ACO Tulsa Major 16 - Seniors Singles

Updated 5:47am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daniel Deisher (1)
(bye) (16)
Mark Potter (9) 21
14
Billy Williams (8) 3
Kevin Irwin (5) 21
19
Art Brown (12) 7
Bunky Impson (13)
18
Carl Stenger (4) 21
Michael Mann (3) 20
20
John Cahill (14) 21
Mike Sanders (11) 3
16
Rick Penno (6) 21
Sam Vogel (7) 1
17
Mike Hausler (10) 21
Brent Bridges (15) 15
15
Scott Mitchell (2) 21
Daniel Deisher (1) 21
A
19
Mark Potter (9) 9
Kevin Irwin (5) 5
B
15
Carl Stenger (4) 21
John Cahill (14) 21
C
14
Rick Penno (6) 16
Mike Hausler (10) 13
D
16
Scott Mitchell (2) 21
Daniel Deisher (1) 21
E
Center Court
Carl Stenger (4) 16
John Cahill (14) 2
F
19
Scott Mitchell (2) 21
Daniel Deisher (1) 10
G
Center Court
Scott Mitchell (2) 21
Scott Mitchell (2)
Center Court
Carl Stenger (4)
Carl Stenger (4)
14
Scott Mitchell (2)
Carl Stenger (4)
(bye) (16)
Billy Williams (8)
Art Brown (12) 21
14
Bunky Impson (13)
Michael Mann (3) 21
17
Mike Sanders (11)
Sam Vogel (7) 21
18
Brent Bridges (15) 17
Billy Williams (8) 7
D
19
Mike Hausler (10) 21
Art Brown (12) 21
C
17
Rick Penno (6) 8
Michael Mann (3) 21
B
18
Kevin Irwin (5) 8
Sam Vogel (7) 15
A
20
Mark Potter (9) 21
Mike Hausler (10) 20
18
Art Brown (12) 21
Michael Mann (3) 15
16
Mark Potter (9) 21
Art Brown (12) 16
E
16
Carl Stenger (4) 21
Mark Potter (9) 21
F
17
John Cahill (14)
Carl Stenger (4) 21
20
Mark Potter (9) 4
Carl Stenger (4) 21
G
20
Daniel Deisher (1) 1
Carl Stenger (4)

1st

  Carl Stenger (4)

2nd

  Scott Mitchell (2)

3rd

  Daniel Deisher (1)

4th

  Mark Potter (9)

5th

  Art Brown (12)

  John Cahill (14)

7th

  Mike Hausler (10)

  Michael Mann (3)

9th

  Billy Williams (8)

  Rick Penno (6)

  Kevin Irwin (5)

  Sam Vogel (7)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Bunky Impson (13)

  Mike Sanders (11)

  Brent Bridges (15)

Final - Match 2

Carl Stenger (4) W vs.
Scott Mitchell (2) L 14 00:04

Final

Scott Mitchell (2) L vs.
Carl Stenger (4) W Center Court 50:15

Elimination Final

Carl Stenger (4) 21 W vs.
Daniel Deisher (1) 1 L 20 15:24

Elimination Semi-final

Carl Stenger (4) 21 W vs.
Mark Potter (9) 4 L 20 16:47

Winners Final

Daniel Deisher (1) 10 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (2) 21 W Center Court 24:55

Elimination 4

Art Brown (12) 16 L vs.
Carl Stenger (4) 21 W 16 15:03

Mark Potter (9) 21 W vs.
John Cahill (14) L 17 11:31

Elimination 3

Michael Mann (3) 15 L vs.
Mark Potter (9) 21 W 16 19:21

Mike Hausler (10) 20 L vs.
Art Brown (12) 21 W 18 23:32

Winners Semi-finals

Daniel Deisher (1) 21 W vs.
Carl Stenger (4) 16 L Center Court 33:26

John Cahill (14) 2 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (2) 21 W 19 11:56

Elimination 2

Art Brown (12) 21 W vs.
Rick Penno (6) 8 L 17 14:27

Billy Williams (8) 7 L vs.
Mike Hausler (10) 21 W 19 20:34

Michael Mann (3) 21 W vs.
Kevin Irwin (5) 8 L 18 21:28

Sam Vogel (7) 15 L vs.
Mark Potter (9) 21 W 20 22:31

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Billy Williams (8) W 32:29

Art Brown (12) 21 W vs.
Bunky Impson (13) L 14 09:22

Michael Mann (3) 21 W vs.
Mike Sanders (11) L 17 11:58

Sam Vogel (7) 21 W vs.
Brent Bridges (15) 17 L 18 20:10

Winners 1

Daniel Deisher (1) 21 W vs.
Mark Potter (9) 9 L 19 19:11

John Cahill (14) 21 W vs.
Rick Penno (6) 16 L 14 21:39

Kevin Irwin (5) 5 L vs.
Carl Stenger (4) 21 W 15 14:04

Mike Hausler (10) 13 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (2) 21 W 16 20:35

Round 1

Brent Bridges (15) 15 L vs.
Scott Mitchell (2) 21 W 15 18:10

Bunky Impson (13) L vs.
Carl Stenger (4) 21 W 18 11:54

Daniel Deisher (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 13:44

Kevin Irwin (5) 21 W vs.
Art Brown (12) 7 L 19 17:24

Mark Potter (9) 21 W vs.
Billy Williams (8) 3 L 14 18:22

Michael Mann (3) 20 L vs.
John Cahill (14) 21 W 20 32:41

Mike Sanders (11) 3 L vs.
Rick Penno (6) 21 W 16 18:22

Sam Vogel (7) 1 L vs.
Mike Hausler (10) 21 W 17 21:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20