ACO Bradenton Major - World Doubles

Updated 11:07am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Austin Jr - Stevens (1)
(bye) (16)
Halbert-Kandler (9) 21
1
Gutowski-Gutowski (8)
Clark-Lunsford (5) 10
3
Hunn-Johnson (12) 21
Bubenheim-Lorence (13) 21
Center Court
Johnson -Schibner (4) 20
Forsee-Forsee (3) 21
2
Evans-Rogers (14) 6
Anderson-Preece (11) 21
Bialousz-Tuohy (6) 18
Giffe-Long (7) 21
Fisher-Rorie (10) 2
Alexander-Love (15) 21
4
Bobo-Uhrig (2) 14
Austin Jr - Stevens (1) 1
A
Center Court
Halbert-Kandler (9) 21
Hunn-Johnson (12) 21
B
3
Bubenheim-Lorence (13) 7
Forsee-Forsee (3) 16
C
Anderson-Preece (11) 21
Giffe-Long (7) 21
D
2
Alexander-Love (15) 18
Halbert-Kandler (9) 7
E
Center Court
Hunn-Johnson (12) 21
Anderson-Preece (11) 21
F
Center Court
Giffe-Long (7) 18
Hunn-Johnson (12) 21
G
Center Court
Anderson-Preece (11) 13
Hunn-Johnson (12) 13
4
Anderson-Preece (11) 21
Anderson-Preece (11) 21
2
Hunn-Johnson (12) 4
Anderson-Preece (11)
(bye) (16)
Gutowski-Gutowski (8)
Clark-Lunsford (5) 17
4
Johnson -Schibner (4) 21
Evans-Rogers (14) 11
1
Bialousz-Tuohy (6) 21
Fisher-Rorie (10) 4
Bobo-Uhrig (2) 21
Gutowski-Gutowski (8)
D
Center Court
Alexander-Love (15) 21
Johnson -Schibner (4) 2
C
1
Forsee-Forsee (3) 21
Bialousz-Tuohy (6) 21
B
4
Bubenheim-Lorence (13) 8
Bobo-Uhrig (2) 21
A
2
Austin Jr - Stevens (1) 20
Alexander-Love (15) 12
3
Forsee-Forsee (3) 21
Bialousz-Tuohy (6) 6
2
Bobo-Uhrig (2) 21
Forsee-Forsee (3) 13
E
1
Halbert-Kandler (9) 21
Bobo-Uhrig (2) 6
F
3
Giffe-Long (7) 21
Halbert-Kandler (9) 15
Center Court
Giffe-Long (7) 21
Giffe-Long (7) 6
G
1
Anderson-Preece (11) 21
Anderson-Preece (11)

1st

  Anderson-Preece (11)

2nd

  Hunn-Johnson (12)

3rd

  Giffe-Long (7)

4th

  Halbert-Kandler (9)

5th

  Forsee-Forsee (3)

  Bobo-Uhrig (2)

7th

  Alexander-Love (15)

  Bialousz-Tuohy (6)

9th

  Gutowski-Gutowski (8)

  Johnson -Schibner (4)

  Bubenheim-Lorence (13)

  Austin Jr - Stevens (1)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  Clark-Lunsford (5)

  Evans-Rogers (14)

  Fisher-Rorie (10)

Final - Match 2

Anderson-Preece (11) 21 W vs.
Hunn-Johnson (12) 4 L 2 04:50

Final

Hunn-Johnson (12) 13 L vs.
Anderson-Preece (11) 21 W 4 00:15

Elimination Final

Giffe-Long (7) 6 L vs.
Anderson-Preece (11) 21 W 1 13:58

Elimination Semi-final

Halbert-Kandler (9) 15 L vs.
Giffe-Long (7) 21 W Center Court 23:08

Winners Final

Hunn-Johnson (12) 21 W vs.
Anderson-Preece (11) 13 L Center Court 13:39

Elimination 4

Bobo-Uhrig (2) 6 L vs.
Giffe-Long (7) 21 W 3 19:10

Forsee-Forsee (3) 13 L vs.
Halbert-Kandler (9) 21 W 1 23:18

Elimination 3

Alexander-Love (15) 12 L vs.
Forsee-Forsee (3) 21 W 3 17:39

Bialousz-Tuohy (6) 6 L vs.
Bobo-Uhrig (2) 21 W 2 09:26

Winners Semi-finals

Anderson-Preece (11) 21 W vs.
Giffe-Long (7) 18 L Center Court 16:37

Halbert-Kandler (9) 7 L vs.
Hunn-Johnson (12) 21 W Center Court 19:20

Elimination 2

Bialousz-Tuohy (6) 21 W vs.
Bubenheim-Lorence (13) 8 L 4 16:42

Bobo-Uhrig (2) 21 W vs.
Austin Jr - Stevens (1) 20 L 2 19:17

Gutowski-Gutowski (8) L vs.
Alexander-Love (15) 21 W Center Court 06:55

Johnson -Schibner (4) 2 L vs.
Forsee-Forsee (3) 21 W 1 12:05

Elimination 1

(bye) (16) L vs.
Gutowski-Gutowski (8) W 58:14

Clark-Lunsford (5) 17 L vs.
Johnson -Schibner (4) 21 W 4 15:15

Evans-Rogers (14) 11 L vs.
Bialousz-Tuohy (6) 21 W 1 19:02

Fisher-Rorie (10) 4 L vs.
Bobo-Uhrig (2) 21 W 12:52

Winners 1

Austin Jr - Stevens (1) 1 L vs.
Halbert-Kandler (9) 21 W Center Court 09:08

Forsee-Forsee (3) 16 L vs.
Anderson-Preece (11) 21 W 22:57

Giffe-Long (7) 21 W vs.
Alexander-Love (15) 18 L 2 15:53

Hunn-Johnson (12) 21 W vs.
Bubenheim-Lorence (13) 7 L 3 14:29

Round 1

Alexander-Love (15) 21 W vs.
Bobo-Uhrig (2) 14 L 4 24:27

Anderson-Preece (11) 21 W vs.
Bialousz-Tuohy (6) 18 L 22:37

Austin Jr - Stevens (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 43:19

Bubenheim-Lorence (13) 21 W vs.
Johnson -Schibner (4) 20 L Center Court 22:28

Clark-Lunsford (5) 10 L vs.
Hunn-Johnson (12) 21 W 3 24:03

Forsee-Forsee (3) 21 W vs.
Evans-Rogers (14) 6 L 2 13:31

Giffe-Long (7) 21 W vs.
Fisher-Rorie (10) 2 L 10:06

Halbert-Kandler (9) 21 W vs.
Gutowski-Gutowski (8) L 1 13:58

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20