ACO OH Major - Seniors

Updated 7:25am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
(bye) (64)
Ronald Rice (33)
17
Ron Kugel (32)
Dick Stone (17)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
Randy Johnson (16)
Allen Wingham (9)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
Bob Vonch (24)
Teddy Schmidt (25)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
Tom Bobo (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
Danny Powers (28)
Dallas Parsley (21)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
Gene Quilter (12)
Steve Mullis (13)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
Gary Marlin (20)
Ron Weiss (29)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
Mike Schaffer (4)
Louis Duvall (3)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
Robert Keene (30)
Ron Cracraft (19)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
Mike Rice (14)
Bruce Forsee (11)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
Alan Yoak (22)
Dan Reed (27)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
Carl Stenger (7)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
Bobby Cross (26)
Harold Hocker (23)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
Terry Dawson (10)
Ronnie Coates (15)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
Jack Smith (18)
Leo Osterday (31)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Jim Frantz (2)
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
A
12
Ron Kugel (32)
Dick Stone (17)
B
10
Randy Johnson (16)
Allen Wingham (9)
C
12
Bob Vonch (24)
Teddy Schmidt (25)
D
18
Tom Bobo (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
E
12
Danny Powers (28)
Dallas Parsley (21)
F
22
Gene Quilter (12)
Steve Mullis (13)
G
19
Gary Marlin (20)
Ron Weiss (29)
H
14
Mike Schaffer (4)
Louis Duvall (3)
I
16
Robert Keene (30)
Ron Cracraft (19)
J
15
Mike Rice (14)
Bruce Forsee (11)
K
13
Alan Yoak (22)
Dan Reed (27)
L
11
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
Carl Stenger (7)
M
18
Bobby Cross (26)
Harold Hocker (23)
N
21
Terry Dawson (10)
Ronnie Coates (15)
O
20
Jack Smith (18)
Leo Osterday (31)
P
16
Jim Frantz (2)
Ron Kugel (32)
Q
15
Dick Stone (17)
Allen Wingham (9)
R
13
Tom Bobo (8)
Rex Uhrig (5)
S
22
Gene Quilter (12)
Steve Mullis (13)
T
21
Mike Schaffer (4)
Louis Duvall (3)
U
11
Mike Rice (14)
Bruce Forsee (11)
V
14
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
Carl Stenger (7)
W
13
Terry Dawson (10)
Ronnie Coates (15)
X
10
Leo Osterday (31)
Dick Stone (17)
Y
20
Allen Wingham (9)
Rex Uhrig (5)
Z
11
Steve Mullis (13)
Louis Duvall (3)
AA
20
Bruce Forsee (11)
Carl Stenger (7)
AB
19
Leo Osterday (31)
Dick Stone (17)
AC
13
Rex Uhrig (5)
Louis Duvall (3)
AD
11
Leo Osterday (31)
Dick Stone (17)
AE
12
Leo Osterday (31)
Dick Stone (17)
13
Leo Osterday (31)
Dick Stone (17)
(bye) (64)
Ronald Rice (33)
(bye) (48)
(bye) (49)
(bye) (56)
(bye) (41)
(bye) (40)
(bye) (57)
(bye) (60)
(bye) (37)
(bye) (44)
(bye) (53)
(bye) (52)
(bye) (45)
(bye) (36)
(bye) (61)
(bye) (62)
(bye) (35)
(bye) (46)
(bye) (51)
(bye) (54)
(bye) (43)
(bye) (38)
(bye) (59)
(bye) (58)
(bye) (39)
(bye) (42)
(bye) (55)
(bye) (50)
(bye) (47)
(bye) (34)
(bye) (63)
Ronald Rice (33)
P
16
Jim Frantz (2)
(bye) (49)
O
Jack Smith (18)
(bye) (41)
N
Harold Hocker (23)
(bye) (57)
M
Bobby Cross (26)
(bye) (37)
L
Dan Reed (27)
(bye) (53)
K
Alan Yoak (22)
(bye) (45)
J
Ron Cracraft (19)
(bye) (61)
I
Robert Keene (30)
(bye) (35)
H
Ron Weiss (29)
(bye) (51)
G
Gary Marlin (20)
(bye) (43)
F
Dallas Parsley (21)
(bye) (59)
E
Danny Powers (28)
(bye) (39)
D
Teddy Schmidt (25)
(bye) (55)
C
Bob Vonch (24)
(bye) (47)
B
Randy Johnson (16)
(bye) (63)
A
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Jim Frantz (2)
14
Jack Smith (18)
Harold Hocker (23)
18
Bobby Cross (26)
Dan Reed (27)
19
Alan Yoak (22)
Ron Cracraft (19)
20
Robert Keene (30)
Ron Weiss (29)
17
Gary Marlin (20)
Dallas Parsley (21)
15
Danny Powers (28)
Teddy Schmidt (25)
13
Bob Vonch (24)
Randy Johnson (16)
17
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)
Jack Smith (18)
T
22
Mike Schaffer (4)
Bobby Cross (26)
S
10
Gene Quilter (12)
Dan Reed (27)
R
12
Tom Bobo (8)
Ron Cracraft (19)
Q
13
Ron Kugel (32)
Ron Weiss (29)
X
16
Ronnie Coates (15)
Dallas Parsley (21)
W
12
Terry Dawson (10)
Teddy Schmidt (25)
V
21
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
Randy Johnson (16)
U
18
Mike Rice (14)
Jack Smith (18)
12
Gene Quilter (12)
Tom Bobo (8)
16
Ron Kugel (32)
Ronnie Coates (15)
18
Terry Dawson (10)
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
10
Mike Rice (14)
Gene Quilter (12)
AB
14
Carl Stenger (7)
Ron Kugel (32)
AA
10
Bruce Forsee (11)
Terry Dawson (10)
Z
16
Steve Mullis (13)
Mike Arrington Sr (6)
Y
15
Allen Wingham (9)
Carl Stenger (7)
13
Ron Kugel (32)
Steve Mullis (13)
13
Allen Wingham (9)
Carl Stenger (7)
AC
11
Rex Uhrig (5)
Allen Wingham (9)
AD
14
Louis Duvall (3)
Rex Uhrig (5)
10
Allen Wingham (9)
Rex Uhrig (5)
AE
14
Leo Osterday (31)
Leo Osterday (31)

