ACO October Vegas Regional - Doubles

Updated 2:40am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1)
(bye) (16)
Erik Hubbard/Grant Becwar (9) 21
3
Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch (8) 3
John Cahill/Allison Moderson (5) 4
4
Mike Austin/Vince G. (12) 21
Ray Mcelroy/Amanda Becwar (13) 4
5
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 21
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick (3)
(bye) (14)
JP/Phil Snyder (11) 19
1
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (6) 21
Mark D/Stu O (7) 21
6
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (10) 10
(bye) (15)
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2)
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1) 21
A
2
Erik Hubbard/Grant Becwar (9) 13
Mike Austin/Vince G. (12) 17
B
3
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 21
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick (3) 11
C
2
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (6) 21
Mark D/Stu O (7) 21
D
4
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2) 5
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1) 21
E
1
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 5
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (6) 21
F
2
Mark D/Stu O (7) 17
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1) 21
G
1
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (6) 9
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1) 21
5
JP/Phil Snyder (11) 16
Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1)
(bye) (16)
Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch (8)
John Cahill/Allison Moderson (5) 21
6
Ray Mcelroy/Amanda Becwar (13) 10
(bye) (14)
JP/Phil Snyder (11)
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (10)
(bye) (15)
Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch (8) 15
D
1
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2) 21
John Cahill/Allison Moderson (5) 1
C
5
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick (3) 21
JP/Phil Snyder (11) 21
B
3
Mike Austin/Vince G. (12) 3
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (10) 10
A
5
Erik Hubbard/Grant Becwar (9) 21
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2) 21
4
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick (3) 11
JP/Phil Snyder (11) 21
4
Erik Hubbard/Grant Becwar (9) 2
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2) 21
E
4
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 7
JP/Phil Snyder (11) 21
F
1
Mark D/Stu O (7) 15
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2) 11
2
JP/Phil Snyder (11) 21
JP/Phil Snyder (11) 21
G
5
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (6) 2
JP/Phil Snyder (11)

1st

  Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1)

2nd

  JP/Phil Snyder (11)

3rd

  Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (6)

4th

  Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2)

5th

  Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4)

  Mark D/Stu O (7)

7th

  Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick (3)

  Erik Hubbard/Grant Becwar (9)

9th

  Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch (8)

  John Cahill/Allison Moderson (5)

  Mike Austin/Vince G. (12)

  Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (10)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Ray Mcelroy/Amanda Becwar (13)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (15)

Final

Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1) 21 W vs.
JP/Phil Snyder (11) 16 L 5 45:34

Elimination Final

JP/Phil Snyder (11) 21 W vs.
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (6) 2 L 5 09:43

Elimination Semi-final

Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2) 11 L vs.
JP/Phil Snyder (11) 21 W 2 13:05

Winners Final

Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1) 21 W vs.
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (6) 9 L 1 12:15

Elimination 4

JP/Phil Snyder (11) 21 W vs.
Mark D/Stu O (7) 15 L 1 14:03

Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2) 21 W vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 7 L 4 10:54

Elimination 3

JP/Phil Snyder (11) 21 W vs.
Erik Hubbard/Grant Becwar (9) 2 L 4 21:10

Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2) 21 W vs.
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick (3) 11 L 4 13:56

Winners Semi-finals

Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (6) 21 W vs.
Mark D/Stu O (7) 17 L 2 21:00

Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1) 21 W vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 5 L 1 07:53

Elimination 2

Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch (8) 15 L vs.
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2) 21 W 1 12:33

Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (10) 10 L vs.
Erik Hubbard/Grant Becwar (9) 21 W 5 17:39

John Cahill/Allison Moderson (5) 1 L vs.
Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick (3) 21 W 5 10:57

JP/Phil Snyder (11) 21 W vs.
Mike Austin/Vince G. (12) 3 L 3 13:49

Elimination 1

(bye) (14) L vs.
JP/Phil Snyder (11) W 51:10

(bye) (16) L vs.
Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch (8) W 35:43

Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (10) W vs.
(bye) (15) L 38:46

John Cahill/Allison Moderson (5) 21 W vs.
Ray Mcelroy/Amanda Becwar (13) 10 L 6 17:58

Winners 1

Mark D/Stu O (7) 21 W vs.
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2) 5 L 4 13:05

Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1) 21 W vs.
Erik Hubbard/Grant Becwar (9) 13 L 2 14:10

Mike Austin/Vince G. (12) 17 L vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 21 W 3 11:38

Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick (3) 11 L vs.
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (6) 21 W 2 20:45

Round 1

(bye) (15) L vs.
Matt Larson/Kevin Thomas (2) W 25:27

Erik Hubbard/Grant Becwar (9) 21 W vs.
Cindy Russ/Juana Karrasch (8) 3 L 3 10:13

John Cahill/Allison Moderson (5) 4 L vs.
Mike Austin/Vince G. (12) 21 W 4 11:09

JP/Phil Snyder (11) 19 L vs.
Margaret Barrett/Stephanie Provost (6) 21 W 1 25:28

Mark D/Stu O (7) 21 W vs.
Dave McDade/Patrick Sandridge (10) 10 L 6 12:44

Mark Speegs/Wesley Pare (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 25:27

Paul Martinez/Tim Southwick (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 25:27

Ray Mcelroy/Amanda Becwar (13) 4 L vs.
Nick Rosenberger/Dave Provost (4) 21 W 5 15:26

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20