Singles

Updated 4:44pm

Elimination Final

Jink vs.
Craig 2 Board 8 23:59:56

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Garret
(bye)
Third
Board 5
Allan R
Dee
(bye)
(bye)
Fast Eddie
Ralph
(bye)
Glen
Board 8
Paula
Adrian
Board 2
Chicken
(bye)
Deanna
Craig 1
Board 7
Kevin T
Paul
Board 4
Jimmy C
David H
Board 6
Peewee
Freddie Green
Board 5
Nick
Jess
(bye)
(bye)
Jink
Bobby B
Board 1
Katie
(bye)
Craig 2
Garret
A
Board 2
Third
Dee
B
Board 3
Fast Eddie
Ralph
C
Board 5
Paula
Adrian
D
Board 1
Deanna
Kevin T
E
Board 6
Jimmy C
David H
F
Board 8
Nick
Jess
G
Board 7
Jink
Katie
H
Board 3
Craig 2
Third
I
Board 1
Dee
Ralph
J
Board 1
Adrian
Kevin T
K
Board 2
David H
Jink
L
Board 3
Craig 2
Dee
M
Board 4
Adrian
David H
N
Board 5
Craig 2
Adrian
O
Board 6
Craig 2
Adrian
(bye)
Allan R
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Glen
Chicken
(bye)
Craig 1
Board 2
Paul
Peewee
Board 4
Freddie Green
(bye)
(bye)
Bobby B
(bye)
Allan R
H
Board 3
Katie
(bye)
G
Jess
Glen
F
Board 8
Nick
Chicken
E
Board 6
Jimmy C
Paul
D
Board 2
Deanna
Peewee
C
Board 5
Paula
(bye)
B
Fast Eddie
Bobby B
A
Board 7
Garret
Katie
Board 4
Jess
Nick
Board 7
Jimmy C
Paul
Board 1
Paula
Fast Eddie
Board 7
Bobby B
Jess
J
Board 6
Ralph
Jimmy C
I
Board 8
Third
Paula
L
Board 4
Jink
Fast Eddie
K
Board 8
Kevin T
Ralph
Board 7
Third
Jink
Board 1
Kevin T
Ralph
N
Board 3
David H
Jink
M
Board 5
Dee
Ralph
Board 2
Jink
Jink
O
Board 8
Craig 2

4th

  Ralph

5th

  David H

  Dee

7th

  Third

  Kevin T

9th

  Jess

  Jimmy C

  Paula

  Fast Eddie

13th

  Katie

  Nick

  Paul

  Bobby B

17th

  Allan R

  Glen

  Chicken

  Deanna

  Peewee

  Garret

25th

  Craig 1

  Freddie Green

Elimination Semi-final

Ralph L vs.
Jink W Board 2 12:24

Winners Final

Adrian W vs.
Craig 2 L Board 6 10:22

Elimination 6

Jink W vs.
Dee L Board 5 10:27

Ralph W vs.
David H L Board 3 22:54

Elimination 5

Jink W vs.
Kevin T L Board 1 17:05

Ralph W vs.
Third L Board 7 14:57

Winners Semi-finals

David H L vs.
Craig 2 W Board 5 18:57

Dee L vs.
Adrian W Board 4 08:05

Elimination 4

Fast Eddie L vs.
Kevin T W Board 8 12:10

Jess L vs.
Ralph W Board 6 09:39

Jimmy C L vs.
Third W Board 8 18:13

Paula L vs.
Jink W Board 4 15:27

Elimination 3

Fast Eddie W vs.
Bobby B L Board 7 08:31

Katie L vs.
Jess W Board 4 18:05

Nick L vs.
Jimmy C W Board 7 19:18

Paul L vs.
Paula W Board 1 12:59

Winners 2

Jink L vs.
Craig 2 W Board 3 22:57

Kevin T L vs.
David H W Board 2 29:50

Ralph L vs.
Adrian W Board 1 15:52

Third L vs.
Dee W Board 1 15:04

Elimination 2

Allan R L vs.
Katie W Board 3 07:39

Bobby B W vs.
Garret L Board 7 15:42

Chicken L vs.
Jimmy C W Board 6 09:16

Glen L vs.
Nick W Board 8 26:58

Paul W vs.
Deanna L Board 2 12:04

Peewee L vs.
Paula W Board 5 18:27

Elimination 1

Craig 1 L vs.
Paul W Board 2 08:53

Peewee W vs.
Freddie Green L Board 4 10:31

Winners 1

Adrian W vs.
Deanna L Board 1 05:37

David H W vs.
Nick L Board 8 19:27

Dee W vs.
Fast Eddie L Board 3 14:11

Garret L vs.
Third W Board 2 08:01

Jess L vs.
Jink W Board 7 07:09

Katie L vs.
Craig 2 W Board 3 06:55

Kevin T W vs.
Jimmy C L Board 6 10:40

Ralph W vs.
Paula L Board 5 14:27

Round 1

Adrian W vs.
Chicken L Board 2 09:28

Bobby B L vs.
Katie W Board 1 10:30

Craig 1 L vs.
Kevin T W Board 7 07:30

David H W vs.
Peewee L Board 6 18:39

Freddie Green L vs.
Nick W Board 5 10:44

Glen L vs.
Paula W Board 8 20:34

Paul L vs.
Jimmy C W Board 4 18:48

Third W vs.
Allan R L Board 5 09:02

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20