7-6 Weekly 6/23/23

Updated 5:57pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Sanmay Seth
(bye)
Greg Lewis 77
Austin Tsao 25
Connor Cummings
(bye)
(bye)
Damon Galloway
Seshni Naidoo
(bye)
Mike Cummings 575
Emily Clements 767
Mike Hogle 36
James O 77
(bye)
Phil Arnold
Ben Hayman
(bye)
Mark Waheed 677
Ania Lewis 756
Lisa Clements
(bye)
(bye)
Sarah Weissman
Gabe Acosta
(bye)
(bye)
Bonnie Lewis
Paul Clements 65
Peter Lippincott 77
(bye)
Andy Wu
Sanmay Seth 577
A
Greg Lewis 764
Connor Cummings 77
B
Damon Galloway 45
Seshni Naidoo 54
C
Emily Clements 77
James O 56
D
Phil Arnold 77
Ben Hayman 77
E
Mark Waheed 62
Lisa Clements 44
F
Sarah Weissman 77
Gabe Acosta
G
Bonnie Lewis
Peter Lippincott 477
H
Andy Wu 755
Sanmay Seth 56
I
Connor Cummings 77
Emily Clements 56
J
Phil Arnold 77
Ben Hayman 77
K
Sarah Weissman 64
Gabe Acosta 66
L
Peter Lippincott 77
Connor Cummings 77
M
Phil Arnold 55
Ben Hayman 55
N
Peter Lippincott 77
Connor Cummings 573
O
Peter Lippincott 757
Peter Lippincott 77
Phil Arnold 23
Peter Lippincott
(bye)
Austin Tsao
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Mike Cummings
Mike Hogle
(bye)
(bye)
Ania Lewis
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Clements
(bye)
Austin Tsao 41
H
Andy Wu 77
(bye)
G
Bonnie Lewis
Mike Cummings 77
F
Lisa Clements 56
Mike Hogle 66
E
Mark Waheed 77
Ania Lewis 34
D
James O 77
(bye)
C
Seshni Naidoo
(bye)
B
Damon Galloway
Paul Clements 44
A
Greg Lewis 77
Andy Wu
Bonnie Lewis
Mike Cummings 77
Mark Waheed 55
James O 56
Seshni Naidoo 77
Damon Galloway 77
Greg Lewis 33
Andy Wu 45
J
Emily Clements 77
Mike Cummings 77
I
Sanmay Seth 66
Seshni Naidoo 55
L
Gabe Acosta 77
Damon Galloway 477
K
Sarah Weissman 754
Emily Clements 77
Mike Cummings 22
Gabe Acosta 45
Damon Galloway 77
Emily Clements 677
N
Ben Hayman 755
Damon Galloway 576
M
Phil Arnold 727
Emily Clements 66
Phil Arnold 77
Phil Arnold 77
O
Connor Cummings
Phil Arnold

1st

  Peter Lippincott

2nd

  Phil Arnold

3rd

  Connor Cummings

4th

  Emily Clements

5th

  Ben Hayman

  Damon Galloway

7th

  Mike Cummings

  Gabe Acosta

9th

  Andy Wu

  Sanmay Seth

  Seshni Naidoo

  Sarah Weissman

13th

  Bonnie Lewis

  Mark Waheed

  James O

  Greg Lewis

17th

  Austin Tsao

  Lisa Clements

  Mike Hogle

  Ania Lewis

  Paul Clements

Final

Peter Lippincott 77 W vs.
Phil Arnold 23 L 10:57

Elimination Final

Phil Arnold 77 W vs.
Connor Cummings L 00:06

Elimination Semi-final

Emily Clements 66 L vs.
Phil Arnold 77 W 15:57

Winners Final

Connor Cummings 573 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 757 W 15:49

Elimination 6

Damon Galloway 576 L vs.
Phil Arnold 727 W 16:18

Emily Clements 677 W vs.
Ben Hayman 755 L 07:20

Elimination 5

Emily Clements 77 W vs.
Mike Cummings 22 L 01:33

Gabe Acosta 45 L vs.
Damon Galloway 77 W 10:21

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Hayman 55 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 77 W 12:16

Connor Cummings 77 W vs.
Phil Arnold 55 L 10:45

Elimination 4

Andy Wu 45 L vs.
Emily Clements 77 W 07:37

Damon Galloway 477 W vs.
Sarah Weissman 754 L 14:34

Mike Cummings 77 W vs.
Sanmay Seth 66 L 01:43

Seshni Naidoo 55 L vs.
Gabe Acosta 77 W 12:19

Elimination 3

Andy Wu W vs.
Bonnie Lewis L 00:12

Damon Galloway 77 W vs.
Greg Lewis 33 L 08:04

James O 56 L vs.
Seshni Naidoo 77 W 17:55

Mike Cummings 77 W vs.
Mark Waheed 55 L 14:08

Winners 2

Ben Hayman 77 W vs.
Sarah Weissman 64 L 03:08

Emily Clements 56 L vs.
Phil Arnold 77 W 10:47

Gabe Acosta 66 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 77 W 07:57

Sanmay Seth 56 L vs.
Connor Cummings 77 W 22:36

Elimination 2

Ania Lewis 34 L vs.
James O 77 W 16:22

Austin Tsao 41 L vs.
Andy Wu 77 W 09:50

Mike Cummings 77 W vs.
Lisa Clements 56 L 06:13

Mike Hogle 66 L vs.
Mark Waheed 77 W 08:43

Paul Clements 44 L vs.
Greg Lewis 77 W 14:54

Winners 1

Ben Hayman 77 W vs.
Mark Waheed 62 L 14:38

Connor Cummings 77 W vs.
Damon Galloway 45 L 09:31

Gabe Acosta W vs.
Bonnie Lewis L 00:13

James O 56 L vs.
Phil Arnold 77 W 08:15

Lisa Clements 44 L vs.
Sarah Weissman 77 W 07:04

Peter Lippincott 477 W vs.
Andy Wu 755 L 07:45

Sanmay Seth 577 W vs.
Greg Lewis 764 L 19:12

Seshni Naidoo 54 L vs.
Emily Clements 77 W 09:56

Round 1

Greg Lewis 77 W vs.
Austin Tsao 25 L 13:25

Mark Waheed 677 W vs.
Ania Lewis 756 L 12:21

Mike Cummings 575 L vs.
Emily Clements 767 W 13:52

Mike Hogle 36 L vs.
James O 77 W 17:58

Paul Clements 65 L vs.
Peter Lippincott 77 W 04:23

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20