MI ACO Regional Doubles - February

Updated 3:52am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1)
(bye) (16)
Toni Sickels/Gregory Sickels (9)
4
Colby Novar/Jay Woytal (8)
Brandon Rummler/Bob Haddix (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Cyndi DeYoung/Meagan DeYoung (4)
Gordon Holdridge/Gary Moss (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Tom Walter/Steve Heath (6)
Kevin Vaughn/Michael Harris (7)
3
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10)
(bye) (15)
Aaron Kandler/Daniel Mead (2)
Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1)
A
6
Colby Novar/Jay Woytal (8)
Brandon Rummler/Bob Haddix (5)
B
2
Cyndi DeYoung/Meagan DeYoung (4)
Gordon Holdridge/Gary Moss (3)
C
1
Tom Walter/Steve Heath (6)
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10)
D
5
Aaron Kandler/Daniel Mead (2)
Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1)
E
4
Brandon Rummler/Bob Haddix (5)
Tom Walter/Steve Heath (6)
F
3
Aaron Kandler/Daniel Mead (2)
Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1)
G
7
Tom Walter/Steve Heath (6)
Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1)
4
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10)
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10)
1
Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1)
Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1)
(bye) (16)
Toni Sickels/Gregory Sickels (9)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Kevin Vaughn/Michael Harris (7)
(bye) (15)
Toni Sickels/Gregory Sickels (9)
D
6
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10)
(bye) (13)
C
Gordon Holdridge/Gary Moss (3)
(bye) (11)
B
Cyndi DeYoung/Meagan DeYoung (4)
Kevin Vaughn/Michael Harris (7)
A
1
Colby Novar/Jay Woytal (8)
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10)
4
Gordon Holdridge/Gary Moss (3)
Cyndi DeYoung/Meagan DeYoung (4)
5
Colby Novar/Jay Woytal (8)
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10)
E
1
Brandon Rummler/Bob Haddix (5)
Colby Novar/Jay Woytal (8)
F
5
Aaron Kandler/Daniel Mead (2)
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10)
2
Aaron Kandler/Daniel Mead (2)
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10)
G
5
Tom Walter/Steve Heath (6)
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10)

1st

  Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1)

2nd

  Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10)

3rd

  Tom Walter/Steve Heath (6)

4th

  Aaron Kandler/Daniel Mead (2)

5th

  Brandon Rummler/Bob Haddix (5)

  Colby Novar/Jay Woytal (8)

7th

  Gordon Holdridge/Gary Moss (3)

  Cyndi DeYoung/Meagan DeYoung (4)

9th

  Toni Sickels/Gregory Sickels (9)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  Kevin Vaughn/Michael Harris (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final - Match 2

Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10) L vs.
Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1) W 1 00:06

Final

Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1) L vs.
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10) W 4 28:00

Elimination Final

Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10) W vs.
Tom Walter/Steve Heath (6) L 5 16:02

Elimination Semi-final

Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10) W vs.
Aaron Kandler/Daniel Mead (2) L 2 12:39

Winners Final

Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1) W vs.
Tom Walter/Steve Heath (6) L 7 34:52

Elimination 4

Colby Novar/Jay Woytal (8) L vs.
Aaron Kandler/Daniel Mead (2) W 5 11:14

Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10) W vs.
Brandon Rummler/Bob Haddix (5) L 1 14:29

Elimination 3

Cyndi DeYoung/Meagan DeYoung (4) L vs.
Colby Novar/Jay Woytal (8) W 5 19:44

Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10) W vs.
Gordon Holdridge/Gary Moss (3) L 4 13:17

Winners Semi-finals

Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1) W vs.
Brandon Rummler/Bob Haddix (5) L 4 20:02

Tom Walter/Steve Heath (6) W vs.
Aaron Kandler/Daniel Mead (2) L 3 25:59

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Cyndi DeYoung/Meagan DeYoung (4) W 17:17

(bye) (13) L vs.
Gordon Holdridge/Gary Moss (3) W 14:36

Kevin Vaughn/Michael Harris (7) L vs.
Colby Novar/Jay Woytal (8) W 1 14:33

Toni Sickels/Gregory Sickels (9) L vs.
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10) W 6 11:20

Elimination 1

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 44:50

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 44:50

(bye) (16) L vs.
Toni Sickels/Gregory Sickels (9) W 02:29

Kevin Vaughn/Michael Harris (7) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 14:41

Winners 1

Brandon Rummler/Bob Haddix (5) W vs.
Cyndi DeYoung/Meagan DeYoung (4) L 2 31:23

Gordon Holdridge/Gary Moss (3) L vs.
Tom Walter/Steve Heath (6) W 1 14:54

Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1) W vs.
Colby Novar/Jay Woytal (8) L 6 17:19

Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10) L vs.
Aaron Kandler/Daniel Mead (2) W 5 27:40

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Tom Walter/Steve Heath (6) W 44:50

(bye) (13) L vs.
Cyndi DeYoung/Meagan DeYoung (4) W 44:50

(bye) (15) L vs.
Aaron Kandler/Daniel Mead (2) W 44:50

Brandon Rummler/Bob Haddix (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 44:50

Gordon Holdridge/Gary Moss (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 44:50

Kevin Vaughn/Michael Harris (7) L vs.
Tim Graham/Thomas Fulton (10) W 3 30:14

Ryan DeYoung/Bill Rager (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 44:50

Toni Sickels/Gregory Sickels (9) L vs.
Colby Novar/Jay Woytal (8) W 4 16:37

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20