Aco Major Augusta Ga Season 14 - World Singles

Updated 3:37pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Kaleb Hurt $ (1)
(bye) (32)
Kevin Renegar (17) 21
8
Randy Spoon (16) 8
Mike Schaffer (9) 14
1
Preston Walker (24) 21
Tanner Halbert$ (25) 13
Center Court
Erick Davis$ (8) 21
Steve Smith (5) 21
9
Alex Bellew (28) 3
Cody Taylor (21) 16
5
Troy Catlin (12) 21
Eric Hinerman (13) 19
3
Austin Swann$ (20) 21
Jarrett Register (29) 12
10
Steve Mullis (4) 21
Jeremiah Ellis $ (3) 16
13
Hunter Yaklin (30) 21
Dustin Parker (19) 21
11
Brandon Jones$ (14) 20
Eric Snellings$ (11) 8
6
Justin Cruse (22) 21
Duncan Clemmer (27) 21
12
Matt West $ (6) 5
Branden Davis $ (7) 21
4
Ashton Speas$ (26) 15
Mickey Pope (23) 21
2
Robbie Davis (10) 16
Dale Tanner (15) 7
7
Brannon Gregory$ (18) 21
(bye) (31)
JR Williams (2)
Kaleb Hurt $ (1) 21
A
8
Kevin Renegar (17) 7
Preston Walker (24) 21
B
7
Erick Davis$ (8) 10
Steve Smith (5) 12
C
1
Troy Catlin (12) 21
Austin Swann$ (20) 13
D
7
Steve Mullis (4) 21
Hunter Yaklin (30) 21
E
10
Dustin Parker (19) 4
Justin Cruse (22) 4
F
10
Duncan Clemmer (27) 21
Branden Davis $ (7) 15
G
Center Court
Robbie Davis (10) 21
Brannon Gregory$ (18) 21
H
6
JR Williams (2) 2
Kaleb Hurt $ (1) 21
I
Center Court
Preston Walker (24) 7
Troy Catlin (12) 12
J
1
Steve Mullis (4) 21
Hunter Yaklin (30) 21
K
Center Court
Duncan Clemmer (27) 6
Robbie Davis (10) 8
L
9
Brannon Gregory$ (18) 21
Kaleb Hurt $ (1) 21
M
Center Court
Steve Mullis (4) 11
Hunter Yaklin (30) 6
N
Center Court
Brannon Gregory$ (18) 21
Kaleb Hurt $ (1) 21
O
Center Court
Brannon Gregory$ (18) 15
Kaleb Hurt $ (1)
Center Court
Brannon Gregory$ (18)
Kaleb Hurt $ (1)
(bye) (32)
Randy Spoon (16)
Mike Schaffer (9) 21
12
Tanner Halbert$ (25) 16
Alex Bellew (28) 3
11
Cody Taylor (21) 21
Eric Hinerman (13) 21
8
Jarrett Register (29) 15
Jeremiah Ellis $ (3) 21
5
Brandon Jones$ (14) 9
Eric Snellings$ (11) 17
9
Matt West $ (6) 21
Ashton Speas$ (26) 13
2
Mickey Pope (23) 21
Dale Tanner (15)
(bye) (31)
Randy Spoon (16) 1
H
6
JR Williams (2) 21
Mike Schaffer (9) 10
G
3
Branden Davis $ (7) 21
Cody Taylor (21) 18
F
4
Justin Cruse (22) 21
Jarrett Register (29) 10
E
8
Dustin Parker (19) 21
Jeremiah Ellis $ (3) 5
D
6
Austin Swann$ (20) 21
Matt West $ (6) 21
C
2
Steve Smith (5) 5
Mickey Pope (23) 21
B
2
Erick Davis$ (8) 4
Dale Tanner (15) 7
A
3
Kevin Renegar (17) 21
JR Williams (2) 21
3
Branden Davis $ (7) 18
Justin Cruse (22) 18
5
Dustin Parker (19) 21
Austin Swann$ (20) 4
4
Matt West $ (6) 21
Mickey Pope (23) 19
5
Kevin Renegar (17) 21
JR Williams (2) 21
J
1
Troy Catlin (12) 4
Dustin Parker (19) 8
I
4
Preston Walker (24) 21
Matt West $ (6) 16
L
3
Robbie Davis (10) 21
Kevin Renegar (17) 20
K
2
Duncan Clemmer (27) 21
JR Williams (2) 21
3
Preston Walker (24) 13
Robbie Davis (10) 21
Center Court
Duncan Clemmer (27) 14
JR Williams (2) 7
N
2
Hunter Yaklin (30) 21
Robbie Davis (10) 21
M
4
Steve Mullis (4) 7
Hunter Yaklin (30) 18
Center Court
Robbie Davis (10) 21
Robbie Davis (10) 12
O
Center Court
Brannon Gregory$ (18) 21
Brannon Gregory$ (18)

