Arrow Old School 8 Ball 9-21-20

Updated 7:32am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Scott O'Nish
(bye)
Carl Garrett
Chad Pritchett
Jeff Boarman
(bye)
(bye)
George Shelton
Darren Ray
(bye)
(bye)
Mary Welker
Paul Garrett Jr
(bye)
(bye)
Greg Wais
Jeff Turney
(bye)
(bye)
Rudy Dodd
Chuck Burton
(bye)
(bye)
Chris Esparza
Skillet
(bye)
(bye)
Adam Henn
Bobby Laster
(bye)
(bye)
Brock Cox
Bobcat
(bye)
(bye)
Josh Richert
Micah Phillips
(bye)
(bye)
Lynn Smith
Pineapple
(bye)
(bye)
Clint Gilbreath
Jerry Garrett
(bye)
(bye)
Lance Pryor
Scott Spriggs
(bye)
(bye)
Cody Cook
Jimmy George
(bye)
(bye)
Charlie Garrett
Dee B.
(bye)
(bye)
Thomas Dunn
Tank
Howard Pitman
(bye)
Gerald Symons
Scott O'Nish
A
Chad Pritchett
Jeff Boarman
B
George Shelton
Darren Ray
C
Mary Welker
Paul Garrett Jr
D
Greg Wais
Jeff Turney
E
Rudy Dodd
Chuck Burton
F
Chris Esparza
Skillet
G
Adam Henn
Bobby Laster
H
Brock Cox
Bobcat
I
Josh Richert
Micah Phillips
J
Lynn Smith
Pineapple
K
Clint Gilbreath
Jerry Garrett
L
Lance Pryor
Scott Spriggs
M
Cody Cook
Jimmy George
N
Charlie Garrett
Dee B.
O
Thomas Dunn
Howard Pitman
P
Gerald Symons
Chad Pritchett
Q
George Shelton
Darren Ray
R
Paul Garrett Jr
Jeff Turney
S
Chuck Burton
Adam Henn
T
Brock Cox
Bobcat
U
Lynn Smith
Clint Gilbreath
V
Jerry Garrett
Scott Spriggs
W
Jimmy George
Thomas Dunn
X
Howard Pitman
Chad Pritchett
Y
Darren Ray
Jeff Turney
Z
Brock Cox
Lynn Smith
AA
Clint Gilbreath
Scott Spriggs
AB
Howard Pitman
Darren Ray
AC
Jeff Turney
Lynn Smith
AD
Howard Pitman
Jeff Turney
AE
Howard Pitman
Howard Pitman
Table 2
Jeff Turney
Jeff Turney
Table 2
Howard Pitman
Jeff Turney
(bye)
Carl Garrett
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Tank
(bye)
Carl Garrett
P
Gerald Symons
(bye)
O
Dee B.
(bye)
N
Charlie Garrett
(bye)
M
Cody Cook
(bye)
L
Lance Pryor
(bye)
K
Pineapple
(bye)
J
Micah Phillips
(bye)
I
Josh Richert
(bye)
H
Bobby Laster
(bye)
G
Skillet
(bye)
F
Chris Esparza
(bye)
E
Rudy Dodd
(bye)
D
Greg Wais
(bye)
C
Mary Welker
(bye)
B
Jeff Boarman
Tank
A
Scott O'Nish
Carl Garrett
Dee B.
Charlie Garrett
Cody Cook
Lance Pryor
Pineapple
Micah Phillips
Josh Richert
Bobby Laster
Skillet
Chris Esparza
Rudy Dodd
Greg Wais
Mary Welker
Jeff Boarman
Tank
Carl Garrett
T
Adam Henn
Cody Cook
S
Chuck Burton
Lance Pryor
R
Paul Garrett Jr
Micah Phillips
Q
George Shelton
Skillet
X
Thomas Dunn
Rudy Dodd
W
Jimmy George
Greg Wais
V
Jerry Garrett
Tank
U
Bobcat
Carl Garrett
Chuck Burton
Lance Pryor
George Shelton
Skillet
Rudy Dodd
Jerry Garrett
Tank
Carl Garrett
AB
Scott Spriggs
George Shelton
AA
Clint Gilbreath
Skillet
Z
Brock Cox
Jerry Garrett
Y
Chad Pritchett
Scott Spriggs
Clint Gilbreath
Brock Cox
Jerry Garrett
Clint Gilbreath
AC
Darren Ray
Brock Cox
AD
Lynn Smith
Clint Gilbreath
Lynn Smith
Lynn Smith
AE
Jeff Turney
Jeff Turney

1st

  Jeff Turney

2nd

  Howard Pitman

3rd

  Lynn Smith

4th

  Clint Gilbreath

5th

  Darren Ray

  Brock Cox

7th

  Scott Spriggs

  Jerry Garrett

9th

  Carl Garrett

  George Shelton

  Skillet

  Chad Pritchett

13th

  Chuck Burton

  Lance Pryor

  Rudy Dodd

  Tank

17th

  Adam Henn

  Cody Cook

  Paul Garrett Jr

  Micah Phillips

  Thomas Dunn

  Jimmy George

  Greg Wais

  Bobcat

25th

  Dee B.

