SEKY Cornhole League January Doubles

Updated 11:09am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Jimmy Mullins/Kenneth Combs
(bye)
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart
Court 2
Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding
Matt Caudill/Eric Blair
(bye)
(bye)
Bob Banks/Brad Collie
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling
(bye)
(bye)
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling
(bye)
(bye)
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey
Jimmy Mullins/Kenneth Combs
A
Court 4
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart
Matt Caudill/Eric Blair
B
Court 3
Bob Banks/Brad Collie
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling
C
Court 1
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling
D
Court 1
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey
Jimmy Mullins/Kenneth Combs
E
Court 2
Matt Caudill/Eric Blair
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling
F
Court 3
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey
Jimmy Mullins/Kenneth Combs
G
Court 2
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling
Court 2
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey
Court 1
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling
(bye)
Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding
D
Court 2
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling
(bye)
C
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins
(bye)
B
Bob Banks/Brad Collie
(bye)
A
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling
Court 4
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins
Bob Banks/Brad Collie
Court 1
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins
E
Court 1
Matt Caudill/Eric Blair
Bob Banks/Brad Collie
F
Court 4
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey
Matt Caudill/Eric Blair
Court 4
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey
G
Court 3
Jimmy Mullins/Kenneth Combs
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey

1st

  Claude Miller/Chad Easterling

2nd

  Jim Fields/Brian Bailey

3rd

  Jimmy Mullins/Kenneth Combs

4th

  Matt Caudill/Eric Blair

5th

  Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins

  Bob Banks/Brad Collie

7th

  Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling

  Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart

9th

  Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding

Final - Match 2

Jim Fields/Brian Bailey L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling W Court 1 00:04

Final

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling L vs.
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey W Court 2 00:03

Elimination Final

Jim Fields/Brian Bailey W vs.
Jimmy Mullins/Kenneth Combs L Court 3 11:09

Elimination Semi-final

Matt Caudill/Eric Blair L vs.
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey W Court 4 11:23

Winners Final

Jimmy Mullins/Kenneth Combs L vs.
Claude Miller/Chad Easterling W Court 2 12:47

Elimination 4

Bob Banks/Brad Collie L vs.
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey W Court 4 14:51

Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins L vs.
Matt Caudill/Eric Blair W Court 1 15:22

Elimination 3

Bob Banks/Brad Collie W vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart L Court 1 07:42

Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling L vs.
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins W Court 4 16:42

Winners Semi-finals

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling W vs.
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey L Court 3 17:22

Jimmy Mullins/Kenneth Combs W vs.
Matt Caudill/Eric Blair L Court 2 10:11

Elimination 2

Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding L vs.
Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling W Court 2 17:36

Winners 1

Claude Miller/Chad Easterling W vs.
Ricky Calhoun/Jack Hopkins L Court 1 07:44

Jimmy Mullins/Kenneth Combs W vs.
Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart L Court 4 10:07

Matt Caudill/Eric Blair W vs.
Bob Banks/Brad Collie L Court 3 10:28

Veronica Easterling/Dillon Easterling L vs.
Jim Fields/Brian Bailey W Court 1 08:52

Round 1

Eddie Stacy/Jamie Gayheart W vs.
Kenneth Watts/Kevin Breeding L Court 2 12:14

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20