1st

  Dick Stone (17)

2nd

  Leo Osterday (31)

3rd

  Rex Uhrig (5)

4th

  Allen Wingham (9)

5th

  Carl Stenger (7)

  Louis Duvall (3)

7th

  Ron Kugel (32)

  Steve Mullis (13)

9th

  Gene Quilter (12)

  Bruce Forsee (11)

  Terry Dawson (10)

  Mike Arrington Sr (6)

13th

  Jack Smith (18)

  Tom Bobo (8)

  Ronnie Coates (15)

  Mike Rice (14)

17th

  Mike Schaffer (4)

  Bobby Cross (26)

  Dan Reed (27)

  Ron Cracraft (19)

  Ron Weiss (29)

  Dallas Parsley (21)

  Teddy Schmidt (25)

  Randy Johnson (16)

25th

  Jim Frantz (2)

  Harold Hocker (23)

  Alan Yoak (22)

  Robert Keene (30)

  Gary Marlin (20)

  Danny Powers (28)

  Bob Vonch (24)

  Jeff Shepherd Sr (1)

33th

  Ronald Rice (33)

  (bye) (49)

  (bye) (41)

  (bye) (57)

  (bye) (37)

  (bye) (53)

  (bye) (45)

  (bye) (61)

  (bye) (35)

  (bye) (51)

  (bye) (43)

  (bye) (59)

  (bye) (39)

  (bye) (55)

  (bye) (47)

  (bye) (63)

49th

  (bye) (64)

  (bye) (48)

  (bye) (56)

  (bye) (40)

  (bye) (60)

  (bye) (44)

  (bye) (52)

  (bye) (36)

  (bye) (62)

  (bye) (46)

  (bye) (54)

  (bye) (38)

  (bye) (58)

  (bye) (42)

  (bye) (50)

  (bye) (34)

Final

Dick Stone (17) W vs.
Leo Osterday (31) L 13 14:50:36

Elimination Final

Rex Uhrig (5) L vs.
Leo Osterday (31) W 14 26:17

Elimination Semi-final

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Allen Wingham (9) L 10 13:17

Winners Final

Dick Stone (17) W vs.
Leo Osterday (31) L 12 20:48

Elimination 8

Allen Wingham (9) W vs.
Louis Duvall (3) L 14 17:04

Carl Stenger (7) L vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) W 11 19:26

