Columbus ACO Regional Blind Draw

Updated 2:08pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Hansen // Ryan Craft
(bye)
Russ Funk // Tony Reese
2
Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis
Michael Harris // Spencer Robbins
(bye)
(bye)
Jamie McElarey // Ted Wiley
Darrell Haag // Jayson Wollman
(bye)
(bye)
Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen
Kevin Vaughn // Robert Mcclendon
(bye)
(bye)
Austin Mayberry // Mike Schaffer
Chris Hansen // Ryan Craft
A
4
Russ Funk // Tony Reese
Michael Harris // Spencer Robbins
B
1
Jamie McElarey // Ted Wiley
Darrell Haag // Jayson Wollman
C
5
Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen
Kevin Vaughn // Robert Mcclendon
D
2
Austin Mayberry // Mike Schaffer
Chris Hansen // Ryan Craft
E
2
Michael Harris // Spencer Robbins
Darrell Haag // Jayson Wollman
F
3
Austin Mayberry // Mike Schaffer
Chris Hansen // Ryan Craft
G
1
Austin Mayberry // Mike Schaffer
Austin Mayberry // Mike Schaffer
5
Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis
Austin Mayberry // Mike Schaffer
(bye)
Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis
D
1
Kevin Vaughn // Robert Mcclendon
(bye)
C
Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen
(bye)
B
Jamie McElarey // Ted Wiley
(bye)
A
Russ Funk // Tony Reese
Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis
5
Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen
Jamie McElarey // Ted Wiley
1
Russ Funk // Tony Reese
Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis
E
4
Michael Harris // Spencer Robbins
Russ Funk // Tony Reese
F
3
Darrell Haag // Jayson Wollman
Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis
1
Darrell Haag // Jayson Wollman
Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis
G
3
Chris Hansen // Ryan Craft
Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis

1st

  Austin Mayberry // Mike Schaffer

2nd

  Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis

3rd

  Chris Hansen // Ryan Craft

4th

  Darrell Haag // Jayson Wollman

5th

  Michael Harris // Spencer Robbins

  Russ Funk // Tony Reese

7th

  Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen

  Jamie McElarey // Ted Wiley

9th

  Kevin Vaughn // Robert Mcclendon

Final

Austin Mayberry // Mike Schaffer W vs.
Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis L 5 03:38:34

Elimination Final

Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis W vs.
Chris Hansen // Ryan Craft L 3 10:49

Elimination Semi-final

Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis W vs.
Darrell Haag // Jayson Wollman L 1 09:35

Winners Final

Chris Hansen // Ryan Craft L vs.
Austin Mayberry // Mike Schaffer W 1 15:13

Elimination 4

Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis W vs.
Michael Harris // Spencer Robbins L 4 15:57

Russ Funk // Tony Reese L vs.
Darrell Haag // Jayson Wollman W 3 12:56

Elimination 3

Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis W vs.
Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen L 5 10:57

Jamie McElarey // Ted Wiley L vs.
Russ Funk // Tony Reese W 1 11:16

Winners Semi-finals

Chris Hansen // Ryan Craft W vs.
Michael Harris // Spencer Robbins L 2 15:34

Darrell Haag // Jayson Wollman L vs.
Austin Mayberry // Mike Schaffer W 3 13:04

Elimination 2

Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis W vs.
Kevin Vaughn // Robert Mcclendon L 1 10:57

Winners 1

Chris Hansen // Ryan Craft W vs.
Russ Funk // Tony Reese L 4 16:58

Darrell Haag // Jayson Wollman W vs.
Justin Cruse // Leslie Hansen L 5 13:51

Kevin Vaughn // Robert Mcclendon L vs.
Austin Mayberry // Mike Schaffer W 2 21:52

Michael Harris // Spencer Robbins W vs.
Jamie McElarey // Ted Wiley L 1 21:57

Round 1

Russ Funk // Tony Reese W vs.
Chip Dawson // Jeremiah Ellis L 2 06:34

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20