ACO KCs doubles 9/12/20

Updated 2:39pm

Round 1

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell vs.
Derek Williams & Ryan Byers 1 06:02:38

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Carlos Hatcher & Larry Wissell
(bye)
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser
3
Joey Persinger & Randy Seibert
TJ Miller & Steve Smith
1
Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott
(bye)
Rodney Gaddis & Scott Kurtz
Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye
(bye)
Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong
2
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead
Charlie LeMond & Autumn Miller
5
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler
(bye)
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy
(bye)
Mike Watson & Drew Chamlee
4
Dave Rider & Dan Deisher
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell
1
Derek Williams & Ryan Byers
(bye)
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed
Johnny Garloch & Randy Johnson
(bye)
David Doerner & Charlana Wayland
4
Steve Duncan & Steve Duncan Jr
Jim Culver & Doug McClure
2
Charlie Enlow & Kathy Harrison
(bye)
Zack Sparks & Cory Jones
Carlos Hatcher & Larry Wissell
A
3
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser
TJ Miller & Steve Smith
B
2
Rodney Gaddis & Scott Kurtz
Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye
C
2
Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong
Charlie LeMond & Autumn Miller
D
5
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy
E
2
Dave Rider & Dan Deisher
Derek Williams & Ryan Byers
F
1
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed
Johnny Garloch & Randy Johnson
G
4
David Doerner & Charlana Wayland
Jim Culver & Doug McClure
H
2
Zack Sparks & Cory Jones
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser
I
2
TJ Miller & Steve Smith
Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye
J
3
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews
Dave Rider & Dan Deisher
K
3
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed
Johnny Garloch & Randy Johnson
L
3
Jim Culver & Doug McClure
TJ Miller & Steve Smith
M
4
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed
N
3
Jim Culver & Doug McClure
TJ Miller & Steve Smith
O
4
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed
TJ Miller & Steve Smith
5
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed
TJ Miller & Steve Smith
(bye)
Joey Persinger & Randy Seibert
Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott
(bye)
(bye)
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Watson & Drew Chamlee
(bye)
(bye)
Steve Duncan & Steve Duncan Jr
Charlie Enlow & Kathy Harrison
(bye)
Joey Persinger & Randy Seibert
H
6
Zack Sparks & Cory Jones
Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott
G
4
David Doerner & Charlana Wayland
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead
F
4
Derek Williams & Ryan Byers
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler
E
6
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy
Mike Watson & Drew Chamlee
D
5
Charlie LeMond & Autumn Miller
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell
C
5
Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong
Steve Duncan & Steve Duncan Jr
B
1
Rodney Gaddis & Scott Kurtz
Charlie Enlow & Kathy Harrison
A
1
Carlos Hatcher & Larry Wissell
Joey Persinger & Randy Seibert
6
Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead
2
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy
Charlie LeMond & Autumn Miller
5
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell
Rodney Gaddis & Scott Kurtz
1
Carlos Hatcher & Larry Wissell
Joey Persinger & Randy Seibert
J
1
Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead
I
2
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell
L
5
Johnny Garloch & Randy Johnson
Carlos Hatcher & Larry Wissell
K
1
Dave Rider & Dan Deisher
Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye
5
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell
6
Dave Rider & Dan Deisher
Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye
N
5
Jim Culver & Doug McClure
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell
M
6
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews
Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye
5
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews
O
5
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed

1st

  TJ Miller & Steve Smith

2nd

  Willie Liles & Kevin Reed

3rd

  Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews

4th

  Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye

5th

  Jim Culver & Doug McClure

  Tim Herr & Craig Waddell

7th

  Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead

  Dave Rider & Dan Deisher

9th

  Joey Persinger & Randy Seibert

  Paul Shock & Alan Prosser

  Johnny Garloch & Randy Johnson

  Carlos Hatcher & Larry Wissell

13th

  Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott

  Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy

  Charlie LeMond & Autumn Miller

  Rodney Gaddis & Scott Kurtz

17th

  Zack Sparks & Cory Jones

  David Doerner & Charlana Wayland

  Derek Williams & Ryan Byers

  Blake Minton & Zach Schadler

  Mike Watson & Drew Chamlee

  Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong

  Steve Duncan & Steve Duncan Jr

  Charlie Enlow & Kathy Harrison

Final

TJ Miller & Steve Smith W vs.
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed L 5 12:00

