Tri County Cornhole 7/29/22 BYOP

Updated 6:36pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant
(bye)
Jay Artis & Lane Parshall
7
Darby Moore & Austin Adams
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley
(bye)
(bye)
Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer
Caylen Williams & Juliann Dietz
(bye)
Ben Barron & Brian Moreland
4
Paul Dietz & Robby Williams
Shirley Jones & Tina Birch
2
Phillip Birch & Mark Smith
(bye)
JR Hartley & Slade Ivey
Amy Persinger & Tate Smith
(bye)
Drew Nobles & Peyton Coburn
1
Seth Turner & Gordon Johnson
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones
(bye)
(bye)
Terry Green & Alice Laney
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
(bye)
Brad Jones & Scoot
Hamp Freeman & Thomas Freeman
9
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison
(bye)
Drew Connor & Clint Hanson
Justin Dries & Kip Smith
(bye)
Madyson Strength & Jaylyn Strength
6
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey
(bye)
(bye)
TJ Scott & Jeremy Moreland
Matt Ledbetter & John Michael Matthews
(bye)
(bye)
Dustin Williams & Chase Free
Alex Adams & Brandon Arnold
5
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
(bye)
Brad Caton & Trey Brown
Brayden Shaner & Josh Blaylock
(bye)
Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry
8
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud
Katie Moore & Courtney Hughes
(bye)
(bye)
Chase Laney & Chris Laney
Caleb Headley & Layton Dickson
(bye)
(bye)
Michael Littleton & Luther Garrison
Tony Williams & Chad Reeves
3
Prentiss Bullen & Randall Sanford
(bye)
Leslie Stanfield & Madi Stanfield
Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant
A
7
Darby Moore & Austin Adams
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley
B
9
Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer
Caylen Williams & Juliann Dietz
C
9
Ben Barron & Brian Moreland
Phillip Birch & Mark Smith
D
1
JR Hartley & Slade Ivey
Amy Persinger & Tate Smith
E
1
Seth Turner & Gordon Johnson
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones
F
5
Terry Green & Alice Laney
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
G
1
Brad Jones & Scoot
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison
H
2
Drew Connor & Clint Hanson
Justin Dries & Kip Smith
I
3
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey
J
3
TJ Scott & Jeremy Moreland
Matt Ledbetter & John Michael Matthews
K
7
Dustin Williams & Chase Free
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
L
6
Brad Caton & Trey Brown
Brayden Shaner & Josh Blaylock
M
8
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud
Katie Moore & Courtney Hughes
N
2
Chase Laney & Chris Laney
Caleb Headley & Layton Dickson
O
4
Michael Littleton & Luther Garrison
Tony Williams & Chad Reeves
P
4
Leslie Stanfield & Madi Stanfield
Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant
Q
9
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley
Ben Barron & Brian Moreland
R
1
JR Hartley & Slade Ivey
Seth Turner & Gordon Johnson
S
8
Terry Green & Alice Laney
Brad Jones & Scoot
T
2
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison
Justin Dries & Kip Smith
U
3
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey
Matt Ledbetter & John Michael Matthews
V
6
Brad Caton & Trey Brown
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud
W
5
Chase Laney & Chris Laney
Caleb Headley & Layton Dickson
X
4
Tony Williams & Chad Reeves
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley
Y
1
Ben Barron & Brian Moreland
Seth Turner & Gordon Johnson
Z
4
Brad Jones & Scoot
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey
AA
2
Matt Ledbetter & John Michael Matthews
Chase Laney & Chris Laney
AB
3
Caleb Headley & Layton Dickson
Ben Barron & Brian Moreland
AC
1
Brad Jones & Scoot
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey
AD
3
Chase Laney & Chris Laney
Brad Jones & Scoot
AE
1
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey
