Aco Major South Bend Doubles Tier 2

Updated 6:21am

Final

Craft/Preece (4) vs.
Kandler/Mead (3) 13 12:54:20

None.

Childs/Horn (1)
(bye) (32)
Harrison/Kandler (17) 8
18
Christiansen/Olsen (16) 21
Smyth/Ward (9) 2
15
Kassler/Wells (24) 21
Moles/Oskey (25)
16
Bennett/Bennett (8)
Brewer/Neal (5)
(bye) (28)
Clemens/Heil (21) 21
13
Bowen/Kelso (12) 1
Mullis/schaffer (13)
16
Carpenter/Damron (20)
(bye) (29)
Craft/Preece (4)
Kandler/Mead (3)
(bye) (30)
Esposito/Reagon (19) 21
17
Cross/Wallace (14)
Wyman/Zeller (11) 21
12
Franklin/Vansickle (22) 3
(bye) (27)
Graham/Stephenson (6)
Dawson/Hansen (7)
17
Wescott/Ziemer (26)
Hagen/Foster (23) 12
15
Apgar/Everidge (10) 21
Heise/Kinsey (15) 12
16
Comfort/Rice (18) 21
(bye) (31)
Hitchcock/Stoffregen (2)
Childs/Horn (1) 19
13
Christiansen/Olsen (16) 21
Kassler/Wells (24) 21
17
Bennett/Bennett (8) 18
Brewer/Neal (5)
16
Clemens/Heil (21)
Carpenter/Damron (20) 4
17
Craft/Preece (4) 21
Kandler/Mead (3) 21
12
Esposito/Reagon (19) 19
Wyman/Zeller (11) 21
16
Graham/Stephenson (6) 12
Wescott/Ziemer (26) 21
18
Apgar/Everidge (10) 7
Comfort/Rice (18) 21
15
Hitchcock/Stoffregen (2) 5
Christiansen/Olsen (16) 2
12
Kassler/Wells (24) 21
Clemens/Heil (21) 13
18
Craft/Preece (4) 21
Kandler/Mead (3) 21
16
Wyman/Zeller (11) 3
Wescott/Ziemer (26) 21
15
Comfort/Rice (18) 19
Kassler/Wells (24) 20
16
Craft/Preece (4) 21
Kandler/Mead (3) 21
13
Wescott/Ziemer (26) 8
Craft/Preece (4)
13
Kandler/Mead (3)

Semi-finals

Kandler/Mead (3) 21 W vs.
Wescott/Ziemer (26) 8 L 13 16:01

Kassler/Wells (24) 20 L vs.
Craft/Preece (4) 21 W 16 28:23

Quarter-finals

Christiansen/Olsen (16) 2 L vs.
Kassler/Wells (24) 21 W 12 18:05

Clemens/Heil (21) 13 L vs.
Craft/Preece (4) 21 W 18 19:30

Kandler/Mead (3) 21 W vs.
Wyman/Zeller (11) 3 L 16 13:55

Wescott/Ziemer (26) 21 W vs.
Comfort/Rice (18) 19 L 15 20:40

Round 2

Brewer/Neal (5) L vs.
Clemens/Heil (21) W 16 12:19

Carpenter/Damron (20) 4 L vs.
Craft/Preece (4) 21 W 17 19:02

Childs/Horn (1) 19 L vs.
Christiansen/Olsen (16) 21 W 13 34:09

Comfort/Rice (18) 21 W vs.
Hitchcock/Stoffregen (2) 5 L 15 15:29

Kandler/Mead (3) 21 W vs.
Esposito/Reagon (19) 19 L 12 18:20

Kassler/Wells (24) 21 W vs.
Bennett/Bennett (8) 18 L 17 20:19

Wescott/Ziemer (26) 21 W vs.
Apgar/Everidge (10) 7 L 18 25:29

Wyman/Zeller (11) 21 W vs.
Graham/Stephenson (6) 12 L 16 17:04

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Graham/Stephenson (6) W 17:40

(bye) (29) L vs.
Craft/Preece (4) W 17:40

(bye) (31) L vs.
Hitchcock/Stoffregen (2) W 17:40

Brewer/Neal (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 17:40

Childs/Horn (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 17:40

Clemens/Heil (21) 21 W vs.
Bowen/Kelso (12) 1 L 13 11:19

Dawson/Hansen (7) L vs.
Wescott/Ziemer (26) W 17 09:45

Esposito/Reagon (19) 21 W vs.
Cross/Wallace (14) L 17 10:52

Hagen/Foster (23) 12 L vs.
Apgar/Everidge (10) 21 W 15 13:42

Harrison/Kandler (17) 8 L vs.
Christiansen/Olsen (16) 21 W 18 21:13

Heise/Kinsey (15) 12 L vs.
Comfort/Rice (18) 21 W 16 13:47

Kandler/Mead (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 17:40

Moles/Oskey (25) L vs.
Bennett/Bennett (8) W 16 05:54

Mullis/schaffer (13) L vs.
Carpenter/Damron (20) W 16 01:04

Smyth/Ward (9) 2 L vs.
Kassler/Wells (24) 21 W 15 20:27

Wyman/Zeller (11) 21 W vs.
Franklin/Vansickle (22) 3 L 12 23:12

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20