Final
Dick Stone (17) W vs.
Leo Osterday (31) L 13 14:50:36
Elimination Final
Rex Uhrig (5) L vs.
Leo Osterday (31) W 14 26:17
Elimination Semi-final
Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Allen Wingham (9) L 10 13:17
Winners Final
Dick Stone (17) W vs.
Leo Osterday (31) L 12 20:48
Elimination 8
Allen Wingham (9) W vs.
Louis Duvall (3) L 14 17:04
Carl Stenger (7) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) W 11 19:26
Elimination 7
Carl Stenger (7) W vs.
Ron Kugel (32) L 13 30:42
Steve Mullis (13) L vs.
Allen Wingham (9) W 13 12:36
Winners Semi-finals
Dick Stone (17) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) L 13 23:36
Louis Duvall (3) L vs.
Leo Osterday (31) W 11 26:42
Elimination 6
Gene Quilter (12) L vs.
Carl Stenger (7) W 14 21:30
Mike Arrington Sr (6) L vs.
Allen Wingham (9) W 15 17:11
Ron Kugel (32) W vs.
Bruce Forsee (11) L 10 26:43
Terry Dawson (10) L vs.
Steve Mullis (13) W 16 16:14
Elimination 5
Jack Smith (18) L vs.
Gene Quilter (12) W 12 17:40
Mike Arrington Sr (6) W vs.
Mike Rice (14) L 10 16:15
Ronnie Coates (15) L vs.
Terry Dawson (10) W 18 25:20
Tom Bobo (8) L vs.
Ron Kugel (32) W 16 18:01
Winners 3
Carl Stenger (7) L vs.
Leo Osterday (31) W 19 21:03
Dick Stone (17) W vs.
Allen Wingham (9) L 20 21:28
Louis Duvall (3) W vs.
Bruce Forsee (11) L 20 19:19
Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Steve Mullis (13) L 11 22:23
Elimination 4
Bobby Cross (26) L vs.
Gene Quilter (12) W 10 20:26
Dallas Parsley (21) L vs.
Terry Dawson (10) W 12 21:06
Dan Reed (27) L vs.
Tom Bobo (8) W 12 08:49
Jack Smith (18) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) L 22 30:43
Randy Johnson (16) L vs.
Mike Rice (14) W 18 19:10
Ron Cracraft (19) L vs.
Ron Kugel (32) W 13 20:04
Ron Weiss (29) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (15) W 16 19:04
Teddy Schmidt (25) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) W 21 15:06
Elimination 3
Dallas Parsley (21) W vs.
Danny Powers (28) L 15 14:57
Dan Reed (27) W vs.
Alan Yoak (22) L 19 27:38
Harold Hocker (23) L vs.
Bobby Cross (26) W 18 21:12
Jim Frantz (2) L vs.
Jack Smith (18) W 14 19:40
Randy Johnson (16) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L 17 16:30
Ron Cracraft (19) W vs.
Robert Keene (30) L 20 10:21
Ron Weiss (29) W vs.
Gary Marlin (20) L 17 24:36
Teddy Schmidt (25) W vs.
Bob Vonch (24) L 13 00:17
Winners 2
Allen Wingham (9) W vs.
Tom Bobo (8) L 13 16:30
Bruce Forsee (11) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) L 14 19:55
Carl Stenger (7) W vs.
Terry Dawson (10) L 13 27:53
Louis Duvall (3) W vs.
Mike Rice (14) L 11 15:41
Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Gene Quilter (12) L 22 26:57
Ron Kugel (32) L vs.
Dick Stone (17) W 15 18:02
Ronnie Coates (15) L vs.
Leo Osterday (31) W 10 19:17
Steve Mullis (13) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) L 21 15:12
Elimination 2
(bye) (35) L vs.
Ron Weiss (29) W 41:35
(bye) (37) L vs.
Dan Reed (27) W 43:51
(bye) (39) L vs.
Teddy Schmidt (25) W 35:51
(bye) (41) L vs.
Harold Hocker (23) W 38:51
(bye) (43) L vs.