Brad Jones & Scoot
5
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey
Brad Jones & Scoot
(bye)
Jay Artis & Lane Parshall
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Dietz & Robby Williams
Shirley Jones & Tina Birch
(bye)
(bye)
Drew Nobles & Peyton Coburn
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Hamp Freeman & Thomas Freeman
(bye)
(bye)
Madyson Strength & Jaylyn Strength
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Alex Adams & Brandon Arnold
(bye)
(bye)
Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Prentiss Bullen & Randall Sanford
(bye)
Jay Artis & Lane Parshall
P
3
Leslie Stanfield & Madi Stanfield
(bye)
O
Michael Littleton & Luther Garrison
Paul Dietz & Robby Williams
N
5
Katie Moore & Courtney Hughes
Shirley Jones & Tina Birch
M
8
Brayden Shaner & Josh Blaylock
Drew Nobles & Peyton Coburn
L
8
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
(bye)
K
Dustin Williams & Chase Free
(bye)
J
TJ Scott & Jeremy Moreland
Hamp Freeman & Thomas Freeman
I
5
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Madyson Strength & Jaylyn Strength
H
7
Drew Connor & Clint Hanson
(bye)
G
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
(bye)
F
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones
Alex Adams & Brandon Arnold
E
7
Amy Persinger & Tate Smith
Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry
D
6
Phillip Birch & Mark Smith
(bye)
C
Caylen Williams & Juliann Dietz
(bye)
B
Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer
Prentiss Bullen & Randall Sanford
A
9
Darby Moore & Austin Adams
Jay Artis & Lane Parshall
6
Michael Littleton & Luther Garrison
Paul Dietz & Robby Williams
8
Shirley Jones & Tina Birch
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
5
Dustin Williams & Chase Free
TJ Scott & Jeremy Moreland
4
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Drew Connor & Clint Hanson
7
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones
6
Alex Adams & Brandon Arnold
Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry
2
Caylen Williams & Juliann Dietz
Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer
9
Darby Moore & Austin Adams
Jay Artis & Lane Parshall
T
2
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison
Shirley Jones & Tina Birch
S
3
Terry Green & Alice Laney
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
R
8
JR Hartley & Slade Ivey
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Q
4
Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant
Drew Connor & Clint Hanson
X
7
Tony Williams & Chad Reeves
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones
W
6
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud
Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry
V
5
Brad Caton & Trey Brown
Darby Moore & Austin Adams
U
9
Justin Dries & Kip Smith
Jay Artis & Lane Parshall
4
Terry Green & Alice Laney
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength
2
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Tony Williams & Chad Reeves
2
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones
Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry
9
Justin Dries & Kip Smith
Terry Green & Alice Laney
AB
7
Caleb Headley & Layton Dickson
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
AA
8
Matt Ledbetter & John Michael Matthews
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones
Z
3
Seth Turner & Gordon Johnson
Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry
Y
4
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley
Terry Green & Alice Laney
1
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones
1
Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
AC
3
Ben Barron & Brian Moreland
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones
AD
3
Chase Laney & Chris Laney
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
3
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge
AE
3
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey

