VetSports Ephrata AmVets Blind Draw League Week 8

Updated 1:19am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ally/Donnie
(bye)
Jason/Scott
Board 8
kerry/Storm
Steve b/Bob B
(bye)
(bye)
Ryan/Dawn
Brandon/Codie
(bye)
(bye)
Steve G/Fisher
Dave k/Travis
(bye)
(bye)
Jordan/Roy
Randy Weav/Colton
(bye)
(bye)
Landis/Matt H
Glenn/Joe
(bye)
(bye)
Pletz/daryl K
Ron/Chad
(bye)
(bye)
Nic/Daryl
Tyler
Board 10
Jesse/Rick
(bye)
Bill/Randy W
Ally/Donnie
A
Board 6
kerry/Storm
Steve b/Bob B
B
Board 9
Ryan/Dawn
Brandon/Codie
C
Board 10
Steve G/Fisher
Dave k/Travis
D
Board 7
Jordan/Roy
Randy Weav/Colton
E
Board 9
Landis/Matt H
Glenn/Joe
F
Board 7
Pletz/daryl K
Ron/Chad
G
Board 6
Nic/Daryl
Jesse/Rick
H
Board 8
Bill/Randy W
kerry/Storm
I
Board 7
Steve b/Bob B
Steve G/Fisher
J
Board 10
Jordan/Roy
Randy Weav/Colton
K
Board 6
Glenn/Joe
Nic/Daryl
L
Board 7
Jesse/Rick
kerry/Storm
M
Board 7
Steve G/Fisher
Glenn/Joe
N
Board 8
Jesse/Rick
kerry/Storm
O
Board 6
Glenn/Joe
kerry/Storm
Board 8
Jesse/Rick
kerry/Storm
(bye)
Jason/Scott
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tyler
(bye)
Jason/Scott
H
Board 8
Bill/Randy W
(bye)
G
Ron/Chad
(bye)
F
Pletz/daryl K
(bye)
E
Landis/Matt H
(bye)
D
Dave k/Travis
(bye)
C
Brandon/Codie
(bye)
B
Ryan/Dawn
Tyler
A
Board 9
Ally/Donnie
Jason/Scott
Board 10
Ron/Chad
Pletz/daryl K
Board 9
Landis/Matt H
Dave k/Travis
Board 8
Brandon/Codie
Ryan/Dawn
Board 6
Tyler
Jason/Scott
J
Board 6
Jordan/Roy
Pletz/daryl K
I
Board 10
Steve b/Bob B
Brandon/Codie
L
Board 9
Nic/Daryl
Tyler
K
Board 7
Randy Weav/Colton
Jason/Scott
Board 6
Pletz/daryl K
Nic/Daryl
Board 8
Tyler
Jason/Scott
N
Board 9
Jesse/Rick
Nic/Daryl
M
Board 8
Steve G/Fisher
Jesse/Rick
Board 6
Steve G/Fisher
Jesse/Rick
O
Board 8
Glenn/Joe
Jesse/Rick

1st

  kerry/Storm

2nd

  Jesse/Rick

3rd

  Glenn/Joe

4th

  Steve G/Fisher

5th

  Jason/Scott

  Nic/Daryl

7th

  Pletz/daryl K

  Tyler

9th

  Jordan/Roy

  Steve b/Bob B

  Brandon/Codie

  Randy Weav/Colton

13th

  Ron/Chad

  Landis/Matt H

  Dave k/Travis

  Ryan/Dawn

17th

  Bill/Randy W

  Ally/Donnie

Final

kerry/Storm W vs.
Jesse/Rick L Board 8 16:02

Elimination Final

Jesse/Rick W vs.
Glenn/Joe L Board 8 13:16

Elimination Semi-final

Jesse/Rick W vs.
Steve G/Fisher L Board 6 14:14

Winners Final

kerry/Storm W vs.
Glenn/Joe L Board 6 17:20

Elimination 6

Jason/Scott L vs.
Jesse/Rick W Board 9 19:19

Nic/Daryl L vs.
Steve G/Fisher W Board 8 18:12

Elimination 5

Jason/Scott W vs.
Pletz/daryl K L Board 6 10:40

Nic/Daryl W vs.
Tyler L Board 8 12:06

Winners Semi-finals

Glenn/Joe W vs.
Jesse/Rick L Board 8 11:58

kerry/Storm W vs.
Steve G/Fisher L Board 7 17:45

Elimination 4

Brandon/Codie L vs.
Nic/Daryl W Board 9 17:13

Jason/Scott W vs.
Jordan/Roy L Board 6 10:51

Pletz/daryl K W vs.
Steve b/Bob B L Board 10 14:15

Tyler W vs.
Randy Weav/Colton L Board 7 10:22

Elimination 3

Dave k/Travis L vs.
Brandon/Codie W Board 8 08:56

Jason/Scott W vs.
Ron/Chad L Board 10 15:31

Pletz/daryl K W vs.
Landis/Matt H L Board 9 08:06

Ryan/Dawn L vs.
Tyler W Board 6 12:53

Winners 2

kerry/Storm W vs.
Steve b/Bob B L Board 7 08:14

Nic/Daryl L vs.
Jesse/Rick W Board 7 07:09

Randy Weav/Colton L vs.
Glenn/Joe W Board 6 14:22

Steve G/Fisher W vs.
Jordan/Roy L Board 10 12:20

Elimination 2

Jason/Scott W vs.
Bill/Randy W L Board 8 13:28

Tyler W vs.
Ally/Donnie L Board 9 14:50

Winners 1

Ally/Donnie L vs.
kerry/Storm W Board 6 13:03

Brandon/Codie L vs.
Steve G/Fisher W Board 10 15:17

Dave k/Travis L vs.
Jordan/Roy W Board 7 13:42

Glenn/Joe W vs.
Pletz/daryl K L Board 7 12:42

Jesse/Rick W vs.
Bill/Randy W L Board 8 11:54

Randy Weav/Colton W vs.
Landis/Matt H L Board 9 09:59

Ron/Chad L vs.
Nic/Daryl W Board 6 13:30

Steve b/Bob B W vs.
Ryan/Dawn L Board 9 09:17

Round 1

Jason/Scott L vs.
kerry/Storm W Board 8 13:14

Tyler L vs.
Jesse/Rick W Board 10 12:49

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20