Dallas Parsley (21) W 45:19
(bye) (45) L vs.
Ron Cracraft (19) W 44:07
(bye) (47) L vs.
Randy Johnson (16) W 50:17
(bye) (49) L vs.
Jack Smith (18) W 43:56
(bye) (51) L vs.
Gary Marlin (20) W 38:03
(bye) (53) L vs.
Alan Yoak (22) W 36:19
(bye) (55) L vs.
Bob Vonch (24) W 36:39
(bye) (57) L vs.
Bobby Cross (26) W 50:46
(bye) (59) L vs.
Danny Powers (28) W 34:31
(bye) (61) L vs.
Robert Keene (30) W 34:55
(bye) (63) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W 08:06
Ronald Rice (33) L vs.
Jim Frantz (2) W 16 19:01
Elimination 1
(bye) (34) L vs.
(bye) (63) W 21:50
(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 21:52
(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 21:50
(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 21:50
(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 21:52
(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 21:50
(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 21:51
(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 21:52
(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 21:51
(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 21:51
(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 21:52
(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 21:52
(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 21:51
(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 21:52
(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 21:51
(bye) (64) L vs.
Ronald Rice (33) W 41:43
Winners 1
Allen Wingham (9) W vs.
Bob Vonch (24) L 12 01:18
Bruce Forsee (11) W vs.
Alan Yoak (22) L 13 13:40
Carl Stenger (7) W vs.
Bobby Cross (26) L 18 14:49
Dallas Parsley (21) L vs.
Gene Quilter (12) W 22 21:16
Dan Reed (27) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) W 11 19:35
Dick Stone (17) W vs.
Randy Johnson (16) L 10 25:46
Harold Hocker (23) L vs.
Terry Dawson (10) W 21 16:00
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L vs.
Ron Kugel (32) W 12 26:11
Leo Osterday (31) W vs.
Jim Frantz (2) L 16 11:32
Louis Duvall (3) W vs.
Robert Keene (30) L 16 12:29
Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Danny Powers (28) L 12 10:43
Ron Cracraft (19) L vs.
Mike Rice (14) W 15 21:05
Ron Weiss (29) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 14 18:07
Ronnie Coates (15) W vs.
Jack Smith (18) L 20 20:41
Steve Mullis (13) W vs.
Gary Marlin (20) L 19 13:18
Teddy Schmidt (25) L vs.
Tom Bobo (8) W 18 10:56
Round 1
(bye) (35) L vs.
Robert Keene (30) W 21:47
(bye) (37) L vs.
Danny Powers (28) W 21:48
(bye) (39) L vs.
Bobby Cross (26) W 21:48
(bye) (41) L vs.
Bob Vonch (24) W 21:48
(bye) (43) L vs.
Alan Yoak (22) W 21:47
(bye) (45) L vs.
Gary Marlin (20) W 21:47
(bye) (47) L vs.
Jack Smith (18) W 21:48
(bye) (49) L vs.
Randy Johnson (16) W 21:47
(bye) (51) L vs.
Mike Rice (14) W 21:47
(bye) (53) L vs.
Gene Quilter (12) W 21:48
(bye) (55) L vs.
Terry Dawson (10) W 21:47
(bye) (57) L vs.
Tom Bobo (8) W 21:48
(bye) (59) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) W 21:48
(bye) (61) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 21:47
(bye) (63) L vs.
Jim Frantz (2) W 21:48
Allen Wingham (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 21:47
Bruce Forsee (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 21:47
Carl Stenger (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 21:47
Dallas Parsley (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 21:47
Dan Reed (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 21:48
Dick Stone (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 21:48
Harold Hocker (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 21:47
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 21:47
Leo Osterday (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 21:48
Louis Duvall (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 21:47
Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 21:47
Ron Cracraft (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 21:47
Ron Weiss (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 21:47
Ronald Rice (33) L vs.
Ron Kugel (32) W 17 19:38
Ronnie Coates (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 21:47
Steve Mullis (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 21:47
Teddy Schmidt (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 21:47