1st

  Brad Jones & Scoot

2nd

  Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey

3rd

  Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge

4th

  Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones

5th

  Ben Barron & Brian Moreland

  Chase Laney & Chris Laney

7th

  Terry Green & Alice Laney

  Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry

9th

  Caleb Headley & Layton Dickson

  Matt Ledbetter & John Michael Matthews

  Seth Turner & Gordon Johnson

  Mike Headley & Patrick Headley

13th

  Jay Artis & Lane Parshall

  Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength

  Tony Williams & Chad Reeves

  Justin Dries & Kip Smith

17th

  Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison

  Shirley Jones & Tina Birch

  JR Hartley & Slade Ivey

  Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant

  Drew Connor & Clint Hanson

  Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud

  Brad Caton & Trey Brown

  Darby Moore & Austin Adams

25th

  Michael Littleton & Luther Garrison

  Paul Dietz & Robby Williams

  Dustin Williams & Chase Free

  TJ Scott & Jeremy Moreland

  Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson

  Alex Adams & Brandon Arnold

  Caylen Williams & Juliann Dietz

  Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer

33th

  Leslie Stanfield & Madi Stanfield

  Katie Moore & Courtney Hughes

  Brayden Shaner & Josh Blaylock

  Drew Nobles & Peyton Coburn

  Hamp Freeman & Thomas Freeman

  Madyson Strength & Jaylyn Strength

  Amy Persinger & Tate Smith

  Phillip Birch & Mark Smith

  Prentiss Bullen & Randall Sanford

Final

Brad Jones & Scoot W vs.
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey L 5 16:54

Elimination Final

Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L vs.
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey W 3 14:08

Elimination Semi-final

Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones L 3 12:05

Winners Final

Brad Jones & Scoot W vs.
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey L 1 24:36

Elimination 8

Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones W vs.
Chase Laney & Chris Laney L 3 13:37

Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Ben Barron & Brian Moreland L 3 16:11

Elimination 7

Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones W vs.
Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry L 1 25:04

Terry Green & Alice Laney L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 1 12:26

Winners Semi-finals

Ben Barron & Brian Moreland L vs.
Brad Jones & Scoot W 1 15:23

Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey W vs.
Chase Laney & Chris Laney L 3 11:42

Elimination 6

Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones W vs.
Seth Turner & Gordon Johnson L 3 19:00

Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & John Michael Matthews L 8 18:16

Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry W vs.
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley L 4 13:04

Terry Green & Alice Laney W vs.
Caleb Headley & Layton Dickson L 7 09:41

Elimination 5

Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 2 08:14

Jay Artis & Lane Parshall L vs.
Terry Green & Alice Laney W 4 09:50

Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry W vs.
Justin Dries & Kip Smith L 9 08:58

Tony Williams & Chad Reeves L vs.
Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones W 2 10:09

Winners 3

Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey W vs.
Matt Ledbetter & John Michael Matthews L 2 15:38

Chase Laney & Chris Laney W vs.
Caleb Headley & Layton Dickson L 3 16:45

Mike Headley & Patrick Headley L vs.
Ben Barron & Brian Moreland W 1 16:21

Seth Turner & Gordon Johnson L vs.
Brad Jones & Scoot W 4 12:43

Elimination 4

Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones W vs.
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud L 6 14:17

Darby Moore & Austin Adams L vs.
Justin Dries & Kip Smith W 9 13:06

Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength W vs.
JR Hartley & Slade Ivey L 8 15:58

Drew Connor & Clint Hanson L vs.
Tony Williams & Chad Reeves W 7 18:34

Jay Artis & Lane Parshall W vs.
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison L 2 11:46

Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W vs.
Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant L 4 08:46

Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry W vs.
Brad Caton & Trey Brown L 5 11:07

Shirley Jones & Tina Birch L vs.
Terry Green & Alice Laney W 3 12:49

Elimination 3

Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones W vs.
Alex Adams & Brandon Arnold L 6 09:29

Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength W vs.
Dustin Williams & Chase Free L 5 20:45

Drew Connor & Clint Hanson W vs.
Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L 7 24:57

Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer L vs.
Darby Moore & Austin Adams W 9 14:49

Jay Artis & Lane Parshall W vs.
Michael Littleton & Luther Garrison L 6 10:55

Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry W vs.
Caylen Williams & Juliann Dietz L 2 09:47

Paul Dietz & Robby Williams L vs.
Shirley Jones & Tina Birch W 8 09:37

TJ Scott & Jeremy Moreland L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 4 12:50

Winners 2

Ben Barron & Brian Moreland W vs.
JR Hartley & Slade Ivey L 1 13:16

Brad Jones & Scoot W vs.
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison L 2 10:01

Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud L vs.
Chase Laney & Chris Laney W 5 09:24