Elimination Final

Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews L vs.
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed W 5 17:29

Elimination Semi-final

Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye L vs.
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews W 5 17:43

Winners Final

TJ Miller & Steve Smith W vs.
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed L 4 17:16

Elimination 6

Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye W vs.
Jim Culver & Doug McClure L 5 18:19

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell L vs.
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews W 6 16:05

Elimination 5

Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye W vs.
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead L 5 17:58

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell W vs.
Dave Rider & Dan Deisher L 6 20:59

Winners Semi-finals

TJ Miller & Steve Smith W vs.
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews L 4 14:25

Willie Liles & Kevin Reed W vs.
Jim Culver & Doug McClure L 3 08:57

Elimination 4

Carlos Hatcher & Larry Wissell L vs.
Dave Rider & Dan Deisher W 1 14:11

Joey Persinger & Randy Seibert L vs.
Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye W 1 17:44

Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser L 2 08:10

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell W vs.
Johnny Garloch & Randy Johnson L 5 21:24

Elimination 3

Charlie LeMond & Autumn Miller L vs.
Tim Herr & Craig Waddell W 5 16:52

Joey Persinger & Randy Seibert W vs.
Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott L 6 16:25

Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy L 2 09:30

Rodney Gaddis & Scott Kurtz L vs.
Carlos Hatcher & Larry Wissell W 1 12:38

Winners 2

Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye L vs.
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews W 3 18:36

Dave Rider & Dan Deisher L vs.
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed W 3 24:02

Johnny Garloch & Randy Johnson L vs.
Jim Culver & Doug McClure W 3 13:18

Paul Shock & Alan Prosser L vs.
TJ Miller & Steve Smith W 2 06:27

Elimination 2

Blake Minton & Zach Schadler L vs.
Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy W 6 22:37

Charlie Enlow & Kathy Harrison L vs.
Carlos Hatcher & Larry Wissell W 1 15:31

Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott W vs.
David Doerner & Charlana Wayland L 4 18:35

Joey Persinger & Randy Seibert W vs.
Zack Sparks & Cory Jones L 6 20:32

Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead W vs.
Derek Williams & Ryan Byers L 4 13:29

Mike Watson & Drew Chamlee L vs.
Charlie LeMond & Autumn Miller W 5 18:35

Steve Duncan & Steve Duncan Jr L vs.
Rodney Gaddis & Scott Kurtz W 1 08:03

Tim Herr & Craig Waddell W vs.
Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong L 5 12:46

Winners 1

Carlos Hatcher & Larry Wissell L vs.
Paul Shock & Alan Prosser W 3 06:42

Charlie Kase & Sammy Dye W vs.
Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong L 2 14:44

Charlie LeMond & Autumn Miller L vs.
Mike Harrison & Shane Mathews W 5 09:59

Danny Kennedy & Doug Kennedy L vs.
Dave Rider & Dan Deisher W 2 17:10

Derek Williams & Ryan Byers L vs.
Willie Liles & Kevin Reed W 1 13:38

Jim Culver & Doug McClure W vs.
Zack Sparks & Cory Jones L 2 09:29

Johnny Garloch & Randy Johnson W vs.
David Doerner & Charlana Wayland L 4 16:37

TJ Miller & Steve Smith W vs.
Rodney Gaddis & Scott Kurtz L 2 07:37

Round 1

Charlie LeMond & Autumn Miller W vs.
Blake Minton & Zach Schadler L 5 19:00

David Doerner & Charlana Wayland W vs.
Steve Duncan & Steve Duncan Jr L 4 08:28

Jim Culver & Doug McClure W vs.
Charlie Enlow & Kathy Harrison L 2 08:56

Josh Campbell & Jay Furlong W vs.
Kyle Garrard & Brandon Whitehead L 2 10:23

Mike Watson & Drew Chamlee L vs.
Dave Rider & Dan Deisher W 4 14:13

Paul Shock & Alan Prosser W vs.
Joey Persinger & Randy Seibert L 3 20:56

TJ Miller & Steve Smith W vs.
Doug Tevault & Denny Elliott L 1 10:31

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20