ACO Indy Major 13 - World Doubles

Updated 8:21am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Guy / Guy (1)
(bye) (32)
Seals / Vonch (17)
1
Jones / Dover (16)
Brandle / Gregory (9)
2
Stelter / Gorski (24)
Morse / Jacques (25)
8
Perkins / Singleton (8)
Woodall / Woodall (5)
(bye) (28)
Shobe / Haag (21)
11
Smith / Stumpe (12)
Posey / Wiley (13)
13
Villarreal / Bernacet (20)
(bye) (29)
Dennis / Haydon (4)
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
(bye) (30)
Arrington / Mullis (19)
3
Ochoa / Ochoa (14)
Cooper / Daugherty (11)
4
Reynolds / Coleman (22)
Oliver / Miles (27)
10
Wingham / Moon (6)
Johnson / Miller (7)
12
Ellis / Miller (26)
Morrison / Geary (23)
5
Quilter / Priest (10)
Koenig / Olevenick (15)
9
Geiger / Rau (18)
(bye) (31)
Tucker / Anderson (2)
Guy / Guy (1)
A
2
Seals / Vonch (17)
Brandle / Gregory (9)
B
6
Morse / Jacques (25)
Woodall / Woodall (5)
C
10
Smith / Stumpe (12)
Villarreal / Bernacet (20)
D
11
Dennis / Haydon (4)
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
E
7
Ochoa / Ochoa (14)
Reynolds / Coleman (22)
F
3
Wingham / Moon (6)
Ellis / Miller (26)
G
6
Quilter / Priest (10)
Koenig / Olevenick (15)
H
1
Tucker / Anderson (2)
Seals / Vonch (17)
I
14
Morse / Jacques (25)
Woodall / Woodall (5)
J
1
Dennis / Haydon (4)
Ochoa / Ochoa (14)
K
8
Reynolds / Coleman (22)
Quilter / Priest (10)
L
2
Tucker / Anderson (2)
Seals / Vonch (17)
M
7
Dennis / Haydon (4)
Reynolds / Coleman (22)
N
6
Tucker / Anderson (2)
Seals / Vonch (17)
O
1
Reynolds / Coleman (22)
Seals / Vonch (17)
5
Reynolds / Coleman (22)
Reynolds / Coleman (22)
3
Seals / Vonch (17)
Seals / Vonch (17)
(bye) (32)
Jones / Dover (16)
Stelter / Gorski (24)
14
Perkins / Singleton (8)
(bye) (28)
Shobe / Haag (21)
Posey / Wiley (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Arrington / Mullis (19)
Cooper / Daugherty (11)
5
Oliver / Miles (27)
Johnson / Miller (7)
4
Morrison / Geary (23)
Geiger / Rau (18)
(bye) (31)
Jones / Dover (16)
H
1
Koenig / Olevenick (15)
Stelter / Gorski (24)
G
7
Ellis / Miller (26)
Shobe / Haag (21)
F
9
Wingham / Moon (6)
Posey / Wiley (13)
E
8
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
Arrington / Mullis (19)
D
10
Villarreal / Bernacet (20)
Cooper / Daugherty (11)
C
12
Smith / Stumpe (12)
Morrison / Geary (23)
B
13
Brandle / Gregory (9)
Geiger / Rau (18)
A
3
Guy / Guy (1)
Jones / Dover (16)
12
Stelter / Gorski (24)
Wingham / Moon (6)
11
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
Villarreal / Bernacet (20)
2
Smith / Stumpe (12)
Brandle / Gregory (9)
5
Guy / Guy (1)
Stelter / Gorski (24)
J
3
Woodall / Woodall (5)
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
I
4
Morse / Jacques (25)
Villarreal / Bernacet (20)
L
5
Quilter / Priest (10)
Guy / Guy (1)
K
1
Ochoa / Ochoa (14)
Woodall / Woodall (5)
2
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
Villarreal / Bernacet (20)
3
Guy / Guy (1)
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
N
3
Tucker / Anderson (2)
Guy / Guy (1)
M
1
Dennis / Haydon (4)
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
5
Dennis / Haydon (4)
Mathis / Shepherd (3)
O
2
Reynolds / Coleman (22)
Reynolds / Coleman (22)

1st

  Seals / Vonch (17)

2nd

  Reynolds / Coleman (22)

3rd

  Mathis / Shepherd (3)

4th

  Dennis / Haydon (4)

5th

  Tucker / Anderson (2)

  Guy / Guy (1)

7th

  Woodall / Woodall (5)

  Villarreal / Bernacet (20)

9th

  Stelter / Gorski (24)

  Morse / Jacques (25)

  Quilter / Priest (10)

  Ochoa / Ochoa (14)

13th

  Jones / Dover (16)

  Wingham / Moon (6)

  Smith / Stumpe (12)

  Brandle / Gregory (9)

17th

  Koenig / Olevenick (15)

  Ellis / Miller (26)

  Shobe / Haag (21)

  Posey / Wiley (13)

  Arrington / Mullis (19)

  Cooper / Daugherty (11)

  Morrison / Geary (23)

  Geiger / Rau (18)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Perkins / Singleton (8)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  Oliver / Miles (27)

  Johnson / Miller (7)

  (bye) (31)