Elimination 7

Carl Stenger (7) W vs.
Ron Kugel (32) L 13 30:42

Steve Mullis (13) L vs.
Allen Wingham (9) W 13 12:36

Winners Semi-finals

Dick Stone (17) W vs.
Rex Uhrig (5) L 13 23:36

Louis Duvall (3) L vs.
Leo Osterday (31) W 11 26:42

Elimination 6

Gene Quilter (12) L vs.
Carl Stenger (7) W 14 21:30

Mike Arrington Sr (6) L vs.
Allen Wingham (9) W 15 17:11

Ron Kugel (32) W vs.
Bruce Forsee (11) L 10 26:43

Terry Dawson (10) L vs.
Steve Mullis (13) W 16 16:14

Elimination 5

Jack Smith (18) L vs.
Gene Quilter (12) W 12 17:40

Mike Arrington Sr (6) W vs.
Mike Rice (14) L 10 16:15

Ronnie Coates (15) L vs.
Terry Dawson (10) W 18 25:20

Tom Bobo (8) L vs.
Ron Kugel (32) W 16 18:01

Winners 3

Carl Stenger (7) L vs.
Leo Osterday (31) W 19 21:03

Dick Stone (17) W vs.
Allen Wingham (9) L 20 21:28

Louis Duvall (3) W vs.
Bruce Forsee (11) L 20 19:19

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Steve Mullis (13) L 11 22:23

Elimination 4

Bobby Cross (26) L vs.
Gene Quilter (12) W 10 20:26

Dallas Parsley (21) L vs.
Terry Dawson (10) W 12 21:06

Dan Reed (27) L vs.
Tom Bobo (8) W 12 08:49

Jack Smith (18) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) L 22 30:43

Randy Johnson (16) L vs.
Mike Rice (14) W 18 19:10

Ron Cracraft (19) L vs.
Ron Kugel (32) W 13 20:04

Ron Weiss (29) L vs.
Ronnie Coates (15) W 16 19:04

Teddy Schmidt (25) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) W 21 15:06

Elimination 3

Dallas Parsley (21) W vs.
Danny Powers (28) L 15 14:57

Dan Reed (27) W vs.
Alan Yoak (22) L 19 27:38

Harold Hocker (23) L vs.
Bobby Cross (26) W 18 21:12

Jim Frantz (2) L vs.
Jack Smith (18) W 14 19:40

Randy Johnson (16) W vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L 17 16:30

Ron Cracraft (19) W vs.
Robert Keene (30) L 20 10:21

Ron Weiss (29) W vs.
Gary Marlin (20) L 17 24:36

Teddy Schmidt (25) W vs.
Bob Vonch (24) L 13 00:17

Winners 2

Allen Wingham (9) W vs.
Tom Bobo (8) L 13 16:30

Bruce Forsee (11) W vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) L 14 19:55

Carl Stenger (7) W vs.
Terry Dawson (10) L 13 27:53

Louis Duvall (3) W vs.
Mike Rice (14) L 11 15:41

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Gene Quilter (12) L 22 26:57

Ron Kugel (32) L vs.
Dick Stone (17) W 15 18:02

Ronnie Coates (15) L vs.
Leo Osterday (31) W 10 19:17

Steve Mullis (13) W vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) L 21 15:12

