740/ACO Doubles March Regional

Updated 2:38pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
(bye) (8)
Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (5)
Board 1
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Board 4
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (6)
Steve Looker / Kevin Carver Jr (7)
Board 3
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
A
Board 2
Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (5)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
B
Board 1
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
C
Board 5
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
Board 2
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)
(bye) (8)
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (6)
Board 5
Steve Looker / Kevin Carver Jr (7)
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)
B
Board 2
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Steve Looker / Kevin Carver Jr (7)
A
Board 4
Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (5)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
Board 3
Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (5)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)
C
Board 4
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)

1st

  Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2)

2nd

  Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3)

3rd

  Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1)

4th

  Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (5)

5th

  Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4)

  Steve Looker / Kevin Carver Jr (7)

7th

  (bye) (8)

  Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (6)

Final

Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) L Board 2 24:15

Elimination Final

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W vs.
Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) L Board 4 14:49

Elimination Semi-final

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W vs.
Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (5) L Board 3 15:35

Winners Final

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 5 15:38

Elimination 2

Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4) L vs.
Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W Board 2 09:51

Steve Looker / Kevin Carver Jr (7) L vs.
Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (5) W Board 4 18:36

Elimination 1

(bye) (8) L vs.
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4) W 32:41

Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (6) L vs.
Steve Looker / Kevin Carver Jr (7) W Board 5 14:09

Winners Semi-finals

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 1 19:55

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (5) L Board 2 15:41

Round 1

Chad Mayberry/Austin Mayberry (3) W vs.
Shane Dansby/Lee Thomas (6) L Board 4 12:34

Dennis Posey / Ted Wiley (1) W vs.
(bye) (8) L 20:42

Jeremy Miller/Jeremy Williamson (5) W vs.
Joe Schneider/Charity Thomas (4) L Board 1 11:01

Steve Looker / Kevin Carver Jr (7) L vs.
Mindy Miller/Pete Bishop (2) W Board 3 13:01

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20