2021 K Of C 2nd Cornhole Game

Updated 7:16am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

KATELYN AMRINE // WYATT PORTER
B3
KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES
JOSH GRAHAME // TIM BROOKER
B6
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN
ANDREW LOWE // MIKE AYERS
B4
ETHAN BROOKER // JEFF BROOKER
SHAWNA COZZENS // TIM FRANCIS JR.
B7
DEAN BROOKER // TED BROOKER
TIM FRANCIS SR. // WADE BROOKER
B5
CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS
ERIC WILLIAMS // KEVIN BROOKER
B8
BRUCE LANG // MONTANA BROOKER
JJ DIEHL // LUKE KERN
B2
BRENT MCMAHAN // CODY BROOKER
COREY FRIESNER // TANNER POTTMEYER
B1
ERIN POTTMEYER // JAKE GRAY
KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES
A
B1
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN
ANDREW LOWE // MIKE AYERS
B
B7
SHAWNA COZZENS // TIM FRANCIS JR.
CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS
C
B4
BRUCE LANG // MONTANA BROOKER
JJ DIEHL // LUKE KERN
D
B3
ERIN POTTMEYER // JAKE GRAY
KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES
E
B4
ANDREW LOWE // MIKE AYERS
CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS
F
B7
JJ DIEHL // LUKE KERN
KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES
G
B3
CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS
CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS
B4
KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES
CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS
KATELYN AMRINE // WYATT PORTER
B5
JOSH GRAHAME // TIM BROOKER
ETHAN BROOKER // JEFF BROOKER
B8
DEAN BROOKER // TED BROOKER
TIM FRANCIS SR. // WADE BROOKER
B2
ERIC WILLIAMS // KEVIN BROOKER
BRENT MCMAHAN // CODY BROOKER
B6
COREY FRIESNER // TANNER POTTMEYER
JOSH GRAHAME // TIM BROOKER
D
B3
ERIN POTTMEYER // JAKE GRAY
ETHAN BROOKER // JEFF BROOKER
C
B5
BRUCE LANG // MONTANA BROOKER
ERIC WILLIAMS // KEVIN BROOKER
B
B2
SHAWNA COZZENS // TIM FRANCIS JR.
BRENT MCMAHAN // CODY BROOKER
A
B8
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN
JOSH GRAHAME // TIM BROOKER
B6
BRUCE LANG // MONTANA BROOKER
ERIC WILLIAMS // KEVIN BROOKER
B2
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN
BRUCE LANG // MONTANA BROOKER
E
B8
ANDREW LOWE // MIKE AYERS
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN
F
B1
JJ DIEHL // LUKE KERN
ANDREW LOWE // MIKE AYERS
B2
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN
G
B4
KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES
KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES

1st

  CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS

2nd

  KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES

3rd

  BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN

4th

  ANDREW LOWE // MIKE AYERS

5th

  BRUCE LANG // MONTANA BROOKER

  JJ DIEHL // LUKE KERN

7th

  JOSH GRAHAME // TIM BROOKER

  ERIC WILLIAMS // KEVIN BROOKER

9th

  ERIN POTTMEYER // JAKE GRAY

  ETHAN BROOKER // JEFF BROOKER

  SHAWNA COZZENS // TIM FRANCIS JR.

  BRENT MCMAHAN // CODY BROOKER

13th

  KATELYN AMRINE // WYATT PORTER

  DEAN BROOKER // TED BROOKER

  TIM FRANCIS SR. // WADE BROOKER

  COREY FRIESNER // TANNER POTTMEYER

Final

CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS W vs.
KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES L B4 14:23

Elimination Final

BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN L vs.
KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES W B4 23:40

Elimination Semi-final

ANDREW LOWE // MIKE AYERS L vs.
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN W B2 16:23

Winners Final

KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES L vs.
CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS W B3 21:02

Elimination 4

BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN W vs.
JJ DIEHL // LUKE KERN L B1 13:05

BRUCE LANG // MONTANA BROOKER L vs.
ANDREW LOWE // MIKE AYERS W B8 17:00

Elimination 3

ERIC WILLIAMS // KEVIN BROOKER L vs.
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN W B2 21:58

JOSH GRAHAME // TIM BROOKER L vs.
BRUCE LANG // MONTANA BROOKER W B6 20:27

Winners Semi-finals

CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS W vs.
JJ DIEHL // LUKE KERN L B7 07:21

KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES W vs.
ANDREW LOWE // MIKE AYERS L B4 17:34

Elimination 2

BRENT MCMAHAN // CODY BROOKER L vs.
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN W B8 15:26

ERIC WILLIAMS // KEVIN BROOKER W vs.
SHAWNA COZZENS // TIM FRANCIS JR. L B2 07:33

ETHAN BROOKER // JEFF BROOKER L vs.
BRUCE LANG // MONTANA BROOKER W B5 14:24

JOSH GRAHAME // TIM BROOKER W vs.
ERIN POTTMEYER // JAKE GRAY L B3 13:54

Elimination 1

BRENT MCMAHAN // CODY BROOKER W vs.
COREY FRIESNER // TANNER POTTMEYER L B6 10:21

ETHAN BROOKER // JEFF BROOKER W vs.
DEAN BROOKER // TED BROOKER L B8 22:03

KATELYN AMRINE // WYATT PORTER L vs.
JOSH GRAHAME // TIM BROOKER W B5 15:17

TIM FRANCIS SR. // WADE BROOKER L vs.
ERIC WILLIAMS // KEVIN BROOKER W B2 12:59

Winners 1

ANDREW LOWE // MIKE AYERS W vs.
SHAWNA COZZENS // TIM FRANCIS JR. L B7 09:45

CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS W vs.
BRUCE LANG // MONTANA BROOKER L B4 11:54

JJ DIEHL // LUKE KERN W vs.
ERIN POTTMEYER // JAKE GRAY L B3 07:11

KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES W vs.
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN L B1 20:28

Round 1

ANDREW LOWE // MIKE AYERS W vs.
ETHAN BROOKER // JEFF BROOKER L B4 19:58

COREY FRIESNER // TANNER POTTMEYER L vs.
ERIN POTTMEYER // JAKE GRAY W B1 22:39

ERIC WILLIAMS // KEVIN BROOKER L vs.
BRUCE LANG // MONTANA BROOKER W B8 18:13

JJ DIEHL // LUKE KERN W vs.
BRENT MCMAHAN // CODY BROOKER L B2 17:31

JOSH GRAHAME // TIM BROOKER L vs.
BLAKE POTTMEYER // KYLE SCHWENDEMAN W B6 21:11

KATELYN AMRINE // WYATT PORTER L vs.
KENNY O’BRIEN // RONNIE KIMES W B3 19:21

SHAWNA COZZENS // TIM FRANCIS JR. W vs.
DEAN BROOKER // TED BROOKER L B7 11:07

TIM FRANCIS SR. // WADE BROOKER L vs.
CASEY BRANHAM // OWEN COZZENS W B5 16:00

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20