Caleb Headley & Layton Dickson W vs.
Tony Williams & Chad Reeves L 4 22:21

Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant L vs.
Mike Headley & Patrick Headley W 9 16:55

Justin Dries & Kip Smith L vs.
Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey W 3 16:45

Matt Ledbetter & John Michael Matthews W vs.
Brad Caton & Trey Brown L 6 11:00

Seth Turner & Gordon Johnson W vs.
Terry Green & Alice Laney L 8 14:13

Elimination 2

Alex Adams & Brandon Arnold W vs.
Amy Persinger & Tate Smith L 7 17:24

Drew Nobles & Peyton Coburn L vs.
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength W 8 15:17

Hamp Freeman & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 5 10:06

Jay Artis & Lane Parshall W vs.
Leslie Stanfield & Madi Stanfield L 3 11:59

Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry W vs.
Phillip Birch & Mark Smith L 6 09:31

Madyson Strength & Jaylyn Strength L vs.
Drew Connor & Clint Hanson W 7 14:10

Paul Dietz & Robby Williams W vs.
Katie Moore & Courtney Hughes L 5 16:44

Prentiss Bullen & Randall Sanford L vs.
Darby Moore & Austin Adams W 9 17:03

Shirley Jones & Tina Birch W vs.
Brayden Shaner & Josh Blaylock L 8 17:54

Winners 1

Amy Persinger & Tate Smith L vs.
Seth Turner & Gordon Johnson W 1 06:27

Brandon Horsley & Bruce Jones L vs.
Terry Green & Alice Laney W 5 19:00

Brayden Shaner & Josh Blaylock L vs.
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud W 8 16:24

Brent Clecker & Lee Lowrey W vs.
TJ Scott & Jeremy Moreland L 3 06:16

Caleb Headley & Layton Dickson W vs.
Michael Littleton & Luther Garrison L 4 17:40

Caylen Williams & Juliann Dietz L vs.
Ben Barron & Brian Moreland W 9 14:42

Chris Poe & Philicia Bryant W vs.
Darby Moore & Austin Adams L 7 13:08

Darren Gibson & Stephanie Gibson L vs.
Brad Jones & Scoot W 1 12:42

Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength L vs.
Brad Caton & Trey Brown W 6 24:42

Justin Dries & Kip Smith W vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge L 3 14:15

Katie Moore & Courtney Hughes L vs.
Chase Laney & Chris Laney W 2 08:39

Matt Ledbetter & John Michael Matthews W vs.
Dustin Williams & Chase Free L 7 10:03

Mike Headley & Patrick Headley W vs.
Jase Munroe & Sarah Stringer L 9 14:20

Phillip Birch & Mark Smith L vs.
JR Hartley & Slade Ivey W 1 21:44

Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison W vs.
Drew Connor & Clint Hanson L 2 22:14

Tony Williams & Chad Reeves W vs.
Leslie Stanfield & Madi Stanfield L 4 09:31

Round 1

Alex Adams & Brandon Arnold L vs.
Dewayne Munroe & Shauna Strength W 5 10:43

Ben Barron & Brian Moreland W vs.
Paul Dietz & Robby Williams L 4 11:36

Drew Nobles & Peyton Coburn L vs.
Seth Turner & Gordon Johnson W 1 08:20

Hamp Freeman & Thomas Freeman L vs.
Ron Moreland & Tommy Morrison W 9 12:39

Jay Artis & Lane Parshall L vs.
Darby Moore & Austin Adams W 7 14:00

Keith Castleberry & Austin Castleberry L vs.
Brent Hardy & Sarah Michaud W 8 12:44

Madyson Strength & Jaylyn Strength L vs.
Jonathan Etheridge & Scott Etheridge W 6 15:10

Shirley Jones & Tina Birch L vs.
Phillip Birch & Mark Smith W 2 17:57

Tony Williams & Chad Reeves W vs.
Prentiss Bullen & Randall Sanford L 3 10:16

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20