1st

  Kaleb Hurt $ (1)

2nd

  Brannon Gregory$ (18)

3rd

  Robbie Davis (10)

4th

  Hunter Yaklin (30)

5th

  JR Williams (2)

  Steve Mullis (4)

7th

  Preston Walker (24)

  Duncan Clemmer (27)

9th

  Troy Catlin (12)

  Dustin Parker (19)

  Matt West $ (6)

  Kevin Renegar (17)

13th

  Branden Davis $ (7)

  Justin Cruse (22)

  Austin Swann$ (20)

  Mickey Pope (23)

17th

  Randy Spoon (16)

  Mike Schaffer (9)

  Cody Taylor (21)

  Jarrett Register (29)

  Jeremiah Ellis $ (3)

  Steve Smith (5)

  Erick Davis$ (8)

  Dale Tanner (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Tanner Halbert$ (25)

  Alex Bellew (28)

  Eric Hinerman (13)

  Brandon Jones$ (14)

  Eric Snellings$ (11)

  Ashton Speas$ (26)

  (bye) (31)

Final

Kaleb Hurt $ (1) W vs.
Brannon Gregory$ (18) L Center Court 10:29

Elimination Final

Robbie Davis (10) 12 L vs.
Brannon Gregory$ (18) 21 W Center Court 12:34

Elimination Semi-final

Hunter Yaklin (30) 18 L vs.
Robbie Davis (10) 21 W Center Court 23:21

Winners Final

Kaleb Hurt $ (1) 21 W vs.
Brannon Gregory$ (18) 15 L Center Court 15:57

Elimination 6

JR Williams (2) 7 L vs.
Hunter Yaklin (30) 21 W 2 12:14

Robbie Davis (10) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (4) 7 L 4 16:21

