OCA Major #2 Social Doubles

Updated 8:52am

Final

Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2) vs.
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1) 10 11:34:36

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1)
(bye) (32)
Cheryl Walker/ Sam Bailey (17)
11
Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd (16)
Shane Rooney/ LJ Bailey (9)
13
Hunter Higgins / Andrew Boyd (24)
Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25)
10
Doug Foltz / Heatherton McManus (8)
Arthur Craig/ Chance Craig (5)
(bye) (28)
Jered Graham/ Amanda Acton (21)
13
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey (12)
Lewis Bailey/ Blake Brady (13)
12
Wayne Baker/ Justin Henthorn (20)
(bye) (29)
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4)
John Brown / Avery Brown (3)
(bye) (30)
Heather Layman/ Chris Valdez (19)
14
Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca (14)
Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik (11)
9
Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22)
(bye) (27)
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson (6)
Taylor Weedon / Updike (7)
8
Rick Cook / Casey Jones (26)
Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23)
10
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford (10)
Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom (15)
14
Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18)
(bye) (31)
Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2)
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1)
A
11
Cheryl Walker/ Sam Bailey (17)
Hunter Higgins / Andrew Boyd (24)
B
12
Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25)
Arthur Craig/ Chance Craig (5)
C
14
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey (12)
Wayne Baker/ Justin Henthorn (20)
D
11
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4)
John Brown / Avery Brown (3)
E
8
Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca (14)
Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik (11)
F
8
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson (6)
Taylor Weedon / Updike (7)
G
13
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford (10)
Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18)
H
13
Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2)
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1)
I
8
Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25)
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey (12)
J
9
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4)
Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca (14)
K
14
Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik (11)
Taylor Weedon / Updike (7)
L
14
Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2)
Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25)
M
9
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4)
Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik (11)
N
12
Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2)
Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25)
O
11
Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2)
Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2)
10
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1)
(bye) (32)
Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd (16)
Shane Rooney/ LJ Bailey (9)
9
Doug Foltz / Heatherton McManus (8)
(bye) (28)
Jered Graham/ Amanda Acton (21)
Lewis Bailey/ Blake Brady (13)
(bye) (29)
(bye) (30)
Heather Layman/ Chris Valdez (19)
Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22)
(bye) (27)
Rick Cook / Casey Jones (26)
11
Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23)
Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom (15)
(bye) (31)
Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd (16)
H
12
Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18)
Doug Foltz / Heatherton McManus (8)
G
11
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford (10)
Jered Graham/ Amanda Acton (21)
F
14
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson (6)
Lewis Bailey/ Blake Brady (13)
E
14
John Brown / Avery Brown (3)
Heather Layman/ Chris Valdez (19)
D
10
Wayne Baker/ Justin Henthorn (20)
Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22)
C
12
Arthur Craig/ Chance Craig (5)
Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23)
B
11
Hunter Higgins / Andrew Boyd (24)
Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom (15)
A
12
Cheryl Walker/ Sam Bailey (17)
Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18)
8
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford (10)
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson (6)
8
John Brown / Avery Brown (3)
Wayne Baker/ Justin Henthorn (20)
10
Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22)
Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23)
8
Cheryl Walker/ Sam Bailey (17)
Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18)
J
11
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey (12)
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson (6)
I
8
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1)
Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22)
L
10
Taylor Weedon / Updike (7)
Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23)
K
12
Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca (14)
Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18)
9
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1)
Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22)
14
Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23)
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1)
N
10
Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik (11)
Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22)
M
13
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4)
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1)
14
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4)
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1)
O
13
Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25)
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1)

3rd

  Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25)

4th

  Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4)

5th

  Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik (11)

  Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22)

7th

  Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18)

  Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23)

9th

  Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey (12)

  Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson (6)

  Taylor Weedon / Updike (7)

  Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca (14)

13th

  Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford (10)

  John Brown / Avery Brown (3)

  Wayne Baker/ Justin Henthorn (20)

  Cheryl Walker/ Sam Bailey (17)

17th

  Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd (16)

  Doug Foltz / Heatherton McManus (8)

  Jered Graham/ Amanda Acton (21)

  Lewis Bailey/ Blake Brady (13)

  Heather Layman/ Chris Valdez (19)

  Arthur Craig/ Chance Craig (5)

  Hunter Higgins / Andrew Boyd (24)

  Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom (15)

25th

  (bye) (32)

  Shane Rooney/ LJ Bailey (9)

  (bye) (28)

  (bye) (29)

  (bye) (30)

  (bye) (27)

  Rick Cook / Casey Jones (26)

  (bye) (31)

Elimination Final

Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1) W vs.
Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25) L 13 19:23

Elimination Semi-final

Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1) W vs.
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4) L 14 13:52

Winners Final

Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25) L vs.
Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2) W 11 31:45

Elimination 6

Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1) W vs.
Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik (11) L 10 11:22

Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22) L vs.
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4) W 13 10:19

Elimination 5

Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18) L vs.
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1) W 9 14:43

Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22) W vs.
Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23) L 14 16:37

Winners Semi-finals

Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25) W vs.
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4) L 9 27:13

Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik (11) L vs.
Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2) W 12 31:37

Elimination 4

Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18) W vs.
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey (12) L 11 16:21

Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22) W vs.
Taylor Weedon / Updike (7) L 10 29:16

Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson (6) L vs.
Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1) W 8 10:16

Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23) W vs.
Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca (14) L 12 11:23

Elimination 3

Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18) W vs.
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford (10) L 8 21:29

Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson (6) W vs.
John Brown / Avery Brown (3) L 8 08:36

Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23) W vs.
Cheryl Walker/ Sam Bailey (17) L 8 11:37

Wayne Baker/ Justin Henthorn (20) L vs.
Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22) W 10 14:39

Winners 2

Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1) L vs.
Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25) W 8 19:07

Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca (14) L vs.
Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik (11) W 14 31:49

Taylor Weedon / Updike (7) L vs.
Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2) W 14 35:42

Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey (12) L vs.
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4) W 9 35:07

Elimination 2

Doug Foltz / Heatherton McManus (8) L vs.
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford (10) W 11 15:56

Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22) W vs.
Arthur Craig/ Chance Craig (5) L 12 16:06

Heather Layman/ Chris Valdez (19) L vs.
Wayne Baker/ Justin Henthorn (20) W 10 09:31

Jered Graham/ Amanda Acton (21) L vs.
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson (6) W 14 16:16

Lewis Bailey/ Blake Brady (13) L vs.
John Brown / Avery Brown (3) W 14 16:15

Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd (16) L vs.
Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18) W 12 12:33

Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23) W vs.
Hunter Higgins / Andrew Boyd (24) L 11 13:16

Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom (15) L vs.
Cheryl Walker/ Sam Bailey (17) W 12 16:05

Elimination 1

(bye) (28) L vs.
Jered Graham/ Amanda Acton (21) W 50:42

(bye) (30) L vs.
Heather Layman/ Chris Valdez (19) W 24:09

(bye) (32) L vs.
Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd (16) W 34:49

Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22) W vs.
(bye) (27) L 32:18

Lewis Bailey/ Blake Brady (13) W vs.
(bye) (29) L 32:39

Rick Cook / Casey Jones (26) L vs.
Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23) W 11 17:18

Shane Rooney/ LJ Bailey (9) L vs.
Doug Foltz / Heatherton McManus (8) W 9 52:31

Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom (15) W vs.
(bye) (31) L 48:32

Winners 1

Arthur Craig/ Chance Craig (5) L vs.
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey (12) W 14 14:00

Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18) L vs.
Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2) W 13 31:23

Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1) W vs.
Cheryl Walker/ Sam Bailey (17) L 11 22:52

Hunter Higgins / Andrew Boyd (24) L vs.
Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25) W 12 36:01

John Brown / Avery Brown (3) L vs.
Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca (14) W 8 13:46

Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik (11) W vs.
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson (6) L 8 20:23

Taylor Weedon / Updike (7) W vs.
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford (10) L 13 44:52

Wayne Baker/ Justin Henthorn (20) L vs.
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4) W 11 24:50

Round 1

(bye) (27) L vs.
Jeff Cali/ Wade Atekson (6) W 52:43

(bye) (29) L vs.
Don Mckay / Alec Martin (4) W 52:43

(bye) (31) L vs.
Nicole Creek/ Corey Creek (2) W 52:43

Arthur Craig/ Chance Craig (5) W vs.
(bye) (28) L 52:43

Cheryl Walker/ Sam Bailey (17) W vs.
Ron Dodd/ Kandra Dodd (16) L 11 40:22

Dillon Turpin/ Delmar Davis (1) W vs.
(bye) (32) L 52:43

Gabe Briones / Stephen Cruz (25) W vs.
Doug Foltz / Heatherton McManus (8) L 10 36:54

Heather Layman/ Chris Valdez (19) L vs.
Samson Siaca/Zachary Siaca (14) W 14 28:50

Jered Graham/ Amanda Acton (21) L vs.
Wendy Baily/ Iris Bailey (12) W 13 22:52

John Brown / Avery Brown (3) W vs.
(bye) (30) L 52:43

Lewis Bailey/ Blake Brady (13) L vs.
Wayne Baker/ Justin Henthorn (20) W 12 37:31

Roy Terry/ Justin Rebik (11) W vs.
Eric Heff/ Kristi Carter (22) L 9 36:48

Shane Rooney/ LJ Bailey (9) L vs.
Hunter Higgins / Andrew Boyd (24) W 13 33:08

Skip Mcclain/ James Conner (23) L vs.
Justin Wheeler/ Daniel Langford (10) W 10 55:02

Spencer Faamatau/ Weslay Tom (15) L vs.
Candace Addington / Hanna Fink (18) W 14 24:14

Taylor Weedon / Updike (7) W vs.
Rick Cook / Casey Jones (26) L 8 44:50

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20