Final - Match 2

Reynolds / Coleman (22) L vs.
Seals / Vonch (17) W 3 07:55

Final

Seals / Vonch (17) L vs.
Reynolds / Coleman (22) W 5 33:34

Elimination Final

Mathis / Shepherd (3) L vs.
Reynolds / Coleman (22) W 2 20:50

Elimination Semi-final

Mathis / Shepherd (3) W vs.
Dennis / Haydon (4) L 5 08:02

Winners Final

Seals / Vonch (17) W vs.
Reynolds / Coleman (22) L 1 29:50

Elimination 6

Guy / Guy (1) L vs.
Dennis / Haydon (4) W 1 22:17

Mathis / Shepherd (3) W vs.
Tucker / Anderson (2) L 3 10:51

Elimination 5

Villarreal / Bernacet (20) L vs.
Guy / Guy (1) W 3 14:46

Woodall / Woodall (5) L vs.
Mathis / Shepherd (3) W 2 32:04

Winners Semi-finals

Reynolds / Coleman (22) W vs.
Tucker / Anderson (2) L 6 13:51

Seals / Vonch (17) W vs.
Dennis / Haydon (4) L 7 22:26

Elimination 4

Guy / Guy (1) W vs.
Ochoa / Ochoa (14) L 1 06:27

Mathis / Shepherd (3) W vs.
Morse / Jacques (25) L 4 28:33

Stelter / Gorski (24) L vs.
Woodall / Woodall (5) W 3 21:55

Villarreal / Bernacet (20) W vs.
Quilter / Priest (10) L 5 32:35

Elimination 3

Brandle / Gregory (9) L vs.
Guy / Guy (1) W 5 14:51

Jones / Dover (16) L vs.
Stelter / Gorski (24) W 12 24:19

Villarreal / Bernacet (20) W vs.
Smith / Stumpe (12) L 2 12:34

Wingham / Moon (6) L vs.
Mathis / Shepherd (3) W 11 11:27

Winners 2

Ochoa / Ochoa (14) L vs.
Reynolds / Coleman (22) W 8 14:06

Quilter / Priest (10) L vs.
Tucker / Anderson (2) W 2 17:59

Seals / Vonch (17) W vs.
Morse / Jacques (25) L 14 19:39

Woodall / Woodall (5) L vs.
Dennis / Haydon (4) W 1 22:21

Elimination 2

Arrington / Mullis (19) L vs.
Villarreal / Bernacet (20) W 10 14:28

Cooper / Daugherty (11) L vs.
Smith / Stumpe (12) W 12 13:23

Geiger / Rau (18) L vs.
Guy / Guy (1) W 3 12:02

Jones / Dover (16) W vs.
Koenig / Olevenick (15) L 1 18:45

Morrison / Geary (23) L vs.
Brandle / Gregory (9) W 13 13:05

Posey / Wiley (13) L vs.
Mathis / Shepherd (3) W 8 12:24

Shobe / Haag (21) L vs.
Wingham / Moon (6) W 9 26:32

Stelter / Gorski (24) W vs.
Ellis / Miller (26) L 7 13:48

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Shobe / Haag (21) W 20:14

(bye) (30) L vs.
Arrington / Mullis (19) W 08:09

(bye) (32) L vs.
Jones / Dover (16) W 12:45

Cooper / Daugherty (11) W vs.
Oliver / Miles (27) L 5 10:33

Geiger / Rau (18) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 16:17

Johnson / Miller (7) L vs.
Morrison / Geary (23) W 4 26:53

Posey / Wiley (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 20:00

Stelter / Gorski (24) W vs.
Perkins / Singleton (8) L 14 16:49

Winners 1

Brandle / Gregory (9) L vs.
Morse / Jacques (25) W 6 07:59

Ellis / Miller (26) L vs.
Quilter / Priest (10) W 6 18:02

Guy / Guy (1) L vs.
Seals / Vonch (17) W 2 19:21

Koenig / Olevenick (15) L vs.
Tucker / Anderson (2) W 1 12:35

Mathis / Shepherd (3) L vs.
Ochoa / Ochoa (14) W 7 13:01

Reynolds / Coleman (22) W vs.
Wingham / Moon (6) L 3 13:19

Villarreal / Bernacet (20) L vs.
Dennis / Haydon (4) W 11 26:00

Woodall / Woodall (5) W vs.
Smith / Stumpe (12) L 10 16:00

Round 1

(bye) (29) L vs.
Dennis / Haydon (4) W 57:08

(bye) (31) L vs.
Tucker / Anderson (2) W 57:08

Arrington / Mullis (19) L vs.
Ochoa / Ochoa (14) W 3 08:09

Brandle / Gregory (9) W vs.
Stelter / Gorski (24) L 2 09:42

Cooper / Daugherty (11) L vs.
Reynolds / Coleman (22) W 4 19:21

Guy / Guy (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 57:08

Johnson / Miller (7) L vs.
Ellis / Miller (26) W 12 23:44

Koenig / Olevenick (15) W vs.
Geiger / Rau (18) L 9 16:47

Mathis / Shepherd (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 57:08

Morrison / Geary (23) L vs.
Quilter / Priest (10) W 5 17:58

Morse / Jacques (25) W vs.
Perkins / Singleton (8) L 8 14:49

Oliver / Miles (27) L vs.
Wingham / Moon (6) W 10 13:33

Posey / Wiley (13) L vs.
Villarreal / Bernacet (20) W 13 18:52

Seals / Vonch (17) W vs.
Jones / Dover (16) L 1 11:26

Shobe / Haag (21) L vs.
Smith / Stumpe (12) W 11 19:24

Woodall / Woodall (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 57:08

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20