OCA Regional SOCA Advanced Doubles

Updated 2:04am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Colt Riddle/Russ Allen
(bye)
Roy Terry/Victor Smith
Chris Torgersen/Ryan Layman
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning
Michael Melton/Hebo Standridge
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper
Brian Foley/Jerry Foley
Mike McKee/Brain Mayfield
Andy Murphey/Jeff Jones
Ashley Standridge/Shannon Underwood
Jon Fredericksen/Delmar Davis
Corey Creek/Kenneth Reeves
Devyn Smith/Rob Shankles
Dustin Beasley/Brandon Stabler
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle
Colt Riddle/Russ Allen
A
Chris Torgersen/Ryan Layman
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning
B
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper
Mike McKee/Brain Mayfield
C
Ashley Standridge/Shannon Underwood
Devyn Smith/Rob Shankles
D
Dustin Beasley/Brandon Stabler
Colt Riddle/Russ Allen
E
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning
Ashley Standridge/Shannon Underwood
F
Devyn Smith/Rob Shankles
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning
G
Ashley Standridge/Shannon Underwood
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning
2
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning
(bye)
Roy Terry/Victor Smith
Michael Melton/Hebo Standridge
2
Brian Foley/Jerry Foley
Andy Murphey/Jeff Jones
Jon Fredericksen/Delmar Davis
Corey Creek/Kenneth Reeves
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle
Roy Terry/Victor Smith
D
Dustin Beasley/Brandon Stabler
Michael Melton/Hebo Standridge
C
Mike McKee/Brain Mayfield
Jon Fredericksen/Delmar Davis
B
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper
Corey Creek/Kenneth Reeves
A
Chris Torgersen/Ryan Layman
Dustin Beasley/Brandon Stabler
Mike McKee/Brain Mayfield
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper
Corey Creek/Kenneth Reeves
Dustin Beasley/Brandon Stabler
E
Colt Riddle/Russ Allen
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper
F
Devyn Smith/Rob Shankles
Colt Riddle/Russ Allen
2
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper
G
2
Ashley Standridge/Shannon Underwood
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper

1st

  Daniel Harris/Jody Browning

2nd

  Shane Creek/Justin Hopper

3rd

  Ashley Standridge/Shannon Underwood

4th

  Colt Riddle/Russ Allen

5th

  Dustin Beasley/Brandon Stabler

  Devyn Smith/Rob Shankles

7th

  Mike McKee/Brain Mayfield

  Corey Creek/Kenneth Reeves

9th

  Roy Terry/Victor Smith

  Michael Melton/Hebo Standridge

  Jon Fredericksen/Delmar Davis

  Chris Torgersen/Ryan Layman

13th

  Brian Foley/Jerry Foley

  Andy Murphey/Jeff Jones

  Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle

Final

Daniel Harris/Jody Browning W vs.
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper L 2 00:05

Elimination Final

Shane Creek/Justin Hopper W vs.
Ashley Standridge/Shannon Underwood L 2 11:12

Elimination Semi-final

Colt Riddle/Russ Allen L vs.
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper W 2 10:55

Winners Final

Daniel Harris/Jody Browning W vs.
Ashley Standridge/Shannon Underwood L 19:59

Elimination 4

Dustin Beasley/Brandon Stabler L vs.
Colt Riddle/Russ Allen W 19:10

Shane Creek/Justin Hopper W vs.
Devyn Smith/Rob Shankles L 10:11

Elimination 3

Dustin Beasley/Brandon Stabler W vs.
Mike McKee/Brain Mayfield L 19:47

Shane Creek/Justin Hopper W vs.
Corey Creek/Kenneth Reeves L 22:19

Winners Semi-finals

Ashley Standridge/Shannon Underwood W vs.
Devyn Smith/Rob Shankles L 11:51

Colt Riddle/Russ Allen L vs.
Daniel Harris/Jody Browning W 10:43

Elimination 2

Corey Creek/Kenneth Reeves W vs.
Chris Torgersen/Ryan Layman L 14:34

Jon Fredericksen/Delmar Davis L vs.
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper W 16:42

Michael Melton/Hebo Standridge L vs.
Mike McKee/Brain Mayfield W 11:29

Roy Terry/Victor Smith L vs.
Dustin Beasley/Brandon Stabler W 17:05

Elimination 1

Andy Murphey/Jeff Jones L vs.
Jon Fredericksen/Delmar Davis W 15:52

Corey Creek/Kenneth Reeves W vs.
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle L 26:59

Michael Melton/Hebo Standridge W vs.
Brian Foley/Jerry Foley L 2 16:25

Winners 1

Colt Riddle/Russ Allen W vs.
Chris Torgersen/Ryan Layman L 11:14

Daniel Harris/Jody Browning W vs.
Shane Creek/Justin Hopper L 13:20

Devyn Smith/Rob Shankles W vs.
Dustin Beasley/Brandon Stabler L 18:28

Mike McKee/Brain Mayfield L vs.
Ashley Standridge/Shannon Underwood W 13:02

Round 1

Ashley Standridge/Shannon Underwood W vs.
Jon Fredericksen/Delmar Davis L 13:54

Corey Creek/Kenneth Reeves L vs.
Devyn Smith/Rob Shankles W 05:43

Daniel Harris/Jody Browning W vs.
Michael Melton/Hebo Standridge L 13:53

Dustin Beasley/Brandon Stabler W vs.
Pacer Lowe/Derrick Van Winkle L 15:43

Mike McKee/Brain Mayfield W vs.
Andy Murphey/Jeff Jones L 27:59

Roy Terry/Victor Smith L vs.
Chris Torgersen/Ryan Layman W 17:28

Shane Creek/Justin Hopper W vs.
Brian Foley/Jerry Foley L 16:03

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20