Elimination 2

(bye) (35) L vs.
Ron Weiss (29) W 04:57

(bye) (37) L vs.
Dan Reed (27) W 07:13

(bye) (39) L vs.
Teddy Schmidt (25) W 59:13

(bye) (41) L vs.
Harold Hocker (23) W 02:13

(bye) (43) L vs.
Dallas Parsley (21) W 08:41

(bye) (45) L vs.
Ron Cracraft (19) W 07:29

(bye) (47) L vs.
Randy Johnson (16) W 13:39

(bye) (49) L vs.
Jack Smith (18) W 07:18

(bye) (51) L vs.
Gary Marlin (20) W 01:25

(bye) (53) L vs.
Alan Yoak (22) W 59:41

(bye) (55) L vs.
Bob Vonch (24) W 00:01

(bye) (57) L vs.
Bobby Cross (26) W 14:08

(bye) (59) L vs.
Danny Powers (28) W 57:53

(bye) (61) L vs.
Robert Keene (30) W 58:17

(bye) (63) L vs.
Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W 31:28

Ronald Rice (33) L vs.
Jim Frantz (2) W 16 19:01

Elimination 1

(bye) (34) L vs.
(bye) (63) W 45:12

(bye) (36) L vs.
(bye) (61) W 45:14

(bye) (38) L vs.
(bye) (59) W 45:12

(bye) (40) L vs.
(bye) (57) W 45:12

(bye) (42) L vs.
(bye) (55) W 45:14

(bye) (44) L vs.
(bye) (53) W 45:12

(bye) (46) L vs.
(bye) (51) W 45:13

(bye) (48) L vs.
(bye) (49) W 45:14

(bye) (50) L vs.
(bye) (47) W 45:13

(bye) (52) L vs.
(bye) (45) W 45:13

(bye) (54) L vs.
(bye) (43) W 45:14

(bye) (56) L vs.
(bye) (41) W 45:14

(bye) (58) L vs.
(bye) (39) W 45:13

(bye) (60) L vs.
(bye) (37) W 45:14

(bye) (62) L vs.
(bye) (35) W 45:13

(bye) (64) L vs.
Ronald Rice (33) W 05:05

Winners 1

Allen Wingham (9) W vs.
Bob Vonch (24) L 12 01:18

Bruce Forsee (11) W vs.
Alan Yoak (22) L 13 13:40

Carl Stenger (7) W vs.
Bobby Cross (26) L 18 14:49

Dallas Parsley (21) L vs.
Gene Quilter (12) W 22 21:16

Dan Reed (27) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) W 11 19:35

Dick Stone (17) W vs.
Randy Johnson (16) L 10 25:46

Harold Hocker (23) L vs.
Terry Dawson (10) W 21 16:00

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) L vs.
Ron Kugel (32) W 12 26:11

Leo Osterday (31) W vs.
Jim Frantz (2) L 16 11:32

Louis Duvall (3) W vs.
Robert Keene (30) L 16 12:29

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
Danny Powers (28) L 12 10:43

Ron Cracraft (19) L vs.
Mike Rice (14) W 15 21:05

Ron Weiss (29) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 14 18:07

Ronnie Coates (15) W vs.
Jack Smith (18) L 20 20:41

Steve Mullis (13) W vs.
Gary Marlin (20) L 19 13:18

Teddy Schmidt (25) L vs.
Tom Bobo (8) W 18 10:56

Round 1

(bye) (35) L vs.
Robert Keene (30) W 45:09

(bye) (37) L vs.
Danny Powers (28) W 45:10

(bye) (39) L vs.
Bobby Cross (26) W 45:10

(bye) (41) L vs.
Bob Vonch (24) W 45:10

(bye) (43) L vs.
Alan Yoak (22) W 45:09

(bye) (45) L vs.
Gary Marlin (20) W 45:09

(bye) (47) L vs.
Jack Smith (18) W 45:10

(bye) (49) L vs.
Randy Johnson (16) W 45:09

(bye) (51) L vs.
Mike Rice (14) W 45:09

(bye) (53) L vs.
Gene Quilter (12) W 45:10

(bye) (55) L vs.
Terry Dawson (10) W 45:09

(bye) (57) L vs.
Tom Bobo (8) W 45:10

(bye) (59) L vs.
Mike Arrington Sr (6) W 45:10

(bye) (61) L vs.
Mike Schaffer (4) W 45:09

(bye) (63) L vs.
Jim Frantz (2) W 45:10

Allen Wingham (9) W vs.
(bye) (56) L 45:09

Bruce Forsee (11) W vs.
(bye) (54) L 45:09

Carl Stenger (7) W vs.
(bye) (58) L 45:09

Dallas Parsley (21) W vs.
(bye) (44) L 45:09

Dan Reed (27) W vs.
(bye) (38) L 45:10

Dick Stone (17) W vs.
(bye) (48) L 45:10

Harold Hocker (23) W vs.
(bye) (42) L 45:09

Jeff Shepherd Sr (1) W vs.
(bye) (64) L 45:09

Leo Osterday (31) W vs.
(bye) (34) L 45:10

Louis Duvall (3) W vs.
(bye) (62) L 45:09

Rex Uhrig (5) W vs.
(bye) (60) L 45:09

Ron Cracraft (19) W vs.
(bye) (46) L 45:09

Ron Weiss (29) W vs.
(bye) (36) L 45:09

Ronald Rice (33) L vs.
Ron Kugel (32) W 17 19:38

Ronnie Coates (15) W vs.
(bye) (50) L 45:09

Steve Mullis (13) W vs.
(bye) (52) L 45:09

Teddy Schmidt (25) W vs.
(bye) (40) L 45:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20