SOCS WEEK 4

Updated 6:31am

None.

None.

Scroll to the right to view bracket. →

Daniel Gee // Phillip Bradley
(bye)
George Bradley // Robin Ellis
Allen Bradley // Carolyn
John Loudermilk // Tom Bobo
(bye)
(bye)
Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
(bye)
Brian Lester // Jeff Henry
Paul Carol // Ronnie Stoneking
Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley
Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer
(bye)
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Daniel Gee // Phillip Bradley
A
Allen Bradley // Carolyn
John Loudermilk // Tom Bobo
B
Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
C
Brian Lester // Jeff Henry
Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley
D
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Allen Bradley // Carolyn
E
John Loudermilk // Tom Bobo
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
F
Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley
Allen Bradley // Carolyn
G
Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley
Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley
(bye)
George Bradley // Robin Ellis
(bye)
(bye)
(bye)
Paul Carol // Ronnie Stoneking
Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer
(bye)
George Bradley // Robin Ellis
D
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
(bye)
C
Brian Lester // Jeff Henry
Paul Carol // Ronnie Stoneking
B
Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond
Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer
A
Daniel Gee // Phillip Bradley
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Brian Lester // Jeff Henry
Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond
Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
E
John Loudermilk // Tom Bobo
Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer
F
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer
Chris Meek // Phil Spence
G
Allen Bradley // Carolyn
Chris Meek // Phil Spence

1st

  Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley

2nd

  Chris Meek // Phil Spence

3rd

  Allen Bradley // Carolyn

4th

  Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer

5th

  John Loudermilk // Tom Bobo

  Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt

7th

  Brian Lester // Jeff Henry

  Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond

9th

  George Bradley // Robin Ellis

  Paul Carol // Ronnie Stoneking

  Daniel Gee // Phillip Bradley

Final

Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley W vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence L 00:04

Elimination Final

Chris Meek // Phil Spence W vs.
Allen Bradley // Carolyn L 18:42

Elimination Semi-final

Chris Meek // Phil Spence W vs.
Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer L 13:50

Winners Final

Allen Bradley // Carolyn L vs.
Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley W 09:58

Elimination 4

Chris Meek // Phil Spence W vs.
John Loudermilk // Tom Bobo L 10:39

Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer W vs.
Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt L 17:46

Elimination 3

Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond L vs.
Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer W 10:27

Chris Meek // Phil Spence W vs.
Brian Lester // Jeff Henry L 08:51

Winners Semi-finals

Allen Bradley // Carolyn W vs.
John Loudermilk // Tom Bobo L 15:27

Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt L vs.
Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley W 08:07

Elimination 2

Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer W vs.
Daniel Gee // Phillip Bradley L 06:34

George Bradley // Robin Ellis L vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence W 10:26

Paul Carol // Ronnie Stoneking L vs.
Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond W 12:50

Winners 1

Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley W vs.
Chris Meek // Phil Spence L 10:19

Daniel Gee // Phillip Bradley L vs.
Allen Bradley // Carolyn W 10:43

John Loudermilk // Tom Bobo W vs.
Alfie Bricker // Derrick Hammond L 11:38

Jr Hammond // Ronnie Whitt W vs.
Brian Lester // Jeff Henry L 07:41

Round 1

Anthony Knell // Ted Horsley W vs.
Dale Shobe // Tom Dyer L 04:49

Brian Lester // Jeff Henry W vs.
Paul Carol // Ronnie Stoneking L 09:23

George Bradley // Robin Ellis L vs.
Allen Bradley // Carolyn W 09:56

1st - Flash (Williams,1979)

2nd - $360

3rd - $240

4th - $120

5th (2-way tie) - $90

7th (2-way tie) - $50

9th (4-way tie) - $30

13th (4-way tie) - $20