  Charlie Garrett

  Pineapple

  Josh Richert

  Bobby Laster

  Chris Esparza

  Mary Welker

  Jeff Boarman

33th

  Gerald Symons

  Scott O'Nish

Final - Match 2

Jeff Turney W vs.
Howard Pitman L Table 2 05:02

Final

Howard Pitman L vs.
Jeff Turney W Table 2 12:57

Elimination Final

Lynn Smith L vs.
Jeff Turney W 10:26

Elimination Semi-final

Clint Gilbreath L vs.
Lynn Smith W 06:58

Winners Final

Jeff Turney L vs.
Howard Pitman W 12:56

Elimination 8

Brock Cox L vs.
Lynn Smith W 08:05

Clint Gilbreath W vs.
Darren Ray L 08:06

Elimination 7

Brock Cox W vs.
Jerry Garrett L 04:13

Scott Spriggs L vs.
Clint Gilbreath W 04:52

Winners Semi-finals

Darren Ray L vs.
Jeff Turney W 16:02

Lynn Smith L vs.
Howard Pitman W 10:19

Elimination 6

Carl Garrett L vs.
Scott Spriggs W 11:50

George Shelton L vs.
Clint Gilbreath W 10:07

Jerry Garrett W vs.
Chad Pritchett L 17:46

Skillet L vs.
Brock Cox W 19:22

Elimination 5

Carl Garrett W vs.
Chuck Burton L 13:21

Jerry Garrett W vs.
Tank L 10:24

Lance Pryor L vs.
George Shelton W 09:56

Skillet W vs.
Rudy Dodd L 14:50

Winners 3

Chad Pritchett L vs.
Darren Ray W 12:20

Jeff Turney W vs.
Brock Cox L 07:27

Lynn Smith W vs.
Clint Gilbreath L 09:53

Scott Spriggs L vs.
Howard Pitman W 13:57

Elimination 4

Carl Garrett W vs.
Adam Henn L 24:01

Cody Cook L vs.
Chuck Burton W 10:55

Greg Wais L vs.
Jerry Garrett W 13:48

Lance Pryor W vs.
Paul Garrett Jr L 15:43

Micah Phillips L vs.
George Shelton W 10:53

Rudy Dodd W vs.
Jimmy George L 07:21

Skillet W vs.
Thomas Dunn L 23:19

Tank W vs.
Bobcat L 13:27

Elimination 3

Bobby Laster L vs.
Skillet W 11:04

Carl Garrett W vs.
Dee B. L 13:49

Charlie Garrett L vs.
Cody Cook W 07:56

Chris Esparza L vs.
Rudy Dodd W 09:34

Greg Wais W vs.
Mary Welker L 16:59

Jeff Boarman L vs.
Tank W 07:59

Lance Pryor W vs.
Pineapple L 09:45

Micah Phillips W vs.
Josh Richert L 07:30

Winners 2

Adam Henn L vs.
Brock Cox W 09:19

Bobcat L vs.
Lynn Smith W 09:09

Chad Pritchett W vs.
George Shelton L 11:01

Clint Gilbreath W vs.
Jerry Garrett L 06:20

Darren Ray W vs.
Paul Garrett Jr L 12:30

Jeff Turney W vs.
Chuck Burton L 09:45

Scott Spriggs W vs.
Jimmy George L 11:39

Thomas Dunn L vs.
Howard Pitman W 12:04

Elimination 2

Carl Garrett W vs.
Gerald Symons L 11:45

Tank W vs.
Scott O'Nish L 14:28

Winners 1

Bobby Laster L vs.
Brock Cox W 16:03

Bobcat W vs.
Josh Richert L 06:40

Chuck Burton W vs.
Chris Esparza L 09:55

Darren Ray W vs.
Mary Welker L 17:58

Dee B. L vs.
Thomas Dunn W 12:59

Howard Pitman W vs.
Gerald Symons L 09:38

Jeff Boarman L vs.
George Shelton W 12:12

Jeff Turney W vs.
Rudy Dodd L 12:53

Jerry Garrett W vs.
Lance Pryor L 07:42

Jimmy George W vs.
Charlie Garrett L 07:31

Micah Phillips L vs.
Lynn Smith W 12:26

Paul Garrett Jr W vs.
Greg Wais L 09:19

Pineapple L vs.
Clint Gilbreath W 08:59

Scott O'Nish L vs.
Chad Pritchett W 09:36

Scott Spriggs W vs.
Cody Cook L 07:45

Skillet L vs.
Adam Henn W 20:52

Round 1

Carl Garrett L vs.
Chad Pritchett W 14:17

Tank L vs.
Howard Pitman W 10:09

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20