

Andrews/Herrera W vs.
Johnston/hernandez L 5 12:53

Foster/stowe W vs.
Weaver/trista Zonker L 5 13:35

Grinderslev/johnston W vs.
Bg/Rogge L 4 26:37

Wightman/ortega W vs.
Robinson/calahan L 3 17:09

Elimination 3

Foster/stowe W vs.
Allen Sr/Corbin L 2 13:16

Gardner/Dallas L vs.
Wightman/ortega W 4 22:38

McGregor/krumwiede L vs.
Andrews/Herrera W 5 18:44

Vinson/seymour L vs.
Grinderslev/johnston W 3 15:37

Winners 2

Bennett/Stockton W vs.
Robinson/calahan L 3 18:58

Johnston/hernandez L vs.
Espinosa/Collier W 2 14:34

Longoria/vinson W vs.
Bg/Rogge L 4 12:37

Weaver/trista Zonker L vs.
Arrington/beaird W 2 25:07

Elimination 2

Allen Sr/Corbin W vs.
Jones/Junk L 2 11:55

Andrews/Herrera W vs.
Murray/hornberger L 5 19:45

Bye L vs.
Vinson/seymour W 4 00:06

Gardner/Dallas W vs.
Robertson/Salinas L 4 15:51

Grinderslev/johnston W vs.
White/Shaw L 4 20:55

McGregor/krumwiede W vs.
Mcray/zonker L 5 24:41

Wendling/Locke L vs.
Foster/stowe W 3 13:18

Wightman/ortega W vs.
Pumphrey/knabe L 2 14:49

Winners 1

Bennett/Stockton W vs.
White/Shaw L 3 12:17

Espinosa/Collier W vs.
Foster/stowe L 3 12:30

Jones/Junk L vs.
Johnston/hernandez W 1 10:29

Mcray/zonker L vs.
Arrington/beaird W 3 19:28

Murray/hornberger L vs.
Weaver/trista Zonker W 1 21:42

Pumphrey/knabe L vs.
Longoria/vinson W 4 14:41

Robertson/Salinas L vs.
Bg/Rogge W 2 13:20

Robinson/calahan W vs.
Vinson/seymour L 5 16:53

Round 1

Andrews/Herrera L vs.
Robinson/calahan W 5 25:09

Bye L vs.
Weaver/trista Zonker W 00:06

Grinderslev/johnston L vs.
Mcray/zonker W 4 29:02

Johnston/hernandez W vs.
Gardner/Dallas L 1 14:00

Longoria/vinson W vs.
Wendling/Locke L 3 23:03

Robertson/Salinas W vs.
Allen Sr/Corbin L 1 10:43

White/Shaw W vs.
McGregor/krumwiede L 4 18:44

Wightman/ortega L vs.
Espinosa/Collier W 5 16:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20