ACO APRIL SINGLES NORRISTOWN PA

Updated 2:34pm

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Mike Cromer (1)
(bye) (16)
Anthony Verderame (9)
Mike Kaufman (8)
Rich DeSantis (5)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
Corey Whalen (4)
Chipper Polkowski (3)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
Doug Perry (6)
Gregg Souders (7)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Craig Gagnon (2)
Mike Cromer (1)
A
Anthony Verderame (9)
Rich DeSantis (5)
B
Corey Whalen (4)
Chipper Polkowski (3)
C
Doug Perry (6)
Gregg Souders (7)
D
Craig Gagnon (2)
Mike Cromer (1)
E
Rich DeSantis (5)
Chipper Polkowski (3)
F
Craig Gagnon (2)
Mike Cromer (1)
G
Chipper Polkowski (3)
Mike Cromer (1)
Rich DeSantis (5)
Mike Cromer (1)
(bye) (16)
Mike Kaufman (8)
(bye) (12)
(bye) (13)
(bye) (14)
(bye) (11)
(bye) (10)
(bye) (15)
Mike Kaufman (8)
D
Gregg Souders (7)
(bye) (13)
C
Doug Perry (6)
(bye) (11)
B
Corey Whalen (4)
(bye) (15)
A
Anthony Verderame (9)
Gregg Souders (7)
Doug Perry (6)
Corey Whalen (4)
Anthony Verderame (9)
Doug Perry (6)
E
Rich DeSantis (5)
Anthony Verderame (9)
F
Craig Gagnon (2)
Rich DeSantis (5)
Anthony Verderame (9)
Rich DeSantis (5)
G
Chipper Polkowski (3)
Rich DeSantis (5)

1st

  Mike Cromer (1)

2nd

  Rich DeSantis (5)

3rd

  Chipper Polkowski (3)

4th

  Anthony Verderame (9)

5th

  Doug Perry (6)

  Craig Gagnon (2)

7th

  Gregg Souders (7)

  Corey Whalen (4)

9th

  Mike Kaufman (8)

  (bye) (13)

  (bye) (11)

  (bye) (15)

13th

  (bye) (16)

  (bye) (12)

  (bye) (14)

  (bye) (10)

Final

Mike Cromer (1) W vs.
Rich DeSantis (5) L 15:07

Elimination Final

Rich DeSantis (5) W vs.
Chipper Polkowski (3) L 15:00

Elimination Semi-final

Rich DeSantis (5) W vs.
Anthony Verderame (9) L 11:41

Winners Final

Mike Cromer (1) W vs.
Chipper Polkowski (3) L 30:34

Elimination 4

Anthony Verderame (9) W vs.
Craig Gagnon (2) L 23:40

Doug Perry (6) L vs.
Rich DeSantis (5) W 13:13

Elimination 3

Corey Whalen (4) L vs.
Anthony Verderame (9) W 11:15

Gregg Souders (7) L vs.
Doug Perry (6) W 17:25

Winners Semi-finals

Chipper Polkowski (3) W vs.
Craig Gagnon (2) L 32:36

Mike Cromer (1) W vs.
Rich DeSantis (5) L 37:14

Elimination 2

(bye) (11) L vs.
Corey Whalen (4) W 25:07

(bye) (13) L vs.
Doug Perry (6) W 07:40

(bye) (15) L vs.
Anthony Verderame (9) W 45:58

Mike Kaufman (8) L vs.
Gregg Souders (7) W 10:56

Elimination 1

(bye) (10) L vs.
(bye) (15) W 49:08

(bye) (12) L vs.
(bye) (13) W 49:08

(bye) (14) L vs.
(bye) (11) W 49:08

(bye) (16) L vs.
Mike Kaufman (8) W 25:11

Winners 1

Chipper Polkowski (3) W vs.
Doug Perry (6) L 18:27

Gregg Souders (7) L vs.
Craig Gagnon (2) W 32:29

Mike Cromer (1) W vs.
Anthony Verderame (9) L 20:40

Rich DeSantis (5) W vs.
Corey Whalen (4) L 35:47

Round 1

(bye) (11) L vs.
Doug Perry (6) W 49:07

(bye) (13) L vs.
Corey Whalen (4) W 49:07

(bye) (15) L vs.
Craig Gagnon (2) W 49:07

Anthony Verderame (9) W vs.
Mike Kaufman (8) L 36:00

Chipper Polkowski (3) W vs.
(bye) (14) L 49:07

Gregg Souders (7) W vs.
(bye) (10) L 49:07

Mike Cromer (1) W vs.
(bye) (16) L 49:07

Rich DeSantis (5) W vs.
(bye) (12) L 49:07

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20