Elimination 5

JR Williams (2) 21 W vs.
Preston Walker (24) 13 L 3 13:43

Robbie Davis (10) 21 W vs.
Duncan Clemmer (27) 14 L Center Court 14:54

Winners Semi-finals

Hunter Yaklin (30) 6 L vs.
Brannon Gregory$ (18) 21 W Center Court 13:14

Kaleb Hurt $ (1) 21 W vs.
Steve Mullis (4) 11 L Center Court 15:54

Elimination 4

Dustin Parker (19) 8 L vs.
Preston Walker (24) 21 W 4 21:30

JR Williams (2) 21 W vs.
Troy Catlin (12) 4 L 1 11:27

Kevin Renegar (17) 20 L vs.
Duncan Clemmer (27) 21 W 2 15:50

Matt West $ (6) 16 L vs.
Robbie Davis (10) 21 W 3 19:20

Elimination 3

Austin Swann$ (20) 4 L vs.
Matt West $ (6) 21 W 4 15:02

JR Williams (2) 21 W vs.
Branden Davis $ (7) 18 L 3 13:33

Justin Cruse (22) 18 L vs.
Dustin Parker (19) 21 W 5 14:03

Mickey Pope (23) 19 L vs.
Kevin Renegar (17) 21 W 5 16:54

Winners 2

Hunter Yaklin (30) 21 W vs.
Duncan Clemmer (27) 6 L Center Court 10:25

Kaleb Hurt $ (1) 21 W vs.
Preston Walker (24) 7 L Center Court 17:15

Robbie Davis (10) 8 L vs.
Brannon Gregory$ (18) 21 W 9 16:13

Troy Catlin (12) 12 L vs.
Steve Mullis (4) 21 W 1 22:09

Elimination 2

Cody Taylor (21) 18 L vs.
Justin Cruse (22) 21 W 4 16:48

Dale Tanner (15) 7 L vs.
Kevin Renegar (17) 21 W 3 11:44

Jarrett Register (29) 10 L vs.
Dustin Parker (19) 21 W 8 14:35

Jeremiah Ellis $ (3) 5 L vs.
Austin Swann$ (20) 21 W 6 09:59

Matt West $ (6) 21 W vs.
Steve Smith (5) 5 L 2 15:25

Mickey Pope (23) 21 W vs.
Erick Davis$ (8) 4 L 2 15:05

Mike Schaffer (9) 10 L vs.
Branden Davis $ (7) 21 W 3 17:28

Randy Spoon (16) 1 L vs.
JR Williams (2) 21 W 6 11:42

Elimination 1

(bye) (32) L vs.
Randy Spoon (16) W 26:52

Alex Bellew (28) 3 L vs.
Cody Taylor (21) 21 W 11 13:32

Ashton Speas$ (26) 13 L vs.
Mickey Pope (23) 21 W 2 16:02

Dale Tanner (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 31:10

Eric Hinerman (13) 21 L vs.
Jarrett Register (29) 15 W 8 28:13

Eric Snellings$ (11) 17 L vs.
Matt West $ (6) 21 W 9 18:57

Jeremiah Ellis $ (3) 21 W vs.
Brandon Jones$ (14) 9 L 5 20:31

Mike Schaffer (9) 21 W vs.
Tanner Halbert$ (25) 16 L 12 17:49

Winners 1

Austin Swann$ (20) 13 L vs.
Steve Mullis (4) 21 W 7 18:30

Branden Davis $ (7) 15 L vs.
Robbie Davis (10) 21 W Center Court 17:28

Brannon Gregory$ (18) 21 W vs.
JR Williams (2) 2 L 6 13:46

Hunter Yaklin (30) 21 W vs.
Dustin Parker (19) 4 L 10 13:39

Justin Cruse (22) 4 L vs.
Duncan Clemmer (27) 21 W 10 11:42

Kaleb Hurt $ (1) 21 W vs.
Kevin Renegar (17) 7 L 8 15:02

Preston Walker (24) 21 W vs.
Erick Davis$ (8) 10 L 7 13:32

Steve Smith (5) 12 L vs.
Troy Catlin (12) 21 W 1 27:13

Round 1

(bye) (31) L vs.
JR Williams (2) W 13:32

Branden Davis $ (7) 21 W vs.
Ashton Speas$ (26) 15 L 4 17:46

Cody Taylor (21) 16 L vs.
Troy Catlin (12) 21 W 5 23:44

Dale Tanner (15) 7 L vs.
Brannon Gregory$ (18) 21 W 7 17:00

Duncan Clemmer (27) 21 W vs.
Matt West $ (6) 5 L 12 16:26

Dustin Parker (19) 21 W vs.
Brandon Jones$ (14) 20 L 11 24:26

Eric Hinerman (13) 19 L vs.
Austin Swann$ (20) 21 W 3 28:07

Eric Snellings$ (11) 8 L vs.
Justin Cruse (22) 21 W 6 14:05

Jarrett Register (29) 12 L vs.
Steve Mullis (4) 21 W 10 14:47

Jeremiah Ellis $ (3) 16 L vs.
Hunter Yaklin (30) 21 W 13 18:23

Kaleb Hurt $ (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 13:32

Kevin Renegar (17) 21 W vs.
Randy Spoon (16) 8 L 8 12:09

Mickey Pope (23) 21 L vs.
Robbie Davis (10) 16 W 2 22:09

Mike Schaffer (9) 14 L vs.
Preston Walker (24) 21 W 1 14:18

Steve Smith (5) 21 W vs.
Alex Bellew (28) 3 L 9 12:41

Tanner Halbert$ (25) 13 L vs.
Erick Davis$ (8) 21 W Center